RSS feeds from ecb.co.uk

Livescores RSS

LV= County Championship Division Two 2013


Bowling averages

Last updated: Sunday, 29 Sep 2013 18:09 BST

Name O M I R W Avge Best Econ 5w 10w
Dimitri Mascarenhas (Hampshire) 25.0 7 1 61 4 15.25 4-61 2.44 0 0
Tim Phillips (Essex) 39.4 10 4 98 6 16.33 3-20 2.47 0 0
Neil McKenzie (Hampshire) 10.0 4 2 17 1 17.0 1-10 1.7 0 0
Trent Copeland (Northamptonshire) 394.4 139 17 822 45 18.27 7-63 2.08 4 1
Kyle Hogg (Lancashire) 436.0 105 27 1105 60 18.42 7-27 2.53 3 0
Alan Richardson (Worcestershire) 541.4 157 26 1368 69 19.83 8-37 2.53 5 2
Marcus North (Glamorgan) 48.2 6 11 143 7 20.43 5-30 2.96 1 0
Michael Hogan (Glamorgan) 512.0 133 25 1376 67 20.54 7-92 2.69 4 0
Glen Chapple (Lancashire) 430.4 110 26 1099 53 20.74 5-9 2.55 2 0
Simon Kerrigan (Lancashire) 461.2 108 20 1191 57 20.89 7-63 2.58 5 1
Ned Eckersley (Leicestershire) 8.1 1 4 42 2 21.0 2-29 5.14 0 0
Oliver Newby (Lancashire) 68.2 12 4 264 12 22.0 4-71 3.86 0 0
James Anderson (Lancashire) 72.1 20 4 180 8 22.5 4-57 2.49 0 0
William Gidman (Gloucestershire) 384.1 85 21 1127 50 22.54 6-15 2.93 2 1
Tom Smith (Lancashire) 150.5 35 11 498 22 22.64 4-49 3.3 0 0
David Masters (Essex) 467.4 122 21 1163 51 22.8 6-41 2.49 4 0
James Tomlinson (Hampshire) 454.5 126 24 1281 53 24.17 5-44 2.82 1 0
Greg Smith (Essex) 112.5 21 10 365 15 24.33 5-42 3.23 2 0
David Willey (Northamptonshire) 361.3 66 24 1122 45 24.93 5-67 3.1 2 0
Mark Davies (Kent) 266.3 74 14 629 25 25.16 4-36 2.36 0 0
Andrew Hall (Northamptonshire) 325.3 85 25 937 37 25.32 5-30 2.88 1 0
Adam Riley (Kent) 102.3 11 7 361 14 25.79 7-150 3.52 1 0
Andrew Salter (Glamorgan) 55.0 14 4 182 7 26.0 3-66 3.31 0 0
Steven Crook (Northamptonshire) 326.0 46 24 1139 43 26.49 4-30 3.49 0 0
Brad Taylor (Hampshire) 22.0 3 2 106 4 26.5 4-64 4.82 0 0
Ravi Bopara (Essex) 129.5 24 8 378 14 27.0 3-41 2.91 0 0
Ruaidhri Smith (Glamorgan) 61.0 6 5 274 10 27.4 3-50 4.49 0 0
Jack Shantry (Worcestershire) 323.5 88 20 949 34 27.91 7-69 2.93 1 0
Reece Topley (Essex) 411.4 78 22 1364 48 28.42 6-29 3.31 3 1
Azharullah (Northamptonshire) 225.4 51 14 717 25 28.68 4-42 3.18 0 0
Craig Miles (Gloucestershire) 358.0 69 22 1315 43 30.58 6-88 3.67 3 0
Matt Coles (Kent) 289.0 55 20 1053 34 30.97 6-71 3.64 3 1
Graham Napier (Essex) 459.1 80 26 1516 48 31.58 7-90 3.3 3 0
Darren Stevens (Kent) 403.4 111 21 1051 32 32.84 5-39 2.6 1 0
Gareth Andrew (Worcestershire) 219.0 57 13 698 21 33.24 4-79 3.19 0 0
Ryan ten Doeschate (Essex) 77.0 9 9 267 8 33.38 4-28 3.47 0 0
Moeen Ali (Worcestershire) 284.4 38 23 944 28 33.71 6-77 3.32 1 0
Sean Ervine (Hampshire) 179.1 39 21 577 17 33.94 2-17 3.22 0 0
Matthew Hoggard (Leicestershire) 171.0 35 9 545 16 34.06 6-66 3.19 1 0
Dean Cosker (Glamorgan) 429.2 82 22 1261 37 34.08 5-120 2.94 1 0
Michael Reed (Glamorgan) 309.5 58 19 1074 31 34.65 5-27 3.47 1 0
Sohail Tanvir (Hampshire) 107.2 19 5 348 10 34.8 3-62 3.24 0 0
Calum Haggett (Kent) 298.0 72 17 907 26 34.88 4-94 3.04 0 0
Graeme Cessford (Worcestershire) 118.0 13 9 524 15 34.93 4-73 4.44 0 0
James Allenby (Glamorgan) 371.5 103 24 909 26 34.96 4-16 2.44 0 0
Daryl Mitchell (Worcestershire) 26.2 6 8 70 2 35.0 1-1 2.66 0 0
Benny Howell (Gloucestershire) 347.0 83 24 992 28 35.43 5-57 2.86 1 0
Monty Panesar (Essex) 189.4 50 11 504 14 36.0 4-49 2.66 0 0
Danny Briggs (Hampshire) 270.0 59 18 798 22 36.27 3-33 2.96 0 0
Matthew Spriegel (Northamptonshire) 48.0 7 3 183 5 36.6 3-75 3.81 0 0
James Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 249.1 53 18 775 21 36.9 6-78 3.11 1 0
Shaaiq Choudhry (Worcestershire) 156.4 21 11 443 12 36.92 4-111 2.83 0 0
Ruel Brathwaite (Hampshire) 58.0 13 5 222 6 37.0 3-112 3.83 0 0
Liam Norwell (Gloucestershire) 119.0 16 6 491 13 37.77 3-80 4.13 0 0
Nathan McCullum (Glamorgan) 47.4 6 1 191 5 38.2 5-191 4.01 1 0
John Glover (Glamorgan) 147.1 26 9 498 13 38.31 4-51 3.38 0 0
Ben Raine (Leicestershire) 98.3 17 6 349 9 38.78 4-98 3.54 0 0
Charlie Shreck (Kent) 429.2 98 23 1294 33 39.21 4-65 3.01 0 0
Matt Hunn (Kent) 31.4 6 2 118 3 39.33 2-51 3.73 0 0
Stephen Parry (Lancashire) 65.3 5 5 197 5 39.4 3-51 3.01 0 0
Jigar Naik (Leicestershire) 286.3 53 14 844 21 40.19 5-98 2.95 1 0
Jack Taylor (Gloucestershire) 89.1 17 7 247 6 41.17 2-39 2.77 0 0
Andrea Agathangelou (Lancashire) 43.0 12 10 125 3 41.67 2-18 2.91 0 0
Ross Whiteley (Worcestershire) 8.0 0 2 42 1 42.0 1-23 5.25 0 0
Luke Procter (Lancashire) 194.0 31 21 633 15 42.2 4-39 3.26 0 0
Brendan Nash (Kent) 9.0 0 5 43 1 43.0 1-9 4.78 0 0
Chris Wood (Hampshire) 231.3 65 14 659 15 43.93 3-30 2.85 0 0
Ollie Freckingham (Leicestershire) 399.0 61 21 1584 36 44.0 6-125 3.97 1 0
James Vince (Hampshire) 102.4 11 14 396 9 44.0 2-2 3.86 0 0
Thomas Craddock (Essex) 43.0 9 4 132 3 44.0 2-77 3.07 0 0
Chris Russell (Worcestershire) 181.4 32 14 710 16 44.38 3-47 3.91 0 0
Luis Reece (Lancashire) 22.0 2 5 89 2 44.5 1-20 4.05 0 0
Kyle Jarvis (Lancashire) 34.0 1 2 179 4 44.75 3-72 5.26 0 0
Alex Wyatt (Leicestershire) 287.4 65 13 904 20 45.2 3-35 3.14 0 0
James Fuller (Gloucestershire) 211.4 44 11 699 15 46.6 5-43 3.3 1 0
David Griffiths (Hampshire) 53.3 7 3 237 5 47.4 2-70 4.43 0 0
Graeme McCarter (Gloucestershire) 110.0 19 8 431 9 47.89 4-95 3.92 0 0
Tom Smith (Gloucestershire) 229.5 37 15 731 15 48.73 4-91 3.18 0 0
Cameron White (Northamptonshire) 25.2 4 4 99 2 49.5 1-18 3.91 0 0
David Balcombe (Hampshire) 349.0 80 19 1101 22 50.05 5-104 3.15 1 0
David Payne (Gloucestershire) 275.4 59 17 917 18 50.94 3-75 3.33 0 0
Jimmy Adams (Hampshire) 14.0 1 3 52 1 52.0 1-26 3.71 0 0
Graham Wagg (Glamorgan) 295.2 63 17 971 18 53.94 3-78 3.29 0 0
Robbie Williams (Leicestershire) 122.1 20 8 436 8 54.5 4-69 3.57 0 0
William Bragg (Glamorgan) 22.0 2 6 111 2 55.5 2-10 5.05 0 0
Wayne White (Lancashire) 131.0 16 9 452 8 56.5 2-69 3.45 0 0
Mitchell Claydon (Kent) 64.4 12 4 226 4 56.5 3-85 3.49 0 0
Adam Ball (Kent) 37.0 4 3 170 3 56.67 2-42 4.59 0 0
James Tredwell (Kent) 331.3 67 18 965 17 56.76 5-51 2.91 1 0
Joe Leach (Worcestershire) 65.0 6 8 293 5 58.6 2-36 4.51 0 0
Chris Dent (Gloucestershire) 19.1 5 7 60 1 60.0 1-12 3.13 0 0
Nathan Buck (Leicestershire) 94.3 19 4 365 6 60.83 3-83 3.86 0 0
David Lucas (Worcestershire) 55.1 13 4 183 3 61.0 1-40 3.32 0 0
James Sykes (Leicestershire) 199.3 30 8 733 12 61.08 4-176 3.67 0 0
Matt Taylor (Gloucestershire) 75.0 19 6 246 4 61.5 3-108 3.28 0 0
Tymal Mills (Essex) 102.4 18 7 398 6 66.33 2-24 3.88 0 0
Liam Dawson (Hampshire) 196.5 49 17 602 9 66.89 2-77 3.06 0 0
Shiv Thakor (Leicestershire) 133.1 21 14 537 7 76.71 2-24 4.03 0 0
Rob Taylor (Leicestershire) 48.1 11 3 156 2 78.0 1-53 3.24 0 0
Richard Jones (Worcestershire) 15.0 3 1 78 1 78.0 1-78 5.2 0 0
Michael Carberry (Hampshire) 19.3 2 5 87 1 87.0 1-44 4.46 0 0
Michael Thornely (Leicestershire) 63.2 13 11 262 3 87.33 1-14 4.14 0 0
Claude Henderson (Leicestershire) 30.0 5 2 93 1 93.0 1-57 3.1 0 0
Alex Gidman (Gloucestershire) 28.3 6 7 93 1 93.0 1-5 3.26 0 0
Tom Shrewsbury (Gloucestershire) 23.0 0 1 94 1 94.0 1-94 4.09 0 0
Anthony Ireland (Leicestershire) 54.0 7 2 192 2 96.0 1-83 3.56 0 0
Lee Daggett (Northamptonshire) 59.3 13 4 203 2 101.5 1-34 3.41 0 0
Arron Lilley (Lancashire) 69.0 9 4 212 2 106.0 1-41 3.07 0 0
Sajid Mahmood (Essex) 66.0 4 5 329 3 109.67 2-112 4.98 0 0
Tom Wells (Leicestershire) 37.0 5 4 129 1 129.0 1-36 3.49 0 0
Sam Northeast (Kent) 20.0 0 3 131 1 131.0 1-60 6.55 0 0
Steven Croft (Lancashire) 41.0 6 8 132 1 132.0 1-11 3.22 0 0
Tom Westley (Essex) 41.0 4 9 142 1 142.0 1-7 3.46 0 0
Maurice Chambers (Essex) 32.0 2 2 151 1 151.0 1-62 4.72 0 0
Ben Harmison (Kent) 37.0 1 6 161 1 161.0 1-21 4.35 0 0
Will Owen (Glamorgan) 47.0 8 3 170 1 170.0 1-51 3.62 0 0
Miles Hammond (Gloucestershire) 49.0 3 4 196 1 196.0 1-96 4.0 0 0
Vernon Philander (Kent) 64.0 9 4 170 0 0.0 2.66 0 0
Joshua Cobb (Leicestershire) 58.1 5 13 202 0 0.0 3.47 0 0
Nick Browne (Essex) 16.5 4 1 59 0 0.0 3.5 0 0
Alex Jones (Glamorgan) 12.0 0 1 53 0 0.0 4.42 0 0
Robert Key (Kent) 9.2 0 3 86 0 0.0 9.21 0 0
Kyle Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 7.0 1 1 16 0 0.0 2.29 0 0
Daniel Bell-Drummond (Kent) 6.5 0 1 54 0 0.0 7.9 0 0
Ed Young (Gloucestershire) 5.0 0 1 25 0 0.0 5.0 0 0
Rob Keogh (Northamptonshire) 4.0 1 1 9 0 0.0 2.25 0 0
Graeme White (Northamptonshire) 4.0 1 1 14 0 0.0 3.5 0 0
Dan Housego (Gloucestershire) 3.0 0 1 15 0 0.0 5.0 0 0
Neil Pinner (Worcestershire) 3.0 0 1 15 0 0.0 5.0 0 0
Michael Roberts (Hampshire) 3.5 1 1 19 0 0.0 4.96 0 0
Kishen Velani (Essex) 2.0 0 1 8 0 0.0 4.0 0 0
Ramnaresh Sarwan (Leicestershire) 2.0 0 1 11 0 0.0 5.5 0 0
Owais Shah (Essex) 2.0 0 2 12 0 0.0 6.0 0 0
Aneesh Kapil (Worcestershire) 2.0 0 1 14 0 0.0 7.0 0 0
Gareth Rees (Glamorgan) 1.0 0 1 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0
Alex Wakely (Northamptonshire) 1.0 0 1 3 0 0.0 3.0 0 0
Ben Wright (Glamorgan) 1.0 0 1 7 0 0.0 7.0 0 0
Angus Robson (Leicestershire) 1.0 0 1 11 0 0.0 11.0 0 0
George Bailey (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Bates (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jonathan Batty (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sam Billings (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Matthew Boyce (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Karl Brown (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Joe Burns (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ian Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alastair Cook (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Chris Cooke (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Cox (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gareth Cross (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Davies (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Duckett (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Fell (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Foakes (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Foster (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gautam Gambhir (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Murray Goodwin (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Cameron Herring (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Paul Horton (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Johnson (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Geraint Jones (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Simon Katich (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alexei Kervezee (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Klinger (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
David Lloyd (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Hamish Marshall (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jaik Mickleburgh (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stephen Moore (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
David Murphy (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Robert Newton (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Niall O'Brien (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Matthew Pardoe (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stephen Peters (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mark Pettini (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mike Powell (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ashwell Prince (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Rob Quiney (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gareth Roderick (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Adam Rouse (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Hamish Rutherford (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
David Sales (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Thilan Samaraweera (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Greg Smith (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sean Terry (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mark Wallace (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stewart Walters (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Adam Wheater (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0

Batting averages

Last updated: Sunday, 29 Sep 2013 18:09 BST

Name M I NO R HS BF Min Avge 100 50 4s 6s SR Ct St
Simon Katich (Lancashire) 12 16 1 1097 200 1660 2305 73.13 4 6 142 7 66.08 7 0
Darren Stevens (Kent) 15 21 1 1268 205* 1579 2145 63.4 4 7 161 21 80.3 13 0
Moeen Ali (Worcestershire) 16 27 5 1375 250 2441 3206 62.5 4 8 178 15 56.33 22 0
James Vince (Hampshire) 15 22 4 1101 148 1716 2022 61.17 4 6 162 7 64.16 16 0
James Allenby (Glamorgan) 15 23 4 1116 138* 1633 2221 58.74 2 8 140 7 68.34 27 0
Sean Terry (Hampshire) 2 2 0 115 58 267 340 57.5 0 2 17 1 43.07 2 0
Murray Goodwin (Glamorgan) 16 26 4 1263 194 2624 3460 57.41 4 7 167 1 48.13 7 0
Luis Reece (Lancashire) 10 16 3 722 97 1394 1823 55.54 0 8 103 3 51.79 8 0
Andrew Hall (Northamptonshire) 16 21 4 936 130* 1888 2409 55.06 3 5 120 1 49.58 13 0
Ned Eckersley (Leicestershire) 16 27 3 1275 147 2385 2966 53.12 4 4 180 3 53.46 4 0
Michael Klinger (Gloucestershire) 15 24 3 1105 163 2104 2639 52.62 4 4 132 11 52.52 16 0
Stephen Peters (Northamptonshire) 10 15 1 735 106 1368 1725 52.5 2 5 107 0 53.73 4 0
Alex Gidman (Gloucestershire) 16 22 0 1125 211 1862 2401 51.14 3 5 137 13 60.42 12 0
Hamish Marshall (Gloucestershire) 16 21 1 1007 149 1982 2446 50.35 4 2 119 7 50.81 5 0
Graham Napier (Essex) 16 22 6 796 102* 1087 1354 49.75 1 7 95 18 73.23 5 0
Liam Dawson (Hampshire) 16 24 3 1031 136* 2194 2869 49.1 1 8 131 2 46.99 23 0
Nathan McCullum (Glamorgan) 1 2 1 49 35* 138 121 49.0 0 0 4 0 35.51 0 0
Ashwell Prince (Lancashire) 16 26 2 1169 134 2069 2655 48.71 3 7 137 12 56.5 16 0
Robert Key (Kent) 16 27 3 1168 180 2224 2929 48.67 5 3 139 4 52.52 3 0
Brendan Nash (Kent) 16 26 4 1064 199 1701 2243 48.36 5 5 135 4 62.55 4 0
Tom Smith (Lancashire) 7 8 2 289 88 563 747 48.17 0 2 41 1 51.33 9 0
Neil McKenzie (Hampshire) 6 10 1 433 146 856 1021 48.11 1 2 66 0 50.58 1 0
Gareth Roderick (Gloucestershire) 12 17 4 625 152* 1239 1594 48.08 2 2 78 1 50.44 41 0
David Sales (Northamptonshire) 16 23 3 919 255* 1597 1987 45.95 3 1 128 6 57.55 11 0
Rob Keogh (Northamptonshire) 8 12 2 458 221 977 1220 45.8 1 1 66 0 46.88 1 0
Chris Dent (Gloucestershire) 15 25 2 1049 153 1866 2341 45.61 2 6 153 5 56.22 19 0
Ben Harmison (Kent) 13 19 3 712 106 1476 1888 44.5 2 5 92 4 48.24 8 0
Jack Taylor (Gloucestershire) 4 5 1 178 61* 218 279 44.5 0 1 24 2 81.65 4 0
Michael Carberry (Hampshire) 11 16 0 687 154 1474 1862 42.94 1 5 98 4 46.61 3 0
Robert Newton (Northamptonshire) 6 8 2 251 81 493 624 41.83 0 1 31 3 50.91 1 0
Calum Haggett (Kent) 11 13 7 249 44* 585 722 41.5 0 0 31 0 42.56 3 0
Jaik Mickleburgh (Essex) 13 21 1 829 243 1593 2141 41.45 2 4 101 3 52.04 3 0
Dimitri Mascarenhas (Hampshire) 1 1 0 41 41 50 67 41.0 0 0 7 1 82.0 0 0
Gareth Rees (Glamorgan) 8 14 1 524 112 1027 1277 40.31 2 3 67 3 51.02 5 0
Paul Horton (Lancashire) 10 16 0 645 156 1365 1719 40.31 3 3 86 2 47.25 1 0
Steven Crook (Northamptonshire) 14 15 3 482 88* 569 760 40.17 0 5 56 9 84.71 3 0
Jimmy Adams (Hampshire) 16 24 3 833 219* 1872 2442 39.67 3 1 113 2 44.5 7 0
Chris Cooke (Glamorgan) 7 11 1 394 92 749 901 39.4 0 3 53 2 52.6 2 0
Alastair Cook (Essex) 2 4 0 157 60 415 559 39.25 0 2 20 0 37.83 2 0
Thilan Samaraweera (Worcestershire) 15 22 4 702 144* 1483 1973 39.0 2 4 89 0 47.34 6 0
Greg Smith (Essex) 10 15 2 498 177 779 978 38.31 1 1 67 3 63.93 2 0
Claude Henderson (Leicestershire) 1 2 1 38 33 47 67 38.0 0 0 7 0 80.85 0 0
Steven Croft (Lancashire) 8 13 3 379 101* 657 893 37.9 1 2 41 7 57.69 4 0
Kyle Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 10 15 1 527 219 1064 1352 37.64 2 1 79 3 49.53 3 0
George Bailey (Hampshire) 5 7 0 263 93 464 595 37.57 0 2 36 1 56.68 3 0
Joe Leach (Worcestershire) 6 9 2 260 114 464 644 37.14 1 1 38 0 56.03 1 0
Nathan Buck (Leicestershire) 4 3 2 37 16* 82 91 37.0 0 0 3 1 45.12 0 0
Tom Fell (Worcestershire) 7 10 1 333 94* 665 820 37.0 0 2 51 0 50.08 3 0
Dan Housego (Gloucestershire) 9 14 2 443 150 995 1188 36.92 1 3 48 4 44.52 5 0
Adam Wheater (Hampshire) 15 18 2 585 140 1001 1270 36.56 2 1 83 5 58.44 19 2
William Gidman (Gloucestershire) 13 15 4 401 143 749 959 36.45 1 1 47 2 53.54 3 0
Ramnaresh Sarwan (Leicestershire) 5 8 1 255 79 594 774 36.43 0 2 37 1 42.93 4 0
James Foster (Essex) 16 24 3 762 143 1412 1850 36.29 1 4 91 2 53.97 48 1
Ravi Bopara (Essex) 7 11 0 397 145 652 875 36.09 1 2 46 5 60.89 5 0
Adam Ball (Kent) 2 3 0 108 69 225 253 36.0 0 1 13 0 48.0 0 0
Cameron White (Northamptonshire) 2 3 0 107 90 253 287 35.67 0 1 13 0 42.29 0 0
Ryan ten Doeschate (Essex) 9 13 2 391 103 612 807 35.55 1 1 40 4 63.89 3 0
James Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 16 21 1 711 109 1358 1788 35.55 1 6 101 3 52.36 5 0
Andrea Agathangelou (Lancashire) 11 16 2 497 121 921 1074 35.5 1 2 63 9 53.96 24 0
Trent Copeland (Northamptonshire) 10 10 3 247 70 310 402 35.29 0 2 37 1 79.68 11 0
Luke Procter (Lancashire) 15 21 0 718 106 1472 1831 34.19 1 7 95 4 48.78 5 0
Gautam Gambhir (Essex) 5 7 0 239 106 502 639 34.14 1 0 26 1 47.61 4 0
Mike Powell (Kent) 6 9 3 203 70 534 658 33.83 0 2 25 0 38.01 0 0
Ruaidhri Smith (Glamorgan) 3 4 1 100 39 163 194 33.33 0 0 13 1 61.35 0 0
Daryl Mitchell (Worcestershire) 16 29 4 824 156 1908 2320 32.96 1 4 96 0 43.19 21 0
Tom Westley (Essex) 10 18 0 583 163 1242 1543 32.39 1 2 86 0 46.94 5 0
Matthew Boyce (Leicestershire) 14 21 1 633 135 1593 1978 31.65 1 2 91 0 39.74 7 0
Benny Howell (Gloucestershire) 16 22 4 561 60 1151 1440 31.17 0 4 54 9 48.74 7 0
Matt Taylor (Gloucestershire) 3 3 2 31 26* 46 63 31.0 0 0 5 0 67.39 0 0
Owais Shah (Essex) 7 11 1 307 120 591 785 30.7 1 1 37 3 51.95 10 0
Shiv Thakor (Leicestershire) 14 22 3 583 114 1424 1783 30.68 1 4 61 1 40.94 4 0
Joe Burns (Leicestershire) 5 8 1 214 77 426 521 30.57 0 1 28 1 50.23 4 0
Matthew Pardoe (Worcestershire) 16 29 3 794 102 2188 2675 30.54 1 5 105 4 36.29 3 0
Niall O'Brien (Leicestershire) 14 23 0 695 67 1382 1832 30.22 0 6 93 0 50.29 25 3
Ben Foakes (Essex) 14 18 1 500 120 933 1199 29.41 1 3 66 3 53.59 11 0
Michael Bates (Hampshire) 5 4 0 117 71 207 245 29.25 0 1 16 0 56.52 16 0
Mark Pettini (Essex) 8 14 3 319 72 749 1057 29.0 0 1 35 0 42.59 7 0
Ben Duckett (Northamptonshire) 4 6 1 145 53* 221 271 29.0 0 1 21 0 65.61 4 0
Alex Davies (Lancashire) 3 3 1 58 30* 109 125 29.0 0 0 6 1 53.21 3 0
Graham Wagg (Glamorgan) 10 12 1 308 58 531 649 28.0 0 2 42 4 58.0 1 0
Mark Wallace (Glamorgan) 16 23 0 631 101 1048 1492 27.43 1 2 72 3 60.21 40 3
Ben Raine (Leicestershire) 5 8 1 190 72 498 621 27.14 0 1 25 1 38.15 0 0
Danny Briggs (Hampshire) 12 12 3 244 54 491 591 27.11 0 1 28 2 49.69 6 0
Karl Brown (Lancashire) 10 16 0 428 87 1036 1316 26.75 0 3 59 4 41.31 8 0
David Murphy (Northamptonshire) 14 14 3 293 81 665 777 26.64 0 2 27 4 44.06 51 4
Sohail Tanvir (Hampshire) 4 5 0 133 38 222 303 26.6 0 0 15 3 59.91 0 0
Sam Northeast (Kent) 15 26 1 650 94 1348 1660 26.0 0 6 84 0 48.22 11 0
Tom Smith (Gloucestershire) 8 9 2 181 50 464 514 25.86 0 1 26 0 39.01 1 0
Ben Cox (Worcestershire) 6 9 2 180 65 298 431 25.71 0 1 29 1 60.4 16 1
Sean Ervine (Hampshire) 15 19 1 458 86 968 1232 25.44 0 4 60 0 47.31 20 0
David Willey (Northamptonshire) 13 15 1 346 81 370 471 24.71 0 3 39 14 93.51 3 0
Greg Smith (Leicestershire) 12 21 1 487 70 914 1146 24.35 0 4 82 1 53.28 12 0
Simon Kerrigan (Lancashire) 13 11 5 146 62* 365 398 24.33 0 1 11 2 40.0 3 0
William Bragg (Glamorgan) 14 24 2 535 71* 1194 1550 24.32 0 2 70 1 44.81 3 0
Gareth Cross (Lancashire) 13 17 0 409 100 796 970 24.06 1 2 47 3 51.38 35 2
Ben Wright (Glamorgan) 13 23 2 499 63 1080 1426 23.76 0 2 68 0 46.2 10 0
Geraint Jones (Kent) 14 19 2 403 67 755 966 23.71 0 2 51 0 53.38 40 1
Glen Chapple (Lancashire) 14 16 3 308 63 494 650 23.69 0 3 35 4 62.35 9 0
Marcus North (Glamorgan) 10 16 1 354 68 940 1174 23.6 0 1 50 0 37.66 5 0
Tim Phillips (Essex) 3 3 1 47 40* 105 149 23.5 0 0 6 0 44.76 1 0
Daniel Bell-Drummond (Kent) 13 20 0 466 79 1079 1406 23.3 0 4 59 2 43.19 7 0
Chris Wood (Hampshire) 9 12 1 256 69 466 574 23.27 0 2 34 1 54.94 6 0
Mitchell Claydon (Kent) 3 4 0 93 40 150 198 23.25 0 0 13 0 62.0 1 0
Ross Whiteley (Worcestershire) 4 7 0 162 56 342 403 23.14 0 1 24 3 47.37 2 0
Stewart Walters (Glamorgan) 9 15 0 343 98 752 985 22.87 0 2 35 0 45.61 13 0
Alex Wakely (Northamptonshire) 15 21 1 457 88 949 1229 22.85 0 2 57 10 48.16 5 0
Jack Shantry (Worcestershire) 12 14 1 294 55* 543 683 22.62 0 2 42 4 54.14 3 0
Wayne White (Lancashire) 6 9 3 133 61 208 265 22.17 0 1 15 1 63.94 2 0
Tom Wells (Leicestershire) 5 8 0 177 82 281 342 22.12 0 1 30 1 62.99 2 0
Kyle Hogg (Lancashire) 15 16 5 241 58 495 625 21.91 0 1 29 0 48.69 2 0
Rob Quiney (Essex) 4 7 0 150 56 292 399 21.43 0 1 25 0 51.37 5 0
Matt Coles (Kent) 12 14 2 254 68 459 564 21.17 0 3 33 4 55.34 7 0
Cameron Herring (Gloucestershire) 5 5 0 105 43 254 294 21.0 0 0 17 0 41.34 12 0
Shaaiq Choudhry (Worcestershire) 6 9 2 146 61* 358 427 20.86 0 1 23 0 40.78 0 0
Gareth Andrew (Worcestershire) 10 14 0 287 66 541 732 20.5 0 3 42 2 53.05 5 0
Stephen Moore (Lancashire) 2 4 0 81 34 106 126 20.25 0 0 11 0 76.42 0 0
Brad Taylor (Hampshire) 1 2 1 20 20 32 37 20.0 0 0 4 0 62.5 1 0
Michael Hogan (Glamorgan) 14 18 3 297 51 347 387 19.8 0 1 40 7 85.59 5 0
Dean Cosker (Glamorgan) 15 21 6 281 44* 705 907 18.73 0 0 27 2 39.86 7 0
Sajid Mahmood (Essex) 4 6 0 112 54 150 191 18.67 0 1 16 1 74.67 3 0
James Anderson (Lancashire) 2 3 1 37 26 113 164 18.5 0 0 6 0 32.74 1 0
Stephen Parry (Lancashire) 3 3 1 37 20 93 124 18.5 0 0 6 0 39.78 0 0
John Glover (Glamorgan) 7 9 2 127 51* 278 298 18.14 0 1 14 0 45.68 1 0
Michael Thornely (Leicestershire) 10 15 0 269 53 716 874 17.93 0 1 37 3 37.57 8 0
Michael Roberts (Hampshire) 5 8 0 143 44 350 435 17.88 0 0 20 1 40.86 2 0
Tymal Mills (Essex) 5 6 3 53 17 63 103 17.67 0 0 8 0 84.13 1 0
David Lloyd (Glamorgan) 1 1 0 16 16 41 40 16.0 0 0 2 0 39.02 0 0
James Tredwell (Kent) 11 14 1 197 48 365 505 15.15 0 0 25 0 53.97 9 0
Adam Riley (Kent) 5 6 2 60 21* 246 283 15.0 0 0 9 0 24.39 2 0
Sam Billings (Kent) 2 3 0 45 24 108 129 15.0 0 0 5 0 41.67 4 1
Will Owen (Glamorgan) 2 3 0 45 40 75 75 15.0 0 0 7 0 60.0 2 0
Angus Robson (Leicestershire) 3 4 0 59 49 150 216 14.75 0 0 9 0 39.33 0 0
Joshua Cobb (Leicestershire) 11 18 2 234 46* 535 655 14.62 0 0 31 3 43.74 3 0
Neil Pinner (Worcestershire) 7 9 0 131 29 450 548 14.56 0 0 17 1 29.11 9 0
Mark Davies (Kent) 10 14 3 158 41 244 276 14.36 0 0 19 2 64.75 0 0
Michael Johnson (Worcestershire) 10 14 1 184 44 537 638 14.15 0 0 22 0 34.26 14 0
Anthony Ireland (Leicestershire) 2 3 1 28 15* 27 39 14.0 0 0 5 0 103.7 0 0
James Fuller (Gloucestershire) 7 6 0 84 42 186 218 14.0 0 0 12 0 45.16 2 0
James Sykes (Leicestershire) 7 12 2 139 34 387 447 13.9 0 0 14 0 35.92 3 0
Jigar Naik (Leicestershire) 9 11 2 123 47* 435 546 13.67 0 0 7 0 28.28 7 0
Alan Richardson (Worcestershire) 16 18 10 109 21 166 221 13.62 0 0 16 1 65.66 4 0
Craig Miles (Gloucestershire) 13 13 1 161 50* 309 361 13.42 0 1 24 0 52.1 1 0
Matthew Spriegel (Northamptonshire) 8 12 2 134 76 342 450 13.4 0 1 15 0 39.18 2 0
Ruel Brathwaite (Hampshire) 3 2 0 26 17 55 61 13.0 0 0 1 1 47.27 1 0
Vernon Philander (Kent) 2 2 0 25 23 63 72 12.5 0 0 1 1 39.68 0 0
Jonathan Batty (Northamptonshire) 1 1 0 12 12 48 59 12.0 0 0 1 0 25.0 0 0
Alex Wyatt (Leicestershire) 10 15 6 107 28 223 284 11.89 0 0 14 0 47.98 1 0
Charlie Shreck (Kent) 14 15 8 82 19* 173 227 11.71 0 0 10 2 47.4 1 0
Graeme Cessford (Worcestershire) 5 6 2 45 20 127 142 11.25 0 0 8 0 35.43 0 0
Kishen Velani (Essex) 1 2 0 22 13 50 61 11.0 0 0 3 0 44.0 0 0
Ollie Freckingham (Leicestershire) 15 21 2 204 30 523 597 10.74 0 0 32 1 39.01 4 0
Alexei Kervezee (Worcestershire) 10 14 0 148 35 276 364 10.57 0 0 24 0 53.62 3 0
David Masters (Essex) 13 12 3 95 37* 284 334 10.56 0 0 12 0 33.45 3 0
James Tomlinson (Hampshire) 15 15 8 72 30* 219 315 10.29 0 0 10 1 32.88 1 0
Graeme McCarter (Gloucestershire) 4 6 1 51 20 247 296 10.2 0 0 6 0 20.65 0 0
Oliver Newby (Lancashire) 3 2 1 10 9* 40 46 10.0 0 0 1 0 25.0 0 0
Hamish Rutherford (Essex) 2 3 0 29 24 78 103 9.67 0 0 4 0 37.18 1 0
David Balcombe (Hampshire) 12 13 2 106 30* 233 274 9.64 0 0 12 2 45.49 1 0
Matthew Hoggard (Leicestershire) 7 11 3 75 24 184 230 9.38 0 0 12 0 40.76 1 0
Monty Panesar (Essex) 6 6 0 55 22 94 134 9.17 0 0 8 0 58.51 0 0
Adam Rouse (Hampshire) 1 1 0 9 9 38 51 9.0 0 0 0 0 23.68 0 0
Michael Reed (Glamorgan) 11 15 7 71 27 244 270 8.88 0 0 11 0 29.1 2 0
Thomas Craddock (Essex) 3 3 0 24 20 58 84 8.0 0 0 3 1 41.38 0 0
David Griffiths (Hampshire) 2 2 0 15 14 36 46 7.5 0 0 0 2 41.67 0 0
Andrew Salter (Glamorgan) 3 4 0 29 16 142 179 7.25 0 0 4 0 20.42 1 0
David Lucas (Worcestershire) 3 5 0 34 12 84 111 6.8 0 0 6 0 40.48 1 0
Nick Browne (Essex) 3 5 1 26 22* 78 94 6.5 0 0 4 0 33.33 1 0
David Payne (Gloucestershire) 10 9 2 42 16 133 165 6.0 0 0 5 0 31.58 2 0
Lee Daggett (Northamptonshire) 3 2 0 12 11 77 89 6.0 0 0 2 0 15.58 1 0
Rob Taylor (Leicestershire) 2 2 0 12 12 21 27 6.0 0 0 1 0 57.14 0 0
Richard Jones (Worcestershire) 1 2 0 11 7 39 42 5.5 0 0 2 0 28.21 0 0
Chris Russell (Worcestershire) 9 11 2 42 10 144 181 4.67 0 0 5 0 29.17 2 0
Liam Norwell (Gloucestershire) 5 7 5 9 8* 57 85 4.5 0 0 2 0 15.79 1 0
Robbie Williams (Leicestershire) 5 5 1 18 12 59 71 4.5 0 0 2 0 30.51 1 0
Aneesh Kapil (Worcestershire) 1 2 0 8 4 7 13 4.0 0 0 2 0 114.29 0 0
Azharullah (Northamptonshire) 9 10 6 12 8 75 105 3.0 0 0 1 0 16.0 3 0
Maurice Chambers (Essex) 2 2 0 4 3 83 92 2.0 0 0 0 0 4.82 1 0
Miles Hammond (Gloucestershire) 2 2 0 4 4 14 26 2.0 0 0 1 0 28.57 1 0
Reece Topley (Essex) 13 14 7 12 8* 126 202 1.71 0 0 1 0 9.52 6 0
Ian Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 1 2 0 2 2 5 5 1.0 0 0 0 0 40.0 1 0
Arron Lilley (Lancashire) 2 2 2 39 35* 36 47 0.0 0 0 5 0 108.33 0 0
Ed Young (Gloucestershire) 1 2 2 2 2* 30 48 0.0 0 0 0 0 6.67 0 0
Alex Jones (Glamorgan) 1 1 1 5 5* 20 23 0.0 0 0 1 0 25.0 1 0
Kyle Jarvis (Lancashire) 1 1 1 3 3* 19 23 0.0 0 0 0 0 15.79 1 0
Tom Shrewsbury (Gloucestershire) 1 1 1 2 2* 20 23 0.0 0 0 0 0 10.0 0 0
Graeme White (Northamptonshire) 1 2 0 0 0 14 14 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Matt Hunn (Kent) 1 1 0 0 0 11 23 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0