NatWest CricketForce 2005 - registered clubs

You can find a listing here of all the 669 clubs that registered their participation in NatWest CricketForce 2005 with ECB.

Clubs are listed by county, in alphabetical order - on this page from Bedfordshire to Cornwall, and subsequently:
Cumbria through to Essex
Gloucestershire through to Lancashire
Leicestershire & Rutland through to Somerset
Staffordshire through to Yorkshire

We have included postcodes for the clubs where they have provided them, to help you with locating them if you are a potential volunteer looking for a club to assist over the CricketForce weekend.

Bedfordshire
Ampthill Town CC MK45 2HP
Bedford Town Cricket Club MK41 0AN
Bromham Nomads CC MK43
Dunstable Town CC LU6
Great Brickhill CC
Harrold CC MK43
Vauxhall Motors CC LU2 0YT

Berkshire
Binfield CC RG42 4DU
Boyne Hill CC SL6 5AE
Emmbrook CC RG4
Falkland Cricket Club RG14 6TW
Hurst CC RG10 0RB
Maidenhead and Bray CC SL6 1UP
Purley on Thames CC RG8 8DR
Royal Ascot CC
Sandhurst CC
Thatcham Town RG13 4AG
Theale/Tilehurst CC RG7 5AS
Wargrave CC RG10 8BG
Wokingham Cricket Club RG40 2AN

Buckinghamshire
Amersham CC HP7 0RL
Beaconsfield CC (do not send mail here)
Bledlow Village CC HP27 9PF
Brill CC HP18 9RT
Buckingham Town CC MK18 1BG
Chartridge CC HP5 2TW
Chenies & Latimer CC WD3 6EB
Chesham CC HP16 9PL
Flackwell Heath CC
M.K.P.C.C (Formally Bletchley Town CC)
Milton Keynes Park CC
North Crawley CC MK16 9LH
Princes Risborough CC HP27 9NE
Printers CC MK16 0DY
Wendover CC
Wolverton Town CC MK12 5HH

Cambridgeshire
Babraham Cricket Club
Cambridge Granta Cricket Club
Hardwick & Shepreth CC CB3 7XT
Isleham CC CB7 5US
Longstanton Grasshoppers CB4 5DW
March Town CC PE15 9RS
Over CC CB4 5PJ
Sawston CC CB2 4JR
Thriplow & Whittlesford Junior Cricket CB2 4ND
Upwood CC PE26 1JW

Channel Islands
Farmers CC

Cheshire
Alderley Edge SK9 7HN
Alvanley WA6 9DB
Appleton CC
Audlem CC
Birkenhead Park CC CH43 4UY
Brooklands CC M33
Compstall CC SK6 5DY
Congleton CC CW12 4DG
Crewe Cricket Club CW5 7EP
Davenham Cricket Club CW9 8JG
Frodsham Cricket Club
Grappenhall CC
Hawk Green CC SK6 7JB
Heaton Mersey CC
Hyde CC, Cheshire SK14 3AD
Kerridge CC
Kingsley CC
Lindow CC
Marple CC SK6
Middlewich CC
New Brighton CC CH45 5DE
Northwich CC CW8 4BG
Oakmere CC
Oulton Park CC CW6 9BS
Oxton CC, Cheshire CH43 2LH
Port Sunlight CC CH62 3PU
Pott Shrigley CC SK10 5SG
Poynton CC SK 12 1AG
Rostherne CC
Runcorn CC WA7 4SD
Sale CC M33 2DE
Stalybridge St Pauls CC
Toft Cricket Club WA16 8NN
Upton CC, Cheshire CH49 5NR
Wallasey CC CH45 6UX
Weston CC, Cheshire CW2 5NA
Widnes CC WA8 9LA
Wilmslow CC SK9 1BU
Winnington Park CC
Winsford CC CW7 2DL
Wirral CC
Wistaston CC

Cornwall
Beacon Cricket Club
Bude North Cornwall Cricket Club EX23
Falmouth Cricket Club TR11 4JB
Fowey Cricket Club
Grampound Road Crciket Club
Launceston CC
Liskeard Cricket Club
Looe CC PL13
Ludgvan CC
Newquay Cricket Club TR7 2NL
Paul CC
Penzance Cricket Club TR18 3DX
Redruth
St Erme Cricket Club TR4 9RA
St Minver Cricket Club PL27 6QJ
St Austell PL25 3EB
Trevone CC PL28 8AY
Truro Cricket Club TR1
Wadebridge Cricket Club

Forward to next page of registered clubs listing