List of county winners growing by the day

Ecb U15 National Club Championship

With a record number of 1,766 teams entering the NatWest U15 National Club Championship in 2010, more matches than ever have been played in this year’s event.

The competition is moving on apace up and down the country. Most counties have now reached the stage of knowing the teams that have qualified for their County Final and others are getting nearer to that stage as tension mounts.

Already 17 counties have completed their competitions and all the other counties will be holding their Finals between June 30 and July 12 when the last County Final will be played at Billericay, when the Essex stage of the competition reaches its climax.

County champions:

BERKSHIRE - Finchampstead CC
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE – High Wycombe CC
CAMBRIDGESHIRE – Cambridge St Giles CC
CORNWALL - St Erme CC
DERBYSHIRE – Spondon CC
HAMPSHIRE – Coalpit Heath CC
HERTFORDSHIRE – Letchworth CC
HUNTINGDONSHIRE – Peterborough Town CC
ISLE OF WIGHT – Ryde CC
LINCOLNSHIRE – Lindum CC
MIDDLESEX - Sunbury CC
NORFOLK – Vauxhall Mallards CC
SHROPSHIRE – Shrewsbury CC
SUFFOLK – Mildenhall CC
SUSSEX – Lewes Priory CC
WORCESTERSHIRE – Old Elizabethans CC
YORKSHIRE – York CC

County finals:

CHESHIRE........ Thursday 1st July Grappenhall CC @ 6:15pm
CUMBRIA....... Sunday 27th June tba
DORSET....... Weds 30th June Bournemouth v Parley @ 6pm
DURHAM....... Friday 9th July tba
ESSEX....... Monday 12th July Billericay
HAMPSHIRE....... Tuesday 6th July Hursley Park CC @ 6pm
HEREFORDSHIRE....... Thursday 1st July tba
KENT...... Friday 2nd July The Mote, Maidstone @ 6pm
LANCASHIRE........... Sunday 27th June (ground of Finalist)
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE....... Sunday 4th July Brigstock CC
OXFORDSHIRE....... Friday 2nd July Tiddington CC @ 6pm
SCOTLAND....... Sunday 4th July Doo’cot Park, Perth
SOMERSET....... Sunday 4th July Nailsea CC
SURREY....... Weds 7th July Avorians CC @ 6pm
WALES....... Sunday 4th July Newport CC
WILTSHIRE....... Weds 30th June (ground of Finalist)

County play-offs:

1st Round Sunday 11th July
2nd Round Sunday 25th July

Regional finals:

Leamington CC Monday 2nd August
Horsham CC Tuesday 3rd August
York CC Wednesday 4th August
Weston-super-Mare CC Thursday 5th August

National Finals Day:

Kibworth CC, Leicestershire Tuesday 24th August