RSS feeds from ecb.co.uk

Livescores RSS

Friends Life t20 2012


Bowling averages

Last updated: Saturday, 25 Aug 2012 21:08 BST

Name O M I R W Avge Best Econ 5w 10w
Rory Hamilton-Brown (Surrey) 1.0 0 1 5 2 2.5 2-5 5.0 0 0
Ollie Wilkin (Middlesex) 4.0 0 2 20 4 5.0 3-12 5.0 0 0
Adam Voges (Nottinghamshire) 4.3 0 4 23 4 5.75 2-6 5.11 0 0
Darren Maddy (Warwickshire) 6.0 0 4 47 5 9.4 2-13 7.83 0 0
Mitchell Starc (Yorkshire) 36.5 0 10 218 21 10.38 3-24 5.92 0 0
Chris Liddle (Sussex) 27.4 0 9 203 17 11.94 5-17 7.34 1 0
James Sykes (Leicestershire) 4.0 0 1 24 2 12.0 2-24 6.0 0 0
Jade Dernbach (Surrey) 6.0 0 2 39 3 13.0 2-17 6.5 0 0
Glen Chapple (Lancashire) 23.5 1 6 118 9 13.11 2-10 4.95 0 0
Reece Topley (Essex) 32.0 0 9 246 17 14.47 3-19 7.69 0 0
Ian Saxelby (Gloucestershire) 22.0 0 6 160 11 14.55 4-16 7.27 0 0
Greg Smith (Essex) 18.0 0 8 146 10 14.6 5-17 8.11 1 0
Gareth Batty (Surrey) 31.0 0 10 162 11 14.73 4-13 5.23 0 0
Paul Best (Warwickshire) 10.0 0 3 61 4 15.25 3-19 6.1 0 0
Daryl Mitchell (Worcestershire) 25.0 0 8 171 11 15.55 3-13 6.84 0 0
Scott Styris (Sussex) 16.5 1 5 111 7 15.86 3-22 6.59 0 0
Ryan Sidebottom (Yorkshire) 25.0 0 7 177 11 16.09 4-25 7.08 0 0
Chris Tremlett (Surrey) 16.0 0 6 113 7 16.14 3-19 7.06 0 0
Dimitri Mascarenhas (Hampshire) 38.0 1 11 247 15 16.47 2-11 6.5 0 0
Mitchell Claydon (Durham) 19.0 0 6 151 9 16.78 3-34 7.95 0 0
Albie Morkel (Somerset) 11.5 0 3 89 5 17.8 3-30 7.52 0 0
Aneesh Kapil (Worcestershire) 1.0 0 1 18 1 18.0 1-18 18.0 0 0
Adam Ball (Kent) 28.3 0 9 217 12 18.08 2-18 7.61 0 0
Ryan ten Doeschate (Essex) 23.5 0 9 181 10 18.1 2-7 7.59 0 0
Simon Jones (Glamorgan) 19.0 0 6 128 7 18.29 3-29 6.74 0 0
Chris Rushworth (Durham) 15.0 2 5 110 6 18.33 2-19 7.33 0 0
Chaminda Vaas (Northamptonshire) 21.0 0 6 131 7 18.71 2-15 6.24 0 0
Con De Lange (Northamptonshire) 24.1 0 7 150 8 18.75 3-15 6.21 0 0
George Dockrell (Somerset) 26.0 0 7 169 9 18.78 2-17 6.5 0 0
Chris Woakes (Warwickshire) 23.0 1 6 170 9 18.89 3-27 7.39 0 0
David Wainwright (Derbyshire) 17.0 0 5 95 5 19.0 2-14 5.59 0 0
Olly Stone (Northamptonshire) 5.0 0 2 38 2 19.0 2-26 7.6 0 0
Michael Rippon (Sussex) 11.0 0 4 96 5 19.2 4-23 8.73 0 0
Andy Carter (Nottinghamshire) 23.0 0 7 173 9 19.22 3-12 7.52 0 0
Darren Stevens (Kent) 22.0 0 9 135 7 19.29 3-13 6.14 0 0
Graeme White (Nottinghamshire) 7.4 0 2 58 3 19.33 2-19 7.57 0 0
Jack Brooks (Northamptonshire) 12.0 0 4 97 5 19.4 2-23 8.08 0 0
Scott Borthwick (Durham) 31.0 0 9 240 12 20.0 2-19 7.74 0 0
Lewis Gregory (Somerset) 17.3 0 6 120 6 20.0 4-39 6.86 0 0
Tim Bresnan (Yorkshire) 7.0 0 2 40 2 20.0 2-22 5.71 0 0
Gareth Berg (Middlesex) 26.0 0 9 205 10 20.5 3-17 7.88 0 0
Luke Procter (Lancashire) 8.2 0 4 82 4 20.5 2-15 9.84 0 0
Gary Keedy (Lancashire) 24.0 0 6 186 9 20.67 4-25 7.75 0 0
Toby Roland-Jones (Middlesex) 28.0 0 8 228 11 20.73 4-25 8.14 0 0
Marcus North (Glamorgan) 4.0 0 4 21 1 21.0 1-5 5.25 0 0
Max Waller (Somerset) 21.0 0 6 148 7 21.14 4-16 7.05 0 0
Gareth Breese (Durham) 21.0 0 7 127 6 21.17 2-15 6.05 0 0
Azhar Mahmood (Kent) 24.2 0 8 212 10 21.2 3-12 8.71 0 0
Stephen Kirby (Somerset) 26.4 0 7 171 8 21.38 3-37 6.41 0 0
Lee Daggett (Northamptonshire) 6.2 0 3 43 2 21.5 2-22 6.79 0 0
Steven Mullaney (Nottinghamshire) 26.0 0 7 194 9 21.56 4-19 7.46 0 0
Arul Suppiah (Somerset) 12.0 0 6 88 4 22.0 2-10 7.33 0 0
Oliver Newby (Lancashire) 2.4 0 2 22 1 22.0 1-17 8.25 0 0
Yasir Arafat (Lancashire) 24.0 0 8 224 10 22.4 3-21 9.33 0 0
Tim Phillips (Essex) 31.0 0 9 227 10 22.7 3-27 7.32 0 0
Rob Taylor (Leicestershire) 23.0 0 8 159 7 22.71 2-7 6.91 0 0
Tom Knight (Derbyshire) 8.0 0 3 69 3 23.0 1-13 8.62 0 0
Amjad Khan (Sussex) 23.2 0 8 188 8 23.5 2-32 8.06 0 0
Moin Ashraf (Yorkshire) 47.0 0 12 359 15 23.93 4-18 7.64 0 0
Richard Pyrah (Yorkshire) 45.0 0 12 359 15 23.93 3-21 7.98 0 0
Steven Crook (Middlesex) 22.0 0 8 168 7 24.0 2-21 7.64 0 0
Liam Dawson (Hampshire) 31.0 0 9 218 9 24.22 2-10 7.03 0 0
Samit Patel (Nottinghamshire) 24.0 0 6 170 7 24.29 3-26 7.08 0 0
Wes Durston (Derbyshire) 14.0 0 4 73 3 24.33 2-16 5.21 0 0
Rana Naved (Derbyshire) 28.0 0 8 245 10 24.5 3-20 8.75 0 0
Tim Murtagh (Middlesex) 8.2 0 3 50 2 25.0 1-13 6.0 0 0
Stuart Meaker (Surrey) 10.4 0 6 101 4 25.25 2-20 9.47 0 0
Ben Stokes (Durham) 19.0 0 9 153 6 25.5 2-14 8.05 0 0
Murali Kartik (Surrey) 31.0 0 9 179 7 25.57 3-16 5.77 0 0
James Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 26.4 1 7 206 8 25.75 3-16 7.73 0 0
Simon Cook (Kent) 14.0 0 4 103 4 25.75 3-41 7.36 0 0
Glenn Maxwell (Hampshire) 24.0 1 8 182 7 26.0 3-36 7.58 0 0
Dawid Malan (Middlesex) 3.0 0 2 26 1 26.0 1-17 8.67 0 0
Graham Napier (Essex) 37.5 0 10 273 10 27.3 3-16 7.22 0 0
Jack Shantry (Worcestershire) 31.0 0 8 248 9 27.56 4-33 8.0 0 0
Will Beer (Sussex) 26.0 0 8 222 8 27.75 2-26 8.54 0 0
Darren Pattinson (Nottinghamshire) 22.0 0 6 167 6 27.83 2-21 7.59 0 0
Neil Dexter (Middlesex) 23.0 0 9 195 7 27.86 3-22 8.48 0 0
Abdul Razzaq (Leicestershire) 28.0 0 9 252 9 28.0 3-20 9.0 0 0
Azeem Rafiq (Yorkshire) 46.0 0 12 310 11 28.18 2-28 6.74 0 0
Mark Turner (Derbyshire) 16.0 0 5 113 4 28.25 2-18 7.06 0 0
Zafar Ansari (Surrey) 20.0 0 9 171 6 28.5 2-26 8.55 0 0
Tim Groenewald (Derbyshire) 22.0 0 6 172 6 28.67 2-25 7.82 0 0
David Lucas (Worcestershire) 26.5 2 8 173 6 28.83 2-9 6.45 0 0
Ed Young (Gloucestershire) 20.0 0 6 116 4 29.0 1-16 5.8 0 0
Nathan Buck (Leicestershire) 13.2 1 4 117 4 29.25 3-28 8.77 0 0
Mark Davies (Kent) 36.0 0 9 206 7 29.43 2-18 5.72 0 0
Harry Gurney (Nottinghamshire) 25.0 0 7 179 6 29.83 2-26 7.16 0 0
Michael Yardy (Sussex) 32.0 0 9 209 7 29.86 2-15 6.53 0 0
Gareth Andrew (Worcestershire) 25.5 0 8 211 7 30.14 3-20 8.17 0 0
Adam Riley (Kent) 9.0 0 3 61 2 30.5 2-15 6.78 0 0
Tom Smith (Middlesex) 34.0 0 9 245 8 30.62 3-24 7.21 0 0
Liam Norwell (Gloucestershire) 13.0 0 4 123 4 30.75 2-41 9.46 0 0
Chris Wood (Hampshire) 36.4 0 10 282 9 31.33 3-26 7.69 0 0
Kane Williamson (Gloucestershire) 7.0 0 2 63 2 31.5 1-25 9.0 0 0
Stephen Parry (Lancashire) 27.0 0 8 190 6 31.67 2-31 7.04 0 0
Steven Croft (Lancashire) 4.0 0 1 32 1 32.0 1-32 8.0 0 0
Brendan Nash (Kent) 3.0 0 1 32 1 32.0 1-32 10.67 0 0
Zander de Bruyn (Surrey) 3.0 0 2 32 1 32.0 1-16 10.67 0 0
Wayne White (Leicestershire) 13.0 0 6 162 5 32.4 2-25 12.46 0 0
Robert Croft (Glamorgan) 18.0 1 6 131 4 32.75 2-27 7.28 0 0
James Fuller (Gloucestershire) 25.1 0 7 265 8 33.12 2-40 10.53 0 0
Sean Ervine (Hampshire) 25.0 0 9 201 6 33.5 2-22 8.04 0 0
Dean Cosker (Glamorgan) 13.1 0 5 104 3 34.67 2-23 7.9 0 0
Brett D'Oliveira (Worcestershire) 12.0 0 6 104 3 34.67 3-20 8.67 0 0
Jeetan Patel (Warwickshire) 23.1 0 8 176 5 35.2 1-15 7.6 0 0
Alfonso Thomas (Somerset) 33.0 0 9 282 8 35.25 3-17 8.55 0 0
Peter Trego (Somerset) 11.0 0 4 72 2 36.0 2-23 6.55 0 0
Ajmal Shahzad (Lancashire) 5.0 0 2 36 1 36.0 1-29 7.2 0 0
James Harris (Glamorgan) 15.0 2 5 146 4 36.5 2-48 9.73 0 0
Chris Wright (Warwickshire) 17.0 0 5 147 4 36.75 2-43 8.65 0 0
James Tredwell (Kent) 23.0 0 6 149 4 37.25 2-27 6.48 0 0
David Willey (Northamptonshire) 23.5 0 8 195 5 39.0 1-5 8.18 0 0
David Masters (Essex) 32.0 0 10 238 6 39.67 2-18 7.44 0 0
Graham Onions (Durham) 35.0 0 9 240 6 40.0 2-24 6.86 0 0
David Griffiths (Hampshire) 4.0 0 1 40 1 40.0 1-40 10.0 0 0
Moeen Ali (Worcestershire) 28.4 0 8 201 5 40.2 2-14 7.01 0 0
Jim Allenby (Glamorgan) 15.2 0 6 125 3 41.67 1-1 8.15 0 0
Sajid Mahmood (Somerset) 2.3 0 1 42 1 42.0 1-42 16.8 0 0
Matthew Hoggard (Leicestershire) 28.0 1 9 213 5 42.6 2-25 7.61 0 0
Rusty Theron (Sussex) 4.0 0 1 43 1 43.0 1-43 10.75 0 0
Danny Briggs (Hampshire) 36.0 0 10 261 6 43.5 2-28 7.25 0 0
Matthew Spriegel (Surrey) 13.0 0 7 89 2 44.5 1-15 6.85 0 0
Paul Stirling (Middlesex) 12.0 0 5 89 2 44.5 1-24 7.42 0 0
Ravi Bopara (Essex) 5.0 0 2 46 1 46.0 1-22 9.2 0 0
Chesney Hughes (Derbyshire) 21.0 0 8 186 4 46.5 1-14 8.86 0 0
Steffan Piolet (Warwickshire) 23.0 0 7 140 3 46.67 2-21 6.09 0 0
Matt Coles (Kent) 16.0 0 6 192 4 48.0 2-46 12.0 0 0
James Franklin (Essex) 17.0 0 9 145 3 48.33 2-13 8.53 0 0
Adil Rashid (Yorkshire) 12.0 0 4 101 2 50.5 1-19 8.42 0 0
Dirk Nannes (Surrey) 21.2 0 9 205 4 51.25 2-23 9.61 0 0
Luke Wright (Sussex) 10.4 0 8 104 2 52.0 1-16 9.75 0 0
Keith Barker (Warwickshire) 29.0 0 8 217 4 54.25 1-17 7.48 0 0
Will Owen (Glamorgan) 5.0 0 2 59 1 59.0 1-20 11.8 0 0
Liam Plunkett (Durham) 25.1 0 9 181 3 60.33 2-22 7.19 0 0
Kevin O'Brien (Somerset) 8.0 0 4 63 1 63.0 1-15 7.88 0 0
Ollie Rayner (Middlesex) 31.4 0 10 192 3 64.0 2-16 6.06 0 0
Chris Nash (Sussex) 7.1 0 5 72 1 72.0 1-20 10.05 0 0
Claude Henderson (Leicestershire) 21.0 0 8 152 2 76.0 1-26 7.24 0 0
Josh Cobb (Leicestershire) 19.0 0 7 153 2 76.5 1-20 8.05 0 0
Tom Smith (Lancashire) 13.0 0 8 92 1 92.0 1-13 7.08 0 0
Jonathan Luke Clare (Derbyshire) 10.0 0 5 93 1 93.0 1-12 9.3 0 0
Joe Root (Yorkshire) 13.0 0 10 114 1 114.0 1-16 8.77 0 0
Kabir Ali (Hampshire) 12.2 0 4 122 1 122.0 1-31 9.89 0 0
Jack Taylor (Gloucestershire) 7.0 0 3 60 0 0.0 8.57 0 0
Alex Hughes (Derbyshire) 7.0 0 3 66 0 0.0 9.43 0 0
Cameron White (Northamptonshire) 5.0 0 3 41 0 0.0 8.2 0 0
Steven Finn (Middlesex) 4.0 0 1 15 0 0.0 3.75 0 0
Rob Keogh (Northamptonshire) 4.0 0 2 27 0 0.0 6.75 0 0
Johann Myburgh (Durham) 4.1 0 3 27 0 0.0 6.48 0 0
Neil Carter (Warwickshire) 4.0 0 2 37 0 0.0 9.25 0 0
Craig Meschede (Somerset) 4.0 0 1 39 0 0.0 9.75 0 0
David Payne (Gloucestershire) 4.0 0 1 51 0 0.0 12.75 0 0
David Burton (Northamptonshire) 3.0 0 2 24 0 0.0 8.0 0 0
Preston Mommsen (Leicestershire) 3.0 0 1 28 0 0.0 9.33 0 0
Jake Ball (Nottinghamshire) 3.0 0 1 33 0 0.0 11.0 0 0
Naved Arif (Sussex) 2.0 0 1 16 0 0.0 8.0 0 0
Iain Wardlaw (Yorkshire) 2.0 0 1 22 0 0.0 11.0 0 0
Benny Howell (Gloucestershire) 2.0 0 1 24 0 0.0 12.0 0 0
Tymal Mills (Essex) 1.0 0 1 8 0 0.0 8.0 0 0
Michael Thornely (Leicestershire) 1.0 0 1 8 0 0.0 8.0 0 0
Alex Gidman (Gloucestershire) 1.0 0 1 11 0 0.0 11.0 0 0
Dale Benkenstein (Durham) 1.0 0 1 13 0 0.0 13.0 0 0
James Cameron (Worcestershire) 1.0 0 1 13 0 0.0 13.0 0 0
Chris Jordan (Surrey) 1.0 0 1 14 0 0.0 14.0 0 0
Jimmy Adams (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Kadeer Ali (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jonny Bairstow (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gary Ballance (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Bates (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jonathan Batty (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sam Billings (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Blake (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Matthew Boyce (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Brown (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Karl Brown (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Rory Burns (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jos Buttler (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Carberry (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Varun Chopra (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Rikki Clarke (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ian Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Kyle Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Comber (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Nick Compton (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alastair Cook (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Chris Cooke (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ed Cowan (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gareth Cross (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Josh Davey (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Steven Davies (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Joe Denly (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Duckett (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Chris Durham (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ned Eckersley (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Scott Elstone (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Laurie Evans (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Foster (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Andrew Gale (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Joe Gatting (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Herschelle Gibbs (Durham) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Murray Goodwin (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Hales (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Andrew Hall (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Hildreth (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Paul Horton (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Dan Housego (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Phillip Hughes (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Phil Jaques (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Richard Johnson (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Geraint Jones (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Simon Katich (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alexei Kervezee (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Rob Key (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Usman Khawaja (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Craig Kieswetter (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Richard Levi (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Lumb (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Adam Lyth (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Matt Machan (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Wayne Madsen (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Shaun Marsh (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Hamish Marshall (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Maynard (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Neil McKenzie (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
David Miller (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stephen Moore (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Eoin Morgan (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gordon Muchall (Durham) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
David Murphy (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Phil Mustard (Durham) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Robert Newton (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sam Northeast (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Niall O'Brien (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mark Pettini (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Kevin Pietersen (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Will Porterfield (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Poynton (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Matt Prior (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Chris Read (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Dan Redfern (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Chris Rogers (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Adam Rossington (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jason Roy (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ramnaresh Sarwan (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Thomas Scollay (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Scott (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Owais Shah (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
John Simpson (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Greg Smith (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Steve Snell (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Vikram Solanki (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Taylor (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Marcus Trescothick (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jim Troughton (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Vince (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Wakely (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mark Wallace (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stewart Walters (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Riki Wessels (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Westley (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Adam Wheater (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Robert White (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ross Whiteley (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gary Wilson (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Wright (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jacques du Toit (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Martin van Jaarsveld (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0

Batting averages

Last updated: Saturday, 25 Aug 2012 21:08 BST

Name M I NO R HS BF Min Avge 100 50 4s 6s SR Ct St
Phillip Hughes (Worcestershire) 8 8 4 402 87* 317 412 100.5 0 4 37 7 126.81 1 0
Laurie Evans (Warwickshire) 8 6 4 146 68* 85 109 73.0 0 1 15 4 171.76 2 0
Dan Housego (Gloucestershire) 4 4 2 127 59* 101 124 63.5 0 1 10 4 125.74 2 0
Steven Croft (Lancashire) 8 8 3 313 65* 242 338 62.6 0 2 17 11 129.34 9 0
Gary Wilson (Surrey) 6 6 3 182 54* 153 179 60.67 0 2 14 4 118.95 0 0
Chris Read (Nottinghamshire) 8 4 3 60 21* 41 57 60.0 0 0 5 2 146.34 2 2
Cameron White (Northamptonshire) 9 8 4 228 62* 174 227 57.0 0 2 11 10 131.03 2 0
Adam Voges (Nottinghamshire) 8 8 4 209 70 174 242 52.25 0 1 20 0 120.11 7 0
Shaun Marsh (Glamorgan) 6 5 1 209 85 161 239 52.25 0 2 21 8 129.81 3 0
Scott Styris (Sussex) 8 7 3 204 100* 107 128 51.0 1 0 10 13 190.65 2 0
David Miller (Yorkshire) 12 11 3 390 74* 254 316 48.75 0 4 30 21 153.54 4 0
Varun Chopra (Warwickshire) 8 7 2 240 56* 223 272 48.0 0 2 20 5 107.62 1 0
Chris Woakes (Warwickshire) 6 4 3 47 23* 37 60 47.0 0 0 3 0 127.03 3 0
Paul Stirling (Middlesex) 7 7 1 271 82* 190 217 45.17 0 3 32 8 142.63 1 0
Glenn Maxwell (Hampshire) 9 7 3 179 66* 102 102 44.75 0 2 14 13 175.49 2 0
Craig Kieswetter (Somerset) 4 4 1 134 63* 111 133 44.67 0 2 12 4 120.72 0 3
James Hildreth (Somerset) 9 8 3 223 107* 167 196 44.6 1 1 30 2 133.53 3 0
James Taylor (Nottinghamshire) 8 5 2 127 45 98 127 42.33 0 0 11 3 129.59 1 0
Matt Prior (Sussex) 7 6 0 249 81 127 154 41.5 0 2 28 11 196.06 1 0
Simon Katich (Hampshire) 7 6 2 165 42* 129 186 41.25 0 0 16 2 127.91 3 0
Jim Troughton (Warwickshire) 5 4 1 123 68* 103 127 41.0 0 1 17 0 119.42 1 0
Chris Nash (Sussex) 10 10 2 319 80* 243 322 39.88 0 3 32 8 131.28 5 0
Herschelle Gibbs (Durham) 9 9 2 277 83* 223 267 39.57 0 2 31 8 124.22 2 0
Sean Ervine (Hampshire) 11 8 3 190 75* 152 201 38.0 0 1 13 6 125.0 5 0
Kane Williamson (Gloucestershire) 2 2 0 76 39 64 78 38.0 0 0 10 0 118.75 0 0
Gordon Muchall (Durham) 9 7 4 111 25* 114 165 37.0 0 0 5 2 97.37 3 0
Ed Cowan (Gloucestershire) 2 2 0 74 70 53 69 37.0 0 1 10 2 139.62 1 0
Samit Patel (Nottinghamshire) 6 5 2 109 60 73 84 36.33 0 1 13 1 149.32 4 0
Michael Lumb (Nottinghamshire) 8 8 1 252 62 182 237 36.0 0 1 25 11 138.46 1 0
Eoin Morgan (Middlesex) 1 1 0 36 36 18 30 36.0 0 0 1 3 200.0 2 0
Luke Wright (Sussex) 10 10 1 312 91 195 325 34.67 0 2 32 11 160.0 3 0
Hamish Marshall (Gloucestershire) 7 7 0 239 72 163 189 34.14 0 2 26 6 146.63 8 0
James Foster (Essex) 10 10 2 270 65* 163 224 33.75 0 2 18 15 165.64 7 4
Joe Gatting (Sussex) 10 7 3 131 45* 94 115 32.75 0 0 11 3 139.36 8 0
Murray Goodwin (Sussex) 10 9 1 262 68* 202 282 32.75 0 2 31 3 129.7 3 0
James Vince (Hampshire) 11 10 2 254 64* 214 266 31.75 0 1 28 3 118.69 7 0
James Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 9 4 2 63 23 72 82 31.5 0 0 1 1 87.5 0 0
Stephen Moore (Lancashire) 8 8 0 249 80 178 208 31.12 0 3 26 7 139.89 1 0
Adam Lyth (Yorkshire) 6 5 0 154 78 109 127 30.8 0 1 19 5 141.28 2 0
Rana Naved (Derbyshire) 8 7 4 91 40* 61 90 30.33 0 0 6 4 149.18 3 0
Simon Cook (Kent) 4 4 3 30 19* 26 30 30.0 0 0 1 1 115.38 1 0
Abdul Razzaq (Leicestershire) 9 9 0 266 69 237 287 29.56 0 2 28 7 112.24 1 0
Wes Durston (Derbyshire) 8 8 1 201 56 158 198 28.71 0 2 25 4 127.22 3 0
Joe Denly (Middlesex) 8 8 1 199 90* 197 228 28.43 0 2 18 2 101.02 4 0
Tom Smith (Lancashire) 8 8 0 227 56 185 273 28.38 0 1 20 10 122.7 5 0
Kyle Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 8 8 1 198 44 168 199 28.29 0 0 20 5 117.86 4 0
Alfonso Thomas (Somerset) 10 3 2 28 11* 30 32 28.0 0 0 3 0 93.33 3 0
Alastair Cook (Essex) 1 1 0 28 28 27 40 28.0 0 0 2 0 103.7 3 0
Jos Buttler (Somerset) 10 9 2 195 58* 168 198 27.86 0 1 19 3 116.07 4 1
Lewis Gregory (Somerset) 7 5 2 83 22 65 93 27.67 0 0 7 2 127.69 0 0
James Franklin (Essex) 10 10 1 248 78 224 297 27.56 0 2 20 8 110.71 4 0
Andrew Gale (Yorkshire) 6 6 0 165 70 114 135 27.5 0 1 23 3 144.74 0 0
Sam Northeast (Kent) 9 8 1 192 60 157 188 27.43 0 1 19 4 122.29 2 0
Dimitri Mascarenhas (Hampshire) 11 4 2 54 21 38 61 27.0 0 0 6 1 142.11 0 0
Joe Root (Yorkshire) 12 11 2 241 65 187 217 26.78 0 1 36 1 128.88 6 0
Chesney Hughes (Derbyshire) 8 8 2 160 48 124 158 26.67 0 0 12 4 129.03 1 0
Phil Jaques (Yorkshire) 12 11 1 263 64 229 342 26.3 0 2 29 3 114.85 2 0
Gary Ballance (Yorkshire) 12 11 3 209 47* 163 197 26.12 0 0 14 11 128.22 13 0
Darren Stevens (Kent) 9 9 1 207 60 153 196 25.88 0 1 11 12 135.29 2 0
Richard Levi (Somerset) 7 7 0 179 69 111 164 25.57 0 1 18 11 161.26 3 0
Alex Hales (Nottinghamshire) 5 5 0 127 88 91 126 25.4 0 1 12 4 139.56 1 0
Tim Phillips (Essex) 10 6 4 50 16* 36 58 25.0 0 0 2 3 138.89 6 0
Jonathan Batty (Gloucestershire) 7 4 3 25 12* 29 34 25.0 0 0 1 0 86.21 5 1
Matthew Boyce (Leicestershire) 9 9 2 175 63* 147 196 25.0 0 1 15 4 119.05 2 0
Gareth Andrew (Worcestershire) 8 8 2 148 43 96 124 24.67 0 0 9 8 154.17 1 0
Johann Myburgh (Durham) 9 8 1 171 46 165 201 24.43 0 0 16 3 103.64 3 0
Moeen Ali (Worcestershire) 8 8 0 195 82 137 165 24.38 0 1 24 7 142.34 4 0
Mark Pettini (Essex) 10 10 0 242 59 193 251 24.2 0 2 19 10 125.39 2 0
Karl Brown (Lancashire) 8 8 2 145 46 123 126 24.17 0 0 13 2 117.89 1 0
Zafar Ansari (Surrey) 10 9 3 144 38* 140 170 24.0 0 0 13 1 102.86 0 0
Nick Compton (Somerset) 8 7 2 120 42* 123 163 24.0 0 0 10 2 97.56 2 0
Sam Billings (Kent) 9 9 0 216 59 212 267 24.0 0 1 17 4 101.89 4 0
James Cameron (Worcestershire) 8 7 0 166 57 145 178 23.71 0 1 15 3 114.48 5 0
Dawid Malan (Middlesex) 10 10 2 188 46 163 213 23.5 0 0 19 2 115.34 3 0
Jim Allenby (Glamorgan) 6 5 1 94 33 75 82 23.5 0 0 9 4 125.33 0 0
Liam Dawson (Hampshire) 9 3 1 47 30 30 37 23.5 0 0 6 0 156.67 2 0
Neil McKenzie (Hampshire) 11 9 3 140 79* 119 186 23.33 0 1 11 3 117.65 0 0
Kevin Pietersen (Surrey) 5 5 1 93 42 77 102 23.25 0 0 5 4 120.78 5 0
Ben Stokes (Durham) 9 8 1 159 56 135 171 22.71 0 1 12 6 117.78 6 0
Phil Mustard (Durham) 9 9 0 201 51 171 236 22.33 0 1 26 3 117.54 7 2
Neil Dexter (Middlesex) 10 8 1 155 42 153 213 22.14 0 0 16 1 101.31 5 0
Martin van Jaarsveld (Glamorgan) 6 4 0 87 36 73 82 21.75 0 0 9 2 119.18 0 0
Matthew Spriegel (Surrey) 10 8 2 130 53* 147 167 21.67 0 1 4 3 88.44 2 0
Jimmy Adams (Hampshire) 11 10 1 195 43 170 223 21.67 0 0 22 5 114.71 2 0
Yasir Arafat (Lancashire) 8 5 3 43 20* 34 38 21.5 0 0 3 0 126.47 1 0
Liam Plunkett (Durham) 9 5 3 43 19* 31 39 21.5 0 0 5 0 138.71 1 0
Riki Wessels (Nottinghamshire) 8 8 1 150 53 98 135 21.43 0 1 20 4 153.06 3 0
David Willey (Northamptonshire) 9 8 3 105 30* 104 142 21.0 0 0 12 0 100.96 1 0
James Fuller (Gloucestershire) 7 4 0 84 36 50 70 21.0 0 0 5 6 168.0 1 0
Darren Maddy (Warwickshire) 8 7 1 125 49 114 136 20.83 0 0 11 3 109.65 2 0
Josh Cobb (Leicestershire) 9 9 0 187 46 138 181 20.78 0 0 21 5 135.51 4 0
Greg Smith (Essex) 9 7 0 142 39 128 162 20.29 0 0 8 4 110.94 3 0
Alex Gidman (Gloucestershire) 7 5 1 81 44 52 60 20.25 0 0 5 4 155.77 0 0
Albie Morkel (Somerset) 5 4 0 81 38 72 101 20.25 0 0 6 3 112.5 1 0
Will Beer (Sussex) 10 3 2 20 12* 11 18 20.0 0 0 2 0 181.82 2 0
Gareth Berg (Middlesex) 9 7 2 98 39 101 128 19.6 0 0 9 1 97.03 1 0
Niall O'Brien (Northamptonshire) 3 3 0 58 38 70 99 19.33 0 0 5 0 82.86 2 0
Benny Howell (Gloucestershire) 6 6 2 77 55* 64 94 19.25 0 1 11 1 120.31 2 0
Wayne White (Leicestershire) 9 9 3 114 22 104 152 19.0 0 0 6 2 109.62 2 0
Ollie Rayner (Middlesex) 10 7 3 76 39* 58 84 19.0 0 0 5 2 131.03 2 0
Ollie Wilkin (Middlesex) 3 3 1 38 28 31 42 19.0 0 0 3 1 122.58 4 0
Thomas Scollay (Middlesex) 1 1 0 19 19 22 29 19.0 0 0 0 1 86.36 0 0
Steven Davies (Surrey) 10 10 0 184 37 128 160 18.4 0 0 28 2 143.75 3 6
Arul Suppiah (Somerset) 7 5 2 55 18 48 53 18.33 0 0 5 0 114.58 1 0
Owais Shah (Essex) 4 4 1 55 25* 43 56 18.33 0 0 4 2 127.91 1 0
Robert Newton (Northamptonshire) 7 6 0 107 38 84 95 17.83 0 0 7 3 127.38 0 0
Scott Borthwick (Durham) 9 5 3 35 17* 33 51 17.5 0 0 1 0 106.06 0 0
Ryan ten Doeschate (Essex) 10 10 0 175 47 144 171 17.5 0 0 11 8 121.53 6 0
Alex Blake (Kent) 4 4 0 70 35 55 62 17.5 0 0 3 4 127.27 1 0
Jonathan Luke Clare (Derbyshire) 5 4 1 52 17* 30 32 17.33 0 0 5 2 173.33 2 0
Kevin O'Brien (Somerset) 6 4 1 52 22 51 80 17.33 0 0 6 1 101.96 4 0
Alex Wakely (Northamptonshire) 9 9 2 121 54* 130 156 17.29 0 1 13 0 93.08 2 0
Brendan Nash (Kent) 6 5 1 69 26 65 103 17.25 0 0 7 0 106.15 0 0
Ramnaresh Sarwan (Leicestershire) 9 8 0 138 45 133 197 17.25 0 0 8 2 103.76 2 0
Daryl Mitchell (Worcestershire) 8 7 1 102 31 71 67 17.0 0 0 15 0 143.66 3 0
Wayne Madsen (Derbyshire) 8 8 0 135 33 127 163 16.88 0 0 14 2 106.3 2 0
Michael Carberry (Hampshire) 5 5 0 83 33 91 127 16.6 0 0 12 0 91.21 1 0
Rob Key (Kent) 8 8 1 116 51* 127 172 16.57 0 1 12 2 91.34 5 0
David Murphy (Northamptonshire) 6 4 2 33 18* 28 38 16.5 0 0 4 0 117.86 0 1
Gareth Breese (Durham) 7 5 1 66 33 50 63 16.5 0 0 8 0 132.0 1 0
Usman Khawaja (Derbyshire) 8 8 0 131 36 139 197 16.38 0 0 15 0 94.24 4 0
Jonny Bairstow (Yorkshire) 7 7 1 98 68* 85 136 16.33 0 1 2 4 115.29 2 0
Paul Horton (Lancashire) 8 6 2 65 27* 65 89 16.25 0 0 3 0 100.0 4 0
Geraint Jones (Kent) 9 7 3 64 24* 63 82 16.0 0 0 2 2 101.59 6 4
Ian Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 7 6 2 64 36 69 120 16.0 0 0 2 1 92.75 2 0
Zander de Bruyn (Surrey) 8 6 1 80 30* 110 152 16.0 0 0 5 0 72.73 1 0
Steven Mullaney (Nottinghamshire) 8 2 1 16 12* 12 16 16.0 0 0 2 0 133.33 3 0
Richard Pyrah (Yorkshire) 12 9 3 94 35 70 101 15.67 0 0 9 4 134.29 2 0
Mark Wallace (Glamorgan) 6 3 0 47 25 33 39 15.67 0 0 7 2 142.42 5 1
Ben Scott (Worcestershire) 8 5 3 31 19 26 35 15.5 0 0 2 1 119.23 5 2
Marcus Trescothick (Somerset) 2 2 0 31 19 22 25 15.5 0 0 4 1 140.91 1 0
Vikram Solanki (Worcestershire) 8 8 0 123 33 138 181 15.38 0 0 12 2 89.13 4 0
Steven Crook (Middlesex) 8 7 1 90 25 52 68 15.0 0 0 6 7 173.08 3 0
Gareth Cross (Lancashire) 8 6 1 74 26 70 79 14.8 0 0 2 2 105.71 6 2
Chaminda Vaas (Northamptonshire) 7 3 1 29 11* 26 37 14.5 0 0 5 0 111.54 0 0
Greg Smith (Leicestershire) 8 8 0 115 23 100 112 14.38 0 0 11 2 115.0 1 0
Adam Wheater (Essex) 8 6 3 42 12* 39 66 14.0 0 0 3 1 107.69 1 0
Ravi Bopara (Essex) 2 2 0 28 28 31 39 14.0 0 0 3 0 90.32 0 0
Richard Johnson (Derbyshire) 8 1 0 14 14 13 14 14.0 0 0 1 0 107.69 3 0
Azhar Mahmood (Kent) 8 8 0 110 30 112 134 13.75 0 0 7 3 98.21 1 0
Rory Burns (Surrey) 3 3 0 41 23 43 44 13.67 0 0 2 1 95.35 2 0
James Harris (Glamorgan) 5 2 1 13 13* 15 17 13.0 0 0 1 0 86.67 1 0
Tom Westley (Essex) 4 2 1 13 13 10 14 13.0 0 0 1 1 130.0 1 0
Dean Cosker (Glamorgan) 5 1 0 13 13 13 16 13.0 0 0 1 0 100.0 1 0
Azeem Rafiq (Yorkshire) 12 5 3 25 21* 24 40 12.5 0 0 0 1 104.17 4 0
Graham Napier (Essex) 10 10 1 111 32 94 131 12.33 0 0 13 3 118.09 3 0
Rikki Clarke (Warwickshire) 8 7 0 86 48 70 85 12.29 0 0 9 1 122.86 2 0
Con De Lange (Northamptonshire) 9 3 2 12 6* 16 24 12.0 0 0 0 0 75.0 3 0
Michael Comber (Essex) 2 2 1 12 12 20 18 12.0 0 0 0 0 60.0 1 0
Jason Roy (Surrey) 10 10 0 120 40 98 153 12.0 0 0 11 5 122.45 6 0
Tim Bresnan (Yorkshire) 2 2 0 24 18 17 22 12.0 0 0 3 0 141.18 0 0
Marcus North (Glamorgan) 6 5 1 47 17 61 71 11.75 0 0 4 1 77.05 1 0
Matt Machan (Sussex) 4 4 0 47 22 47 50 11.75 0 0 5 0 100.0 4 0
Keith Barker (Warwickshire) 8 2 1 11 8* 14 19 11.0 0 0 0 0 78.57 1 0
Dale Benkenstein (Durham) 9 8 0 87 28 80 103 10.88 0 0 6 2 108.75 1 0
John Simpson (Middlesex) 10 7 0 75 32 80 115 10.71 0 0 4 1 93.75 4 1
Chris Cooke (Glamorgan) 5 4 0 42 32 25 39 10.5 0 0 3 3 168.0 1 0
Matt Coles (Kent) 6 5 2 31 14* 25 35 10.33 0 0 6 0 124.0 4 0
Ross Whiteley (Derbyshire) 5 5 0 51 24 53 63 10.2 0 0 5 2 96.23 1 0
Gareth Batty (Surrey) 10 6 2 40 23* 56 55 10.0 0 0 2 0 71.43 5 0
Adam Ball (Kent) 9 6 2 39 18 30 40 9.75 0 0 4 1 130.0 3 0
Craig Meschede (Somerset) 3 3 1 19 19* 16 15 9.5 0 0 2 1 118.75 1 0
Adam Rossington (Middlesex) 6 6 0 57 22 61 72 9.5 0 0 5 1 93.44 2 0
Ian Saxelby (Gloucestershire) 6 2 1 9 7* 6 11 9.0 0 0 1 0 150.0 1 0
Tom Poynton (Derbyshire) 7 4 2 17 8* 20 22 8.5 0 0 1 1 85.0 6 3
Rob Taylor (Leicestershire) 8 6 1 39 18* 37 45 7.8 0 0 1 2 105.41 4 0
Ned Eckersley (Leicestershire) 9 7 2 38 13 43 56 7.6 0 0 1 0 88.37 2 0
Peter Trego (Somerset) 8 8 1 52 16 77 101 7.43 0 0 3 0 67.53 4 0
Claude Henderson (Leicestershire) 8 5 4 7 4* 11 20 7.0 0 0 0 0 63.64 1 0
Glen Chapple (Lancashire) 6 3 2 7 5* 9 16 7.0 0 0 1 0 77.78 0 0
Tom Maynard (Surrey) 1 1 0 7 7 17 16 7.0 0 0 0 0 41.18 0 0
Toby Roland-Jones (Middlesex) 8 4 2 13 7* 15 23 6.5 0 0 1 0 86.67 0 0
Ed Young (Gloucestershire) 7 4 0 25 19 19 19 6.25 0 0 0 1 131.58 0 0
Ben Brown (Sussex) 5 4 1 18 9 19 33 6.0 0 0 2 0 94.74 2 2
Kadeer Ali (Leicestershire) 1 1 0 6 6 11 11 6.0 0 0 0 0 54.55 0 0
Chris Wright (Warwickshire) 5 1 0 6 6 4 5 6.0 0 0 1 0 150.0 3 0
Rory Hamilton-Brown (Surrey) 4 4 0 23 9 27 39 5.75 0 0 3 0 85.19 1 0
Alexei Kervezee (Worcestershire) 7 6 3 17 8 22 38 5.67 0 0 1 0 77.27 3 0
Mark Davies (Kent) 9 4 1 15 13 18 17 5.0 0 0 1 0 83.33 2 0
Nathan Buck (Leicestershire) 4 2 1 5 5* 9 14 5.0 0 0 0 0 55.56 2 0
Chris Tremlett (Surrey) 6 2 1 5 5 9 14 5.0 0 0 0 0 55.56 0 0
Will Porterfield (Warwickshire) 3 3 0 15 7 18 23 5.0 0 0 2 0 83.33 0 0
Dan Redfern (Derbyshire) 3 3 0 15 13 20 33 5.0 0 0 1 0 75.0 1 0
Michael Yardy (Sussex) 10 6 2 19 12* 27 43 4.75 0 0 0 1 70.37 2 0
Robert White (Northamptonshire) 3 3 0 14 5 24 23 4.67 0 0 1 0 58.33 2 0
Jacques du Toit (Leicestershire) 3 3 0 14 11 20 21 4.67 0 0 1 0 70.0 3 0
Chris Rogers (Middlesex) 4 4 0 18 11 24 31 4.5 0 0 2 0 75.0 1 0
David Masters (Essex) 10 4 1 13 6 24 33 4.33 0 0 1 0 54.17 1 0
Aneesh Kapil (Worcestershire) 1 1 0 4 4 6 8 4.0 0 0 0 0 66.67 1 0
Adil Rashid (Yorkshire) 4 1 0 4 4 2 6 4.0 0 0 1 0 200.0 1 0
Ajmal Shahzad (Lancashire) 2 1 0 4 4 9 10 4.0 0 0 0 0 44.44 0 0
Steve Snell (Somerset) 2 1 0 4 4 4 10 4.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
Graham Onions (Durham) 9 2 0 7 7 9 9 3.5 0 0 0 1 77.78 3 0
Robert Croft (Glamorgan) 6 1 0 3 3 14 9 3.0 0 0 0 0 21.43 1 0
Mark Turner (Derbyshire) 5 1 0 3 3 6 7 3.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 0 0
Murali Kartik (Surrey) 9 4 1 8 8* 8 14 2.67 0 0 1 0 100.0 0 0
George Dockrell (Somerset) 7 2 1 2 1* 9 9 2.0 0 0 0 0 22.22 4 0
Tim Murtagh (Middlesex) 3 2 1 2 1* 4 11 2.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 1 0
David Payne (Gloucestershire) 1 1 0 2 2 3 3 2.0 0 0 0 0 66.67 0 0
James Tredwell (Kent) 6 2 0 3 2 5 19 1.5 0 0 0 0 60.0 0 0
Alex Hughes (Derbyshire) 3 2 0 2 2 5 4 1.0 0 0 0 0 40.0 1 0
Rob Keogh (Northamptonshire) 5 1 0 1 1 2 7 1.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 3 0
Oliver Newby (Lancashire) 3 1 0 1 1 2 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 0 0
Jeetan Patel (Warwickshire) 8 1 0 1 1 2 2 1.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 3 0
Jack Taylor (Gloucestershire) 3 3 0 2 1 6 6 0.67 0 0 0 0 33.33 1 0
Tim Groenewald (Derbyshire) 6 2 0 1 1 4 3 0.5 0 0 0 0 25.0 1 0
Stewart Walters (Glamorgan) 6 3 3 75 40* 58 80 0.0 0 0 6 1 129.31 4 0
Tom Smith (Middlesex) 10 3 3 11 5* 6 12 0.0 0 0 2 0 183.33 3 0
Brett D'Oliveira (Worcestershire) 8 3 3 8 6* 7 7 0.0 0 0 1 0 114.29 1 0
Kabir Ali (Hampshire) 4 2 2 25 13* 12 14 0.0 0 0 2 1 208.33 1 0
Dirk Nannes (Surrey) 9 2 2 2 1* 2 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
Reece Topley (Essex) 9 2 2 1 1* 2 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 0 0
Mitchell Starc (Yorkshire) 10 2 1 0 0 1 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Steffan Piolet (Warwickshire) 8 1 1 26 26* 14 25 0.0 0 0 3 1 185.71 1 0
David Wainwright (Derbyshire) 5 1 1 15 15* 18 20 0.0 0 0 1 0 83.33 0 0
Ben Duckett (Northamptonshire) 1 1 1 5 5* 12 15 0.0 0 0 0 0 41.67 0 0
Amjad Khan (Sussex) 9 1 1 5 5* 5 6 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
Adam Riley (Kent) 3 1 1 5 5* 4 8 0.0 0 0 0 0 125.0 0 0
Ryan Sidebottom (Yorkshire) 7 1 1 5 5* 7 11 0.0 0 0 0 0 71.43 0 0
Stephen Kirby (Somerset) 8 1 1 4 4* 1 3 0.0 0 0 1 0 400.0 0 0
Graeme White (Nottinghamshire) 3 1 1 4 4* 3 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 133.33 1 0
Sajid Mahmood (Somerset) 1 1 1 3 3* 3 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
Tymal Mills (Essex) 1 1 1 3 3* 5 7 0.0 0 0 0 0 60.0 0 0
James Sykes (Leicestershire) 1 1 1 2 2* 4 6 0.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 0 0
Jade Dernbach (Surrey) 2 1 1 1 1* 1 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
Simon Jones (Glamorgan) 6 1 1 1 1* 1 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
Tom Knight (Derbyshire) 3 1 1 1 1* 3 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 33.33 2 0
Liam Norwell (Gloucestershire) 4 1 1 1 1* 2 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 0 0
Stephen Parry (Lancashire) 8 1 1 1 1* 2 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 0 0
Rusty Theron (Sussex) 1 1 1 1 1* 1 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
Michael Thornely (Leicestershire) 1 1 1 1 1* 1 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
Matthew Hoggard (Leicestershire) 9 3 0 0 0 5 8 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Mitchell Claydon (Durham) 6 2 0 0 0 2 6 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Chris Durham (Derbyshire) 1 1 0 0 0 5 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Stuart Meaker (Surrey) 6 1 0 0 0 0 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 2 0
Naved Arif (Sussex) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Moin Ashraf (Yorkshire) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Jake Ball (Nottinghamshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Michael Bates (Hampshire) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 2 1
Paul Best (Warwickshire) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Danny Briggs (Hampshire) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 5 0
Jack Brooks (Northamptonshire) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
David Burton (Northamptonshire) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Neil Carter (Warwickshire) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Andy Carter (Nottinghamshire) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Lee Daggett (Northamptonshire) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Josh Davey (Middlesex) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 2 0
Scott Elstone (Nottinghamshire) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Steven Finn (Middlesex) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
David Griffiths (Hampshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Harry Gurney (Nottinghamshire) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Andrew Hall (Northamptonshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Chris Jordan (Surrey) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Gary Keedy (Lancashire) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 3 0
Chris Liddle (Sussex) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 5 0
David Lucas (Worcestershire) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 2 0
Preston Mommsen (Leicestershire) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Will Owen (Glamorgan) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Darren Pattinson (Nottinghamshire) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Luke Procter (Lancashire) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Michael Rippon (Sussex) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Chris Rushworth (Durham) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 2 0
Jack Shantry (Worcestershire) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Olly Stone (Northamptonshire) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Max Waller (Somerset) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 4 0
Iain Wardlaw (Yorkshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Chris Wood (Hampshire) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 3 0
Ben Wright (Glamorgan) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0