RSS feeds from ecb.co.uk

Livescores RSS

LV= County Championship - Division Two 2012


Bowling averages

Last updated: Friday, 14 Sep 2012 16:09 BST

Name O M I R W Avge Best Econ 5w 10w
Jimmy Adams (Hampshire) 3.0 2 1 4 1 4.0 1-4 1.33 0 0
Ivan Thomas (Kent) 16.0 7 1 29 2 14.5 2-29 1.81 0 0
Robert Croft (Glamorgan) 123.2 20 8 367 21 17.48 5-31 2.98 2 0
Luke Evans (Northamptonshire) 65.0 16 4 214 12 17.83 4-38 3.29 0 0
Brendan Nash (Kent) 28.5 1 10 72 4 18.0 1-2 2.5 0 0
Rob Taylor (Leicestershire) 19.0 2 1 91 5 18.2 5-91 4.79 1 0
Rob Nicol (Gloucestershire) 38.5 2 4 129 7 18.43 4-53 3.32 0 0
David Masters (Essex) 371.3 114 19 873 46 18.98 7-60 2.35 3 0
Michael Carberry (Hampshire) 4.0 0 2 19 1 19.0 1-1 4.75 0 0
Mark Davies (Kent) 368.3 129 24 699 36 19.42 5-27 1.9 1 0
Steven Patterson (Yorkshire) 389.2 116 23 999 48 20.81 5-77 2.57 1 0
Jonathan Luke Clare (Derbyshire) 204.3 40 19 642 30 21.4 6-40 3.14 2 0
William Gidman (Gloucestershire) 318.0 58 18 943 44 21.43 5-43 2.97 2 0
Mitchell Starc (Yorkshire) 42.1 13 3 153 7 21.86 3-50 3.63 0 0
Huw Waters (Glamorgan) 280.2 67 18 770 35 22.0 7-53 2.75 2 0
Matt Coles (Kent) 344.4 44 23 1146 52 22.04 6-51 3.32 2 0
Moin Ashraf (Yorkshire) 117.5 27 9 376 17 22.12 4-36 3.19 0 0
Moises Henriques (Glamorgan) 85.0 16 7 289 13 22.23 4-54 3.4 0 0
David Payne (Gloucestershire) 147.0 24 11 504 22 22.91 4-89 3.43 0 0
Graham Wagg (Glamorgan) 225.3 37 14 712 31 22.97 6-44 3.16 1 0
Graham Napier (Essex) 295.2 49 19 974 41 23.76 5-58 3.3 2 0
Andrew Hall (Northamptonshire) 293.5 73 20 812 34 23.88 5-50 2.76 1 0
Darren Stevens (Kent) 304.3 63 23 840 35 24.0 5-35 2.76 1 0
Hamza Riazuddin (Hampshire) 78.0 17 7 240 10 24.0 5-61 3.08 1 0
Tony Palladino (Derbyshire) 473.4 100 26 1352 56 24.14 7-53 2.85 3 0
Kane Williamson (Gloucestershire) 34.3 4 5 121 5 24.2 3-58 3.51 0 0
Azeem Rafiq (Yorkshire) 222.5 58 15 633 26 24.35 5-50 2.84 1 0
Stephen Harmison (Yorkshire) 42.0 4 4 195 8 24.38 3-49 4.64 0 0
James Allenby (Glamorgan) 340.3 75 22 948 38 24.95 4-39 2.78 0 0
Alex Gidman (Gloucestershire) 14.0 3 1 50 2 25.0 2-50 3.57 0 0
Ian Saxelby (Gloucestershire) 293.3 58 16 897 35 25.63 6-48 3.06 1 0
Will Jones (Leicestershire) 26.0 2 6 129 5 25.8 3-71 4.96 0 0
Tim Groenewald (Derbyshire) 399.4 89 23 1086 42 25.86 5-29 2.72 1 0
Wes Durston (Derbyshire) 175.3 25 21 569 22 25.86 5-34 3.24 1 0
James Tomlinson (Hampshire) 376.1 82 19 1131 43 26.3 5-69 3.01 2 0
Charlie Shreck (Kent) 502.3 110 26 1454 55 26.44 5-41 2.89 2 0
Sean Ervine (Hampshire) 220.2 55 24 689 26 26.5 4-96 3.13 0 0
Mark Footitt (Derbyshire) 90.2 20 7 240 9 26.67 3-43 2.66 0 0
David Balcombe (Hampshire) 505.1 103 26 1589 59 26.93 8-71 3.15 3 0
James Fuller (Gloucestershire) 174.2 27 12 653 24 27.21 5-29 3.75 1 0
Maurice Chambers (Essex) 163.1 29 13 567 20 28.35 4-31 3.47 0 0
Tim Bresnan (Yorkshire) 130.2 31 6 397 14 28.36 5-81 3.05 1 0
Liam Norwell (Gloucestershire) 194.1 25 15 632 22 28.73 5-51 3.25 1 0
Matthew Hoggard (Leicestershire) 220.4 42 14 691 24 28.79 4-27 3.13 0 0
Thomas Craddock (Essex) 125.5 23 11 438 15 29.2 5-96 3.48 1 0
Wayne White (Leicestershire) 349.0 41 23 1286 43 29.91 5-54 3.68 3 0
Tymal Mills (Essex) 129.2 19 14 425 14 30.36 4-25 3.29 0 0
John Glover (Glamorgan) 176.4 40 13 585 19 30.79 4-76 3.31 0 0
David Wainwright (Derbyshire) 527.5 136 28 1380 44 31.36 6-33 2.61 3 0
Robbie Joseph (Leicestershire) 202.3 36 14 762 24 31.75 6-47 3.76 2 0
Reece Topley (Essex) 112.1 24 5 350 11 31.82 3-59 3.12 0 0
Marcus North (Glamorgan) 73.0 8 8 223 7 31.86 3-40 3.05 0 0
Charl Willoughby (Essex) 174.0 31 11 609 19 32.05 5-70 3.5 1 0
Ross Whiteley (Derbyshire) 163.1 23 22 658 20 32.9 2-6 4.03 0 0
Harbhajan Singh (Essex) 176.3 38 7 431 13 33.15 4-91 2.44 0 0
Ryan Sidebottom (Yorkshire) 297.0 72 18 798 24 33.25 5-30 2.69 1 0
Will Owen (Glamorgan) 56.2 5 4 238 7 34.0 4-87 4.22 0 0
David Willey (Northamptonshire) 440.1 90 24 1474 43 34.28 5-39 3.35 1 0
Dimitri Mascarenhas (Hampshire) 104.0 36 6 241 7 34.43 2-40 2.32 0 0
Jack Taylor (Gloucestershire) 87.0 15 6 277 8 34.62 2-28 3.18 0 0
Kabir Ali (Hampshire) 216.3 36 12 769 22 34.95 3-42 3.55 0 0
Simon Jones (Glamorgan) 22.0 2 1 70 2 35.0 2-70 3.18 0 0
David Griffiths (Hampshire) 90.4 14 7 316 9 35.11 3-40 3.49 0 0
Anthony McGrath (Yorkshire) 171.1 50 20 424 12 35.33 4-21 2.48 0 0
Azhar Mahmood (Kent) 21.0 5 2 71 2 35.5 2-25 3.38 0 0
Jack Brooks (Northamptonshire) 259.4 66 14 821 23 35.7 5-61 3.16 2 0
Chris Wood (Hampshire) 252.5 68 15 683 19 35.95 4-52 2.7 0 0
Liam Dawson (Hampshire) 260.5 59 20 829 23 36.04 5-29 3.18 1 0
James Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 346.2 100 20 883 24 36.79 5-63 2.55 1 0
Claude Henderson (Leicestershire) 390.1 82 15 1110 30 37.0 5-116 2.84 1 0
Alex Wyatt (Leicestershire) 100.0 22 8 333 9 37.0 3-35 3.33 0 0
Mark Turner (Derbyshire) 120.5 12 10 498 13 38.31 3-53 4.12 0 0
Michael Reed (Glamorgan) 88.0 10 8 310 8 38.75 3-39 3.52 0 0
James Tredwell (Kent) 301.0 78 15 752 19 39.58 3-38 2.5 0 0
Anthony Ireland (Gloucestershire) 39.0 2 4 159 4 39.75 2-20 4.08 0 0
Shiv Thakor (Leicestershire) 34.0 3 5 159 4 39.75 2-24 4.68 0 0
James Harris (Glamorgan) 129.0 19 6 402 10 40.2 5-118 3.12 1 0
Oli Stone (Northamptonshire) 64.0 13 5 202 5 40.4 1-6 3.16 0 0
Adil Rashid (Yorkshire) 202.5 26 13 656 16 41.0 5-105 3.23 1 0
Ed Young (Gloucestershire) 137.5 28 9 414 10 41.4 2-23 3.0 0 0
Benny Howell (Gloucestershire) 93.4 14 14 266 6 44.33 2-37 2.84 0 0
Lee Daggett (Northamptonshire) 372.1 95 22 1218 27 45.11 4-76 3.27 0 0
Adam Riley (Kent) 63.4 17 7 231 5 46.2 2-43 3.63 0 0
Simon Katich (Hampshire) 33.0 4 4 93 2 46.5 1-22 2.82 0 0
Chaminda Vaas (Northamptonshire) 107.0 28 7 280 6 46.67 2-4 2.62 0 0
Tom Westley (Essex) 143.3 24 18 470 10 47.0 3-5 3.28 0 0
Nathan Buck (Leicestershire) 292.0 58 16 955 20 47.75 3-50 3.27 0 0
Danny Briggs (Hampshire) 82.1 15 7 249 5 49.8 2-79 3.03 0 0
Michael Thornely (Leicestershire) 40.0 3 7 150 3 50.0 2-29 3.75 0 0
Nadeem Malik (Leicestershire) 87.0 10 6 309 6 51.5 2-22 3.55 0 0
David Burton (Northamptonshire) 13.0 1 2 52 1 52.0 1-44 4.0 0 0
Ryan ten Doeschate (Essex) 86.0 11 13 332 6 55.33 3-39 3.86 0 0
Con De Lange (Northamptonshire) 54.0 11 6 176 3 58.67 1-11 3.26 0 0
Greg Smith (Essex) 107.0 21 13 353 6 58.83 2-31 3.3 0 0
Richard Pyrah (Yorkshire) 38.0 9 3 128 2 64.0 1-9 3.37 0 0
Jigar Naik (Leicestershire) 56.2 5 4 205 3 68.33 2-36 3.64 0 0
Rob Keogh (Northamptonshire) 20.0 5 1 69 1 69.0 1-69 3.45 0 0
Joshua Cobb (Leicestershire) 56.0 4 10 208 3 69.33 1-5 3.71 0 0
Mark Pettini (Essex) 3.1 0 1 72 1 72.0 1-72 22.74 0 0
Kyle Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 19.0 1 4 74 1 74.0 1-9 3.89 0 0
Dean Cosker (Glamorgan) 337.3 72 22 945 11 85.91 3-59 2.8 0 0
Adam Wheater (Essex) 4.0 0 1 86 1 86.0 1-86 21.5 0 0
William Bragg (Glamorgan) 26.1 2 9 107 1 107.0 1-10 4.09 0 0
Paul Muchall (Gloucestershire) 39.2 3 5 218 2 109.0 2-60 5.54 0 0
Iain Wardlaw (Yorkshire) 52.0 1 3 225 2 112.5 1-37 4.33 0 0
Joe Root (Yorkshire) 48.0 14 12 130 1 130.0 1-39 2.71 0 0
Graeme McCarter (Gloucestershire) 19.0 3 1 67 0 0.0 3.53 0 0
Jacques du Toit (Leicestershire) 18.0 1 2 54 0 0.0 3.0 0 0
Nick James (Glamorgan) 17.0 0 6 68 0 0.0 4.0 0 0
Ramnaresh Sarwan (Leicestershire) 16.1 0 6 75 0 0.0 4.64 0 0
Ben Wright (Glamorgan) 13.0 2 3 30 0 0.0 2.31 0 0
Ben Harmison (Kent) 13.0 1 3 56 0 0.0 4.31 0 0
Dan Redfern (Derbyshire) 12.0 2 4 47 0 0.0 3.92 0 0
Adam Lyth (Yorkshire) 12.0 3 4 116 0 0.0 9.67 0 0
Chris Dent (Gloucestershire) 11.0 0 4 32 0 0.0 2.91 0 0
Kadeer Ali (Leicestershire) 11.0 2 2 33 0 0.0 3.0 0 0
Preston Mommsen (Leicestershire) 10.0 0 2 43 0 0.0 4.3 0 0
Alex Wakely (Northamptonshire) 7.0 0 2 35 0 0.0 5.0 0 0
Gary Ballance (Yorkshire) 6.0 1 1 23 0 0.0 3.83 0 0
Scott Newman (Kent) 6.0 0 1 31 0 0.0 5.17 0 0
Andrew Gale (Yorkshire) 6.1 0 2 97 0 0.0 15.73 0 0
Gareth Rees (Glamorgan) 4.1 0 2 22 0 0.0 5.28 0 0
Robert Key (Kent) 4.0 1 2 27 0 0.0 6.75 0 0
Martin Guptill (Derbyshire) 3.0 0 1 6 0 0.0 2.0 0 0
James Vince (Hampshire) 3.0 0 2 6 0 0.0 2.0 0 0
Matt Lineker (Derbyshire) 2.0 0 1 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0
Ravi Bopara (Essex) 2.0 0 2 5 0 0.0 2.5 0 0
Matthew Boyce (Leicestershire) 2.0 1 1 9 0 0.0 4.5 0 0
Usman Khawaja (Derbyshire) 2.0 0 1 13 0 0.0 6.5 0 0
Bilal Shafayat (Hampshire) 2.0 0 1 15 0 0.0 7.5 0 0
Wayne Madsen (Derbyshire) 1.0 0 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0
Paul Borrington (Derbyshire) 1.0 0 1 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0
Niall O'Brien (Northamptonshire) 1.0 0 1 3 0 0.0 3.0 0 0
Alviro Petersen (Essex) 1.0 0 1 4 0 0.0 4.0 0 0
Stewart Walters (Glamorgan) 1.0 0 1 6 0 0.0 6.0 0 0
Greg Smith (Leicestershire) 1.0 0 1 9 0 0.0 9.0 0 0
Jonny Bairstow (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Bates (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jonathan Batty (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Daniel Bell-Drummond (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Blake (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ian Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alastair Cook (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Simon Cook (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Richard Coughtrie (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ed Cowan (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Paul Dixey (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ned Eckersley (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Foakes (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Foster (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Billy Godleman (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Andy Hodd (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Dan Housego (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Howgego (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Chesney Hughes (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Phil Jaques (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Will Jefferson (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Richard Johnson (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Geraint Jones (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
David Lloyd (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Hamish Marshall (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Neil McKenzie (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jaik Mickleburgh (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
David Murphy (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Robert Newton (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sam Northeast (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stephen Peters (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tim Phillips (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mike Powell (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Poynton (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
David Sales (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Joe Sayers (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Owais Shah (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sean Terry (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mark Wallace (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Robert White (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0

Batting averages

Last updated: Friday, 14 Sep 2012 16:09 BST

Name M I NO R HS BF Min Avge 100 50 4s 6s SR Ct St
Con De Lange (Northamptonshire) 4 5 4 156 40* 397 504 156.0 0 0 19 0 39.29 0 0
Neil McKenzie (Hampshire) 5 9 3 403 139 747 1000 67.17 1 2 55 2 53.95 6 0
Ravi Bopara (Essex) 5 7 2 331 174 647 875 66.2 2 0 45 2 51.16 0 0
Shiv Thakor (Leicestershire) 6 10 3 427 85* 836 1112 61.0 0 4 47 1 51.08 2 0
Sam Northeast (Kent) 11 17 1 880 165 1689 2091 55.0 3 5 100 3 52.1 6 0
Adam Lyth (Yorkshire) 12 15 1 751 248* 1204 1528 53.64 1 5 99 3 62.38 12 0
Jonny Bairstow (Yorkshire) 9 12 1 588 182 882 1190 53.45 3 1 77 6 66.67 14 0
Huw Waters (Glamorgan) 12 14 12 106 39 257 296 53.0 0 0 13 0 41.25 5 0
Kane Williamson (Gloucestershire) 4 7 0 366 128 756 930 52.29 2 1 42 1 48.41 3 0
Martin Guptill (Derbyshire) 8 14 2 594 137 883 1104 49.5 2 2 74 8 67.27 13 0
Jimmy Adams (Hampshire) 14 25 5 987 149 2142 2801 49.35 3 4 136 3 46.08 15 0
Owais Shah (Essex) 8 13 1 589 161 1076 1447 49.08 2 2 73 8 54.74 3 0
Anthony McGrath (Yorkshire) 13 15 3 584 106* 1186 1428 48.67 2 3 71 4 49.24 4 0
Brendan Nash (Kent) 16 24 5 908 132* 1589 2079 47.79 3 4 98 1 57.14 6 0
Ryan ten Doeschate (Essex) 9 12 3 412 69 574 774 45.78 0 4 45 10 71.78 7 0
Marcus North (Glamorgan) 9 13 0 577 116 1006 1311 44.38 1 5 75 2 57.36 2 0
Robert Newton (Northamptonshire) 13 20 3 751 119* 1088 1400 44.18 3 2 91 9 69.03 3 0
Phil Jaques (Yorkshire) 15 19 1 792 160 1400 1901 44.0 2 4 104 3 56.57 16 0
James Foster (Essex) 15 18 3 655 135 1318 1695 43.67 1 4 78 9 49.7 40 3
Joe Root (Yorkshire) 14 19 2 738 222* 1243 1709 43.41 2 2 90 3 59.37 8 0
Geraint Jones (Kent) 16 20 4 677 88 1301 1777 42.31 0 7 74 3 52.04 52 0
James Allenby (Glamorgan) 14 21 4 712 125* 1223 1669 41.88 2 3 74 11 58.22 11 0
Usman Khawaja (Derbyshire) 7 12 2 415 110* 897 1113 41.5 1 4 51 6 46.27 7 0
Ramnaresh Sarwan (Leicestershire) 14 25 2 941 117 1700 2263 40.91 2 5 128 3 55.35 7 0
Gary Ballance (Yorkshire) 16 19 4 613 121* 1251 1610 40.87 1 2 78 4 49.0 10 0
James Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 15 22 4 714 121 1570 2048 39.67 2 4 82 5 45.48 6 0
David Sales (Northamptonshire) 14 21 3 706 140 1390 1837 39.22 2 3 91 0 50.79 6 0
Niall O'Brien (Northamptonshire) 11 17 2 580 182 1407 1754 38.67 1 3 60 0 41.22 8 1
Wayne Madsen (Derbyshire) 16 25 2 885 231* 1689 2290 38.48 3 3 102 0 52.4 6 0
Mike Powell (Kent) 16 20 3 647 134 1429 1843 38.06 2 3 80 1 45.28 6 0
Robert Key (Kent) 15 24 3 797 119 1694 2319 37.95 1 5 92 0 47.05 7 0
Jack Taylor (Gloucestershire) 3 5 1 151 63 162 167 37.75 0 1 18 4 93.21 1 0
Dan Redfern (Derbyshire) 16 24 3 792 133 1291 1681 37.71 2 5 100 2 61.35 7 0
Stewart Walters (Glamorgan) 13 21 1 750 159 1427 1856 37.5 1 6 97 1 52.56 12 0
Hamish Marshall (Gloucestershire) 15 25 3 822 117* 1500 1891 37.36 1 5 96 2 54.8 6 0
Mark Pettini (Essex) 15 21 4 624 92 1384 1789 36.71 0 7 61 4 45.09 5 0
Stephen Peters (Northamptonshire) 15 23 2 763 148 1663 2070 36.33 2 3 82 2 45.88 10 0
Alex Wakely (Northamptonshire) 14 21 2 690 96 1466 1837 36.32 0 5 74 4 47.07 9 0
Tom Westley (Essex) 16 23 2 755 185 1469 1829 35.95 2 3 107 0 51.4 9 0
Adam Wheater (Essex) 11 13 2 391 98 458 589 35.55 0 3 51 8 85.37 7 0
Simon Katich (Hampshire) 15 23 2 738 196 1164 1630 35.14 1 5 95 2 63.4 8 0
David Willey (Northamptonshire) 15 18 4 489 76 682 859 34.93 0 4 53 6 71.7 3 0
Wes Durston (Derbyshire) 16 25 2 801 121 1288 1644 34.83 2 4 99 11 62.19 24 0
Sean Ervine (Hampshire) 16 23 3 696 109* 1161 1597 34.8 1 4 74 4 59.95 7 0
Ian Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 15 24 2 764 112 1709 2137 34.73 1 5 102 1 44.7 12 0
Mark Wallace (Glamorgan) 15 23 4 653 118 1058 1333 34.37 2 1 73 3 61.72 37 4
Joshua Cobb (Leicestershire) 14 23 1 752 105 1409 1720 34.18 1 5 110 9 53.37 6 0
Michael Thornely (Leicestershire) 9 16 0 514 131 1207 1551 32.12 2 1 57 7 42.58 6 0
Andrew Gale (Yorkshire) 14 18 3 481 80 915 1159 32.07 0 2 62 3 52.57 4 0
Matthew Boyce (Leicestershire) 14 25 2 733 122 1761 2380 31.87 2 4 88 0 41.62 9 0
Robert White (Northamptonshire) 2 3 1 62 42 73 94 31.0 0 0 10 0 84.93 0 0
Darren Stevens (Kent) 16 20 0 619 123 1003 1320 30.95 2 2 89 2 61.71 7 0
Ned Eckersley (Leicestershire) 16 28 4 739 137* 1615 2050 30.79 1 3 93 2 45.76 43 3
Chris Dent (Gloucestershire) 8 15 1 424 114 898 1201 30.29 1 2 64 0 47.22 11 0
Tom Poynton (Derbyshire) 14 17 4 393 106 885 1114 30.23 1 2 45 3 44.41 42 1
Jaik Mickleburgh (Essex) 8 12 1 330 126 786 1030 30.0 1 2 39 2 41.98 7 0
Liam Dawson (Hampshire) 16 25 2 682 134* 1376 1724 29.65 1 2 88 2 49.56 35 0
Kyle Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 13 19 0 563 120 1268 1666 29.63 1 2 76 2 44.4 5 0
Azeem Rafiq (Yorkshire) 10 10 1 265 75* 465 634 29.44 0 2 26 0 56.99 5 0
Ed Cowan (Gloucestershire) 3 5 0 147 103 387 490 29.4 1 0 19 1 37.98 0 0
Wayne White (Leicestershire) 16 26 5 616 67 1219 1522 29.33 0 4 82 7 50.53 1 0
Ross Whiteley (Derbyshire) 14 20 3 498 83 1191 1463 29.29 0 3 61 12 41.81 5 0
Harbhajan Singh (Essex) 5 3 1 58 40 84 101 29.0 0 0 7 2 69.05 10 0
Bilal Shafayat (Hampshire) 8 10 0 289 93 562 720 28.9 0 2 41 1 51.42 0 0
Billy Godleman (Essex) 7 11 1 286 130 845 1140 28.6 1 0 26 1 33.85 4 0
Ben Foakes (Essex) 4 4 0 114 93 204 241 28.5 0 1 17 0 55.88 1 0
Jonathan Batty (Gloucestershire) 8 11 2 256 55 672 820 28.44 0 1 33 1 38.1 24 1
Dan Housego (Gloucestershire) 10 16 0 450 62 1029 1370 28.12 0 4 40 3 43.73 7 0
Chesney Hughes (Derbyshire) 1 1 0 28 28 48 61 28.0 0 0 5 0 58.33 0 0
William Gidman (Gloucestershire) 11 17 1 447 72 1016 1277 27.94 0 3 53 1 44.0 2 0
Ben Wright (Glamorgan) 15 25 2 623 104 1308 1693 27.09 1 1 76 1 47.63 3 0
William Bragg (Glamorgan) 15 25 0 648 92 1185 1568 25.92 0 5 92 0 54.68 8 0
Michael Carberry (Hampshire) 10 18 2 414 84* 909 1196 25.88 0 3 64 4 45.54 4 0
Alex Blake (Kent) 4 7 1 155 73 343 465 25.83 0 1 22 0 45.19 5 0
Rob Nicol (Gloucestershire) 4 7 2 128 75* 227 283 25.6 0 1 17 3 56.39 6 0
David Murphy (Northamptonshire) 10 11 1 252 54 660 815 25.2 0 1 33 4 38.18 23 2
Alex Gidman (Gloucestershire) 13 22 1 528 129 882 1181 25.14 1 3 61 3 59.86 10 0
James Vince (Hampshire) 11 18 1 417 114 640 856 24.53 1 0 66 2 65.16 13 0
Azhar Mahmood (Kent) 1 2 0 49 49 77 136 24.5 0 0 5 0 63.64 1 0
Chris Wood (Hampshire) 9 14 1 318 105* 487 617 24.46 1 1 43 3 65.3 1 0
Scott Newman (Kent) 6 9 0 215 64 434 511 23.89 0 1 34 0 49.54 3 0
Benny Howell (Gloucestershire) 13 24 3 497 83* 932 1119 23.67 0 3 69 5 53.33 5 0
Joe Sayers (Yorkshire) 5 7 0 165 45 493 629 23.57 0 0 20 1 33.47 2 0
Graham Napier (Essex) 11 11 1 235 43 378 480 23.5 0 0 30 1 62.17 4 0
Anthony Ireland (Gloucestershire) 2 3 1 47 25* 108 135 23.5 0 0 5 1 43.52 0 0
Oli Stone (Northamptonshire) 3 3 1 47 26* 72 83 23.5 0 0 8 0 65.28 3 0
Matt Coles (Kent) 14 17 1 371 103* 522 627 23.19 1 1 43 9 71.07 4 0
Will Jones (Leicestershire) 3 6 0 138 48 283 376 23.0 0 0 20 0 48.76 2 0
Ian Saxelby (Gloucestershire) 11 16 7 200 30 447 515 22.22 0 0 21 1 44.74 4 0
Paul Borrington (Derbyshire) 10 18 3 321 98 1014 1294 21.4 0 1 37 1 31.66 3 0
Alviro Petersen (Essex) 7 11 0 235 145 429 597 21.36 1 0 26 1 54.78 8 0
Ben Harmison (Kent) 11 16 1 311 46 769 930 20.73 0 0 34 1 40.44 3 0
James Tredwell (Kent) 13 13 2 227 87 522 675 20.64 0 1 25 0 43.49 15 0
Jonathan Luke Clare (Derbyshire) 11 13 1 247 48 315 435 20.58 0 0 37 3 78.41 2 0
Ryan Sidebottom (Yorkshire) 11 10 2 164 37 309 408 20.5 0 0 24 1 53.07 1 0
Tim Groenewald (Derbyshire) 14 15 4 225 42 366 407 20.45 0 0 31 3 61.48 3 0
David Balcombe (Hampshire) 16 22 7 299 73 421 545 19.93 0 1 45 2 71.02 3 0
Gareth Rees (Glamorgan) 11 18 0 358 66 900 1206 19.89 0 1 49 1 39.78 9 0
Michael Bates (Hampshire) 16 22 0 437 103 906 1107 19.86 1 1 70 0 48.23 51 1
Claude Henderson (Leicestershire) 12 19 4 296 57* 631 832 19.73 0 2 35 3 46.91 0 0
Steven Patterson (Yorkshire) 15 14 5 174 37 443 505 19.33 0 0 22 0 39.28 1 0
Andrew Hall (Northamptonshire) 12 19 1 343 79 820 1049 19.06 0 3 38 0 41.83 4 0
Mark Davies (Kent) 15 16 4 227 58 478 532 18.92 0 1 30 2 47.49 4 0
Will Jefferson (Leicestershire) 2 4 0 75 49 163 199 18.75 0 0 10 0 46.01 1 0
James Harris (Glamorgan) 4 3 0 56 48 83 92 18.67 0 0 7 0 67.47 0 0
Greg Smith (Leicestershire) 13 23 0 429 77 1046 1378 18.65 0 2 55 0 41.01 13 0
Ed Young (Gloucestershire) 8 12 2 186 55* 377 497 18.6 0 1 20 1 49.34 3 0
David Wainwright (Derbyshire) 16 22 4 332 51* 887 1137 18.44 0 2 33 1 37.43 11 0
Tim Bresnan (Yorkshire) 4 4 0 73 38 107 124 18.25 0 0 12 1 68.22 2 0
Andy Hodd (Yorkshire) 4 5 0 91 58 217 277 18.2 0 1 6 0 41.94 18 0
Matt Lineker (Derbyshire) 6 9 0 163 45 372 471 18.11 0 0 24 0 43.82 7 0
John Glover (Glamorgan) 7 10 3 125 55 298 345 17.86 0 1 13 1 41.95 3 0
Greg Smith (Essex) 8 9 0 158 42 247 327 17.56 0 0 23 0 63.97 3 0
Kabir Ali (Hampshire) 8 9 1 140 31 284 342 17.5 0 0 16 1 49.3 0 0
Dean Cosker (Glamorgan) 14 17 3 243 49* 473 640 17.36 0 0 27 0 51.37 7 0
Graham Wagg (Glamorgan) 8 12 0 203 54 288 409 16.92 0 1 18 5 70.49 3 0
Charlie Shreck (Kent) 16 16 11 84 16 149 231 16.8 0 0 13 3 56.38 0 0
Daniel Bell-Drummond (Kent) 1 2 0 33 33 73 87 16.5 0 0 5 0 45.21 0 0
Paul Muchall (Gloucestershire) 4 7 2 82 23 213 250 16.4 0 0 4 0 38.5 1 0
Preston Mommsen (Leicestershire) 2 3 0 49 35 124 168 16.33 0 0 5 0 39.52 2 0
Matthew Hoggard (Leicestershire) 10 12 7 81 28 253 313 16.2 0 0 9 1 32.02 0 0
Adil Rashid (Yorkshire) 10 8 0 129 58 257 317 16.12 0 1 16 0 50.19 0 0
Dimitri Mascarenhas (Hampshire) 5 5 0 79 27 200 236 15.8 0 0 12 0 39.5 2 0
Kadeer Ali (Leicestershire) 3 4 0 63 48 148 182 15.75 0 0 5 1 42.57 1 0
Nick James (Glamorgan) 8 15 0 234 38 662 856 15.6 0 0 36 0 35.35 3 0
Simon Cook (Kent) 1 1 0 15 15 32 37 15.0 0 0 2 0 46.88 0 0
Tony Palladino (Derbyshire) 15 19 3 235 58 438 541 14.69 0 1 28 3 53.65 0 0
Hamza Riazuddin (Hampshire) 4 6 1 68 28 148 195 13.6 0 0 8 0 45.95 1 0
Jigar Naik (Leicestershire) 2 3 0 40 33 71 89 13.33 0 0 3 0 56.34 2 0
Jacques du Toit (Leicestershire) 6 10 0 127 48 348 464 12.7 0 0 13 1 36.49 4 0
Danny Briggs (Hampshire) 4 6 2 49 20* 118 172 12.25 0 0 6 0 41.53 2 0
Lee Daggett (Northamptonshire) 14 14 5 110 26* 331 381 12.22 0 0 15 0 33.23 5 0
James Fuller (Gloucestershire) 8 12 1 134 57 188 265 12.18 0 1 21 1 71.28 3 0
Robert Croft (Glamorgan) 6 8 1 79 23 122 160 11.29 0 0 13 0 64.75 2 0
David Burton (Northamptonshire) 1 1 0 11 11 37 34 11.0 0 0 1 0 29.73 0 0
David Payne (Gloucestershire) 8 10 3 75 16 190 226 10.71 0 0 10 0 39.47 2 0
Mark Turner (Derbyshire) 6 6 2 42 13 67 65 10.5 0 0 8 0 62.69 6 0
Richard Coughtrie (Gloucestershire) 7 12 0 125 40 462 576 10.42 0 0 10 0 27.06 17 0
David Masters (Essex) 13 11 0 113 35 373 432 10.27 0 0 8 1 30.29 3 0
Richard Johnson (Derbyshire) 2 3 1 20 15* 59 75 10.0 0 0 2 0 33.9 4 0
Will Owen (Glamorgan) 3 3 1 20 13* 43 59 10.0 0 0 4 0 46.51 2 0
Thomas Craddock (Essex) 6 8 3 46 16 197 275 9.2 0 0 4 0 23.35 2 0
Nathan Buck (Leicestershire) 11 15 2 119 27 327 341 9.15 0 0 16 0 36.39 0 0
Robbie Joseph (Leicestershire) 9 13 4 79 29 197 268 8.78 0 0 10 0 40.1 2 0
Nadeem Malik (Leicestershire) 5 7 1 51 21* 159 215 8.5 0 0 5 0 32.08 0 0
Sean Terry (Hampshire) 3 4 0 34 19 73 108 8.5 0 0 4 0 46.58 1 0
Stephen Harmison (Yorkshire) 3 3 0 25 23 32 48 8.33 0 0 3 1 78.12 1 0
Jack Brooks (Northamptonshire) 10 10 3 54 22 123 136 7.71 0 0 4 2 43.9 0 0
Paul Dixey (Leicestershire) 3 5 1 30 13 86 112 7.5 0 0 3 0 34.88 4 1
Moin Ashraf (Yorkshire) 8 6 4 14 6* 70 115 7.0 0 0 1 0 20.0 1 0
Tim Phillips (Essex) 1 1 0 7 7 43 49 7.0 0 0 1 0 16.28 0 0
James Tomlinson (Hampshire) 12 14 7 45 11 242 297 6.43 0 0 4 0 18.6 4 0
Chaminda Vaas (Northamptonshire) 6 4 1 19 13* 84 109 6.33 0 0 2 0 22.62 0 0
Rob Keogh (Northamptonshire) 1 1 0 6 6 28 44 6.0 0 0 1 0 21.43 0 0
David Griffiths (Hampshire) 4 6 1 27 21 90 102 5.4 0 0 6 0 30.0 2 0
Liam Norwell (Gloucestershire) 9 11 4 37 18 226 225 5.29 0 0 3 0 16.37 3 0
Moises Henriques (Glamorgan) 4 7 0 36 16 106 178 5.14 0 0 3 0 33.96 0 0
Tymal Mills (Essex) 8 10 4 30 20* 118 191 5.0 0 0 0 2 25.42 5 0
Alastair Cook (Essex) 2 3 0 15 9 75 102 5.0 0 0 2 0 20.0 1 0
Adam Riley (Kent) 5 5 0 20 8 144 191 4.0 0 0 0 0 13.89 1 0
David Lloyd (Glamorgan) 2 4 1 11 11* 37 59 3.67 0 0 2 0 29.73 0 0
Michael Reed (Glamorgan) 4 7 2 18 5* 96 106 3.6 0 0 1 0 18.75 0 0
Alex Wyatt (Leicestershire) 5 6 2 14 8 45 59 3.5 0 0 1 0 31.11 1 0
Mark Footitt (Derbyshire) 4 5 2 8 8* 23 37 2.67 0 0 1 0 34.78 2 0
Simon Jones (Glamorgan) 1 2 0 5 4 14 15 2.5 0 0 1 0 35.71 1 0
Richard Pyrah (Yorkshire) 4 4 0 9 9 22 30 2.25 0 0 2 0 40.91 0 0
Luke Evans (Northamptonshire) 2 3 0 5 5 29 27 1.67 0 0 0 0 17.24 0 0
Charl Willoughby (Essex) 7 6 4 2 1* 22 32 1.0 0 0 0 0 9.09 2 0
Ben Howgego (Northamptonshire) 1 1 0 1 1 27 39 1.0 0 0 0 0 3.7 0 0
Rob Taylor (Leicestershire) 1 1 0 1 1 8 7 1.0 0 0 0 0 12.5 0 0
Maurice Chambers (Essex) 7 7 1 2 2 49 77 0.33 0 0 0 0 4.08 4 0
Reece Topley (Essex) 3 4 1 1 1 18 23 0.33 0 0 0 0 5.56 0 0
Iain Wardlaw (Yorkshire) 2 2 2 30 17* 38 47 0.0 0 0 6 0 78.95 1 0
Graeme McCarter (Gloucestershire) 1 1 1 29 29* 14 12 0.0 0 0 4 2 207.14 1 0
Mitchell Starc (Yorkshire) 2 1 1 28 28* 31 51 0.0 0 0 4 0 90.32 0 0
Ivan Thomas (Kent) 1 1 1 0 0 12 22 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0