RSS feeds from ecb.co.uk

Livescores RSS

Yorkshire Bank 40 2013


Bowling averages

Last updated: Saturday, 21 Sep 2013 16:09 BST

Name O M I R W Avge Best Econ 5w 10w
Kyle Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 1.0 0 1 2 1 2.0 1-2 2.0 0 0
Tom Helm (Middlesex) 8.0 0 1 27 3 9.0 3-27 3.38 0 0
Stuart Broad (Nottinghamshire) 7.0 0 1 29 3 9.67 3-29 4.14 0 0
Jack Leaning (Yorkshire) 11.0 0 3 60 6 10.0 5-22 5.45 1 0
Sohail Tanvir (Hampshire) 47.1 4 6 207 17 12.18 4-29 4.39 0 0
Cameron White (Northamptonshire) 5.0 0 2 25 2 12.5 2-18 5.0 0 0
Will Smith (Durham) 10.0 1 5 52 4 13.0 2-19 5.2 0 0
Alan Richardson (Worcestershire) 9.0 1 2 41 3 13.67 2-31 4.56 0 0
David Balcombe (Hampshire) 6.0 0 1 28 2 14.0 2-28 4.67 0 0
Paul Collingwood (Durham) 32.3 0 7 169 12 14.08 3-5 5.2 0 0
Quirijn Gunning (Netherlands) 4.0 0 1 15 1 15.0 1-15 3.75 0 0
Brendan Nash (Kent) 3.0 0 1 15 1 15.0 1-15 5.0 0 0
Trent Copeland (Northamptonshire) 44.4 0 6 229 15 15.27 5-32 5.13 1 0
Wayne Madsen (Derbyshire) 14.0 1 3 63 4 15.75 3-27 4.5 0 0
Azharullah (Northamptonshire) 46.0 0 7 258 15 17.2 4-20 5.61 0 0
Tymal Mills (Essex) 31.0 0 6 173 10 17.3 3-23 5.58 0 0
Michael Hogan (Glamorgan) 87.2 9 12 488 28 17.43 4-34 5.59 0 0
Graham Onions (Durham) 45.0 4 6 179 10 17.9 4-45 3.98 0 0
Alfonso Thomas (Somerset) 46.3 0 8 291 16 18.19 4-41 6.26 0 0
Ajmal Shahzad (Nottinghamshire) 71.4 3 11 402 22 18.27 3-26 5.61 0 0
Steven Crook (Northamptonshire) 57.0 2 9 314 17 18.47 5-36 5.51 1 0
Alasdair Evans (Scotland) 12.0 0 2 76 4 19.0 2-38 6.33 0 0
Sam Wood (Nottinghamshire) 6.0 1 1 19 1 19.0 1-19 3.17 0 0
Stephen Parry (Lancashire) 52.0 4 7 216 11 19.64 5-17 4.15 1 0
Chris Rushworth (Durham) 72.1 5 12 407 20 20.35 5-42 5.64 1 0
Glen Chapple (Lancashire) 39.0 3 5 164 8 20.5 3-33 4.21 0 0
Chris Liddle (Sussex) 68.2 2 11 390 19 20.53 3-21 5.71 0 0
Adam Dibble (Somerset) 22.0 0 3 125 6 20.83 4-52 5.68 0 0
Wayne White (Lancashire) 30.0 1 5 209 10 20.9 4-35 6.97 0 0
Kabir Ali (Lancashire) 60.1 2 8 378 18 21.0 4-37 6.28 0 0
Arron Lilley (Lancashire) 28.0 0 4 148 7 21.14 4-30 5.29 0 0
Craig Meschede (Somerset) 85.2 4 13 478 22 21.73 4-5 5.6 0 0
Graham Napier (Essex) 80.4 6 12 461 21 21.95 7-32 5.71 2 0
Oliver Wilkin (Middlesex) 8.0 0 1 44 2 22.0 2-44 5.5 0 0
Alviro Petersen (Somerset) 3.0 0 2 22 1 22.0 1-13 7.33 0 0
Steven Mullaney (Nottinghamshire) 78.0 3 13 377 17 22.18 4-29 4.83 0 0
Chris Jordan (Sussex) 40.3 0 6 244 11 22.18 3-20 6.02 0 0
Boyd Rankin (Warwickshire) 24.3 2 5 111 5 22.2 2-45 4.53 0 0
Thomas Curran (Surrey) 32.1 1 5 202 9 22.44 5-34 6.28 1 0
Ravi Patel (Middlesex) 14.0 0 2 90 4 22.5 2-41 6.43 0 0
Mark Footitt (Derbyshire) 36.0 0 6 248 11 22.55 5-28 6.89 1 0
Jake Ball (Nottinghamshire) 75.3 0 12 430 19 22.63 4-25 5.7 0 0
Michael Carberry (Hampshire) 13.0 0 2 68 3 22.67 3-37 5.23 0 0
Jeetan Patel (Warwickshire) 67.0 1 10 363 16 22.69 4-43 5.42 0 0
Will Beer (Sussex) 46.0 1 6 250 11 22.73 3-49 5.43 0 0
Toby Roland-Jones (Middlesex) 69.3 2 10 412 18 22.89 4-44 5.93 0 0
William Bragg (Glamorgan) 3.2 1 2 23 1 23.0 1-11 6.9 0 0
James Tredwell (Kent) 70.0 2 10 304 13 23.38 4-22 4.34 0 0
Jonathan Luke Clare (Derbyshire) 6.0 0 1 47 2 23.5 2-47 7.83 0 0
David Payne (Gloucestershire) 74.0 0 10 449 19 23.63 4-44 6.07 0 0
Iain Wardlaw (Scotland) 52.4 1 8 333 14 23.79 3-39 6.32 0 0
Garry Park (Unicorns) 30.0 1 5 167 7 23.86 4-39 5.57 0 0
Lewis Hatchett (Sussex) 41.4 2 7 239 10 23.9 3-65 5.74 0 0
Christopher Skidmore (Unicorns) 24.0 0 3 120 5 24.0 2-33 5.0 0 0
Tim Gruijters (Netherlands) 2.2 0 1 24 1 24.0 1-24 10.29 0 0
Dimitri Mascarenhas (Hampshire) 69.0 1 9 315 13 24.23 5-42 4.57 1 0
Jack Shantry (Worcestershire) 70.3 3 12 388 16 24.25 3-11 5.5 0 0
Matt Coles (Hampshire) 62.2 2 10 367 15 24.47 4-20 5.89 0 0
Ryan ten Doeschate (Essex) 34.0 0 8 196 8 24.5 3-38 5.76 0 0
Jon Lewis (Surrey) 58.0 4 8 323 13 24.85 3-57 5.57 0 0
James Harris (Middlesex) 58.5 2 8 374 15 24.93 3-30 6.36 0 0
Gareth Batty (Surrey) 33.0 1 5 150 6 25.0 3-35 4.55 0 0
Brad Taylor (Hampshire) 8.0 0 1 50 2 25.0 2-50 6.25 0 0
Alex Gidman (Gloucestershire) 14.0 0 3 76 3 25.33 2-27 5.43 0 0
Chris Russell (Worcestershire) 20.0 1 4 102 4 25.5 4-32 5.1 0 0
Reece Topley (Essex) 77.4 1 11 435 17 25.59 4-26 5.6 0 0
Graeme Cessford (Worcestershire) 19.5 1 3 128 5 25.6 4-24 6.45 0 0
Dean Elgar (Somerset) 13.1 0 4 77 3 25.67 2-35 5.85 0 0
Gareth Breese (Durham) 33.5 1 7 155 6 25.83 4-33 4.58 0 0
Tim Phillips (Essex) 53.4 1 11 311 12 25.92 5-42 5.8 1 0
Alex Jones (Glamorgan) 4.0 0 1 26 1 26.0 1-26 6.5 0 0
Mark Wood (Durham) 57.0 1 9 314 12 26.17 3-23 5.51 0 0
Tim Groenewald (Derbyshire) 23.0 2 3 157 6 26.17 3-53 6.83 0 0
Miles Hammond (Gloucestershire) 13.0 0 2 79 3 26.33 2-29 6.08 0 0
Steven Finn (Middlesex) 29.0 3 4 132 5 26.4 2-32 4.55 0 0
Daryl Mitchell (Worcestershire) 58.0 1 12 292 11 26.55 3-27 5.03 0 0
Craig Miles (Gloucestershire) 27.2 0 4 186 7 26.57 2-49 6.8 0 0
Zafar Ansari (Surrey) 35.0 0 6 218 8 27.25 4-42 6.23 0 0
Brett D'Oliveira (Worcestershire) 40.0 0 10 247 9 27.44 3-35 6.17 0 0
Harry Gurney (Nottinghamshire) 85.0 4 13 496 18 27.56 5-48 5.84 1 0
Chris Nash (Sussex) 44.0 0 10 221 8 27.62 2-13 5.02 0 0
David Willey (Northamptonshire) 48.4 2 8 253 9 28.11 3-28 5.2 0 0
David Wainwright (Derbyshire) 51.4 1 8 283 10 28.3 4-11 5.48 0 0
Chris Wright (Warwickshire) 27.0 0 5 199 7 28.43 3-27 7.37 0 0
Moeen Ali (Worcestershire) 73.3 1 12 428 15 28.53 3-28 5.82 0 0
Dominic Reed (Unicorns) 33.0 2 5 202 7 28.86 5-31 6.12 1 0
Luke Fletcher (Nottinghamshire) 6.0 0 1 29 1 29.0 1-29 4.83 0 0
Stephen Kirby (Somerset) 82.2 2 12 495 17 29.12 4-52 6.01 0 0
Darren Maddy (Warwickshire) 43.0 1 6 235 8 29.38 2-27 5.47 0 0
Richard Pyrah (Yorkshire) 75.0 3 11 446 15 29.73 4-43 5.95 0 0
Paul Stirling (Middlesex) 20.0 0 7 119 4 29.75 2-18 5.95 0 0
Will Owen (Glamorgan) 22.0 1 4 149 5 29.8 3-48 6.77 0 0
Ben Stokes (Durham) 60.1 6 10 330 11 30.0 3-50 5.48 0 0
Ross Whiteley (Worcestershire) 8.0 0 2 60 2 30.0 1-25 7.5 0 0
James Anyon (Sussex) 30.2 2 5 182 6 30.33 2-14 6.0 0 0
Andrew Hall (Northamptonshire) 39.3 2 6 183 6 30.5 2-32 4.63 0 0
Tom Cooper (Netherlands) 35.3 1 6 186 6 31.0 2-30 5.24 0 0
Chris Wood (Hampshire) 96.3 4 13 532 17 31.29 3-23 5.51 0 0
Jamie Overton (Somerset) 54.0 0 9 377 12 31.42 3-45 6.98 0 0
Andrew Miller (Sussex) 11.5 0 3 63 2 31.5 2-24 5.32 0 0
Liam Plunkett (Yorkshire) 38.0 3 5 221 7 31.57 2-38 5.82 0 0
Alex Hughes (Derbyshire) 44.5 0 9 317 10 31.7 3-56 7.07 0 0
Rob Taylor (Scotland) 68.3 2 11 444 14 31.71 3-45 6.48 0 0
Graeme McCarter (Gloucestershire) 27.0 0 4 127 4 31.75 2-36 4.7 0 0
Graeme White (Northamptonshire) 24.0 0 5 127 4 31.75 2-30 5.29 0 0
Matt Machan (Scotland) 6.0 0 1 32 1 32.0 1-32 5.33 0 0
Lee Daggett (Northamptonshire) 55.0 4 8 225 7 32.14 2-28 4.09 0 0
Ollie Rayner (Middlesex) 45.0 1 7 194 6 32.33 3-31 4.31 0 0
Darren Stevens (Kent) 83.1 1 12 421 13 32.38 3-19 5.06 0 0
Nathan Buck (Leicestershire) 44.2 1 6 324 10 32.4 3-25 7.31 0 0
Ryan Gibson (Yorkshire) 14.0 0 3 98 3 32.67 1-21 7.0 0 0
Samit Patel (Nottinghamshire) 91.1 4 14 492 15 32.8 3-21 5.4 0 0
David Griffiths (Hampshire) 22.0 0 4 164 5 32.8 3-42 7.45 0 0
Simon Jones (Glamorgan) 56.0 2 9 329 10 32.9 2-17 5.88 0 0
Will Rhodes (Yorkshire) 20.0 0 6 133 4 33.25 2-26 6.65 0 0
Tim Murtagh (Middlesex) 41.0 1 6 233 7 33.29 3-35 5.68 0 0
James Fuller (Gloucestershire) 64.3 4 9 401 12 33.42 3-42 6.22 0 0
Dean Cosker (Glamorgan) 94.0 0 13 507 15 33.8 3-32 5.39 0 0
David Masters (Essex) 65.5 2 9 305 9 33.89 2-27 4.63 0 0
Scott Borthwick (Durham) 47.0 0 9 306 9 34.0 3-41 6.51 0 0
Daniel Doram (Netherlands) 8.0 0 1 34 1 34.0 1-34 4.25 0 0
Mudassar Bukhari (Netherlands) 28.0 1 4 137 4 34.25 2-31 4.89 0 0
Charlie Morris (Worcestershire) 23.2 0 4 139 4 34.75 2-25 5.96 0 0
Moneeb Iqbal (Scotland) 21.1 0 8 174 5 34.8 2-8 8.22 0 0
Mark Davies (Kent) 51.2 5 8 280 8 35.0 2-14 5.45 0 0
Tom Smith (Gloucestershire) 41.3 0 6 246 7 35.14 3-46 5.93 0 0
Steffan Piolet (Sussex) 55.0 1 9 352 10 35.2 3-74 6.4 0 0
Paul van Meekeren (Netherlands) 23.5 3 5 176 5 35.2 3-42 7.38 0 0
Tom Smith (Lancashire) 41.0 0 6 213 6 35.5 2-22 5.2 0 0
Jigar Naik (Leicestershire) 25.2 0 4 142 4 35.5 2-34 5.61 0 0
Josh Poysden (Unicorns) 27.0 0 5 144 4 36.0 3-33 5.33 0 0
Azeem Rafiq (Yorkshire) 4.0 0 1 36 1 36.0 1-36 9.0 0 0
Matthew Spriegel (Northamptonshire) 57.0 1 10 290 8 36.25 3-29 5.09 0 0
Steven Patterson (Yorkshire) 24.0 0 3 145 4 36.25 2-35 6.04 0 0
Graham Wagg (Glamorgan) 90.0 0 13 657 18 36.5 4-51 7.3 0 0
James Allenby (Glamorgan) 86.0 5 13 439 12 36.58 3-37 5.1 0 0
Moin Ashraf (Yorkshire) 55.1 1 8 366 10 36.6 3-38 6.63 0 0
Gordon Drummond (Scotland) 39.0 0 6 220 6 36.67 3-60 5.64 0 0
Tim Linley (Surrey) 27.5 0 4 187 5 37.4 2-59 6.72 0 0
Chris Woakes (Warwickshire) 11.0 0 2 75 2 37.5 2-46 6.82 0 0
Adam Riley (Kent) 64.0 0 11 377 10 37.7 2-33 5.89 0 0
Ryan Sidebottom (Yorkshire) 16.0 0 2 114 3 38.0 2-77 7.12 0 0
David Lucas (Worcestershire) 11.0 0 3 77 2 38.5 1-13 7.0 0 0
Mark Turner (Derbyshire) 38.0 0 6 270 7 38.57 2-37 7.11 0 0
Mitchell Claydon (Kent) 27.4 1 5 193 5 38.6 2-29 6.98 0 0
Sean Ervine (Hampshire) 41.0 0 10 233 6 38.83 2-20 5.68 0 0
Luke Beaven (Unicorns) 66.1 2 11 428 11 38.91 3-43 6.47 0 0
Ruraidh Smith (Scotland) 15.0 0 4 117 3 39.0 3-48 7.8 0 0
Matt Hobden (Sussex) 8.0 0 1 39 1 39.0 1-39 4.88 0 0
Stuart Meaker (Surrey) 8.0 0 1 39 1 39.0 1-39 4.88 0 0
Aneesh Kapil (Worcestershire) 4.0 0 2 39 1 39.0 1-20 9.75 0 0
Majid Haq (Scotland) 59.0 0 9 313 8 39.12 2-22 5.31 0 0
Chris Tremlett (Surrey) 40.0 2 6 201 5 40.2 2-23 5.03 0 0
Calum Haggett (Kent) 20.0 0 3 161 4 40.25 2-97 8.05 0 0
Max Waller (Somerset) 52.0 0 9 325 8 40.62 3-39 6.25 0 0
Warren Lee (Unicorns) 18.0 1 3 123 3 41.0 2-31 6.83 0 0
Paul Hindmarch (Unicorns) 11.3 0 2 82 2 41.0 2-47 7.13 0 0
Kane Williamson (Yorkshire) 8.0 0 1 42 1 42.0 1-42 5.25 0 0
Zander de Bruyn (Surrey) 44.0 1 8 341 8 42.62 4-72 7.75 0 0
Liam Dawson (Hampshire) 76.0 2 13 430 10 43.0 2-26 5.66 0 0
Pieter Seelaar (Netherlands) 46.0 1 7 258 6 43.0 2-17 5.61 0 0
Gary Keedy (Surrey) 39.0 0 6 215 5 43.0 2-26 5.51 0 0
Piyush Chawla (Somerset) 8.0 0 1 43 1 43.0 1-43 5.38 0 0
Shiv Thakor (Leicestershire) 51.2 1 11 390 9 43.33 3-39 7.6 0 0
Wes Durston (Derbyshire) 39.0 0 7 218 5 43.6 2-31 5.59 0 0
Peter Borren (Netherlands) 40.2 1 8 262 6 43.67 3-37 6.5 0 0
George Edwards (Surrey) 6.0 0 1 44 1 44.0 1-44 7.33 0 0
Gareth Andrew (Worcestershire) 35.2 0 8 222 5 44.4 2-20 6.28 0 0
Michael Leask (Scotland) 34.4 0 6 222 5 44.4 2-42 6.4 0 0
Tony Palladino (Derbyshire) 21.0 1 3 89 2 44.5 2-27 4.24 0 0
Tim Bresnan (Yorkshire) 7.0 0 1 45 1 45.0 1-45 6.43 0 0
Oliver Hannon-Dalby (Warwickshire) 5.1 0 1 45 1 45.0 1-45 8.71 0 0
Joshua Cobb (Leicestershire) 57.0 1 11 319 7 45.57 3-34 5.6 0 0
Andrew Salter (Glamorgan) 29.0 1 4 138 3 46.0 2-41 4.76 0 0
Benny Howell (Gloucestershire) 80.0 0 11 461 10 46.1 2-59 5.76 0 0
Jade Dernbach (Surrey) 30.0 1 4 185 4 46.25 1-40 6.17 0 0
Preston Mommsen (Scotland) 18.2 0 5 140 3 46.67 2-20 7.64 0 0
Neil Carter (Scotland) 13.0 2 2 47 1 47.0 1-7 3.62 0 0
Tom Heggelman (Netherlands) 7.0 0 1 47 1 47.0 1-47 6.71 0 0
Steven Croft (Lancashire) 38.0 1 9 238 5 47.6 1-11 6.26 0 0
Michael Yardy (Sussex) 49.0 0 9 286 6 47.67 1-22 5.84 0 0
Chris Dent (Gloucestershire) 17.0 0 5 96 2 48.0 1-15 5.65 0 0
Liam Norwell (Gloucestershire) 8.0 0 1 48 1 48.0 1-48 6.0 0 0
Calvin Burnett (Scotland) 32.1 1 6 242 5 48.4 2-51 7.52 0 0
Oliver Newby (Lancashire) 13.5 0 4 97 2 48.5 2-41 7.01 0 0
Gareth Berg (Middlesex) 44.2 1 8 244 5 48.8 2-38 5.5 0 0
Azhar Mahmood (Surrey) 20.3 0 3 147 3 49.0 2-51 7.17 0 0
Gordon Goudie (Scotland) 59.3 1 11 396 8 49.5 3-39 6.66 0 0
Ryan Pringle (Durham) 30.0 0 8 150 3 50.0 1-12 5.0 0 0
Hamza Riazuddin (Hampshire) 19.0 1 3 100 2 50.0 1-28 5.26 0 0
Sajid Mahmood (Essex) 35.0 0 6 251 5 50.2 2-48 7.17 0 0
Ben Raine (Leicestershire) 15.0 1 2 101 2 50.5 2-59 6.73 0 0
Danny Briggs (Hampshire) 84.0 2 12 510 10 51.0 2-35 6.07 0 0
Callum Thorp (Durham) 11.0 1 2 51 1 51.0 1-28 4.64 0 0
Tom Knight (Derbyshire) 28.0 2 4 154 3 51.33 3-36 5.5 0 0
Aneurin Norman (Unicorns) 43.5 0 7 259 5 51.8 2-27 5.91 0 0
William Gidman (Gloucestershire) 24.0 3 4 156 3 52.0 2-21 6.5 0 0
Robbie Williams (Leicestershire) 50.1 1 7 316 6 52.67 3-34 6.3 0 0
Richard Berrington (Scotland) 8.1 0 3 53 1 53.0 1-19 6.49 0 0
Kyle Hogg (Lancashire) 54.0 0 8 319 6 53.17 2-54 5.91 0 0
Ed Young (Gloucestershire) 35.0 0 6 219 4 54.75 2-31 6.26 0 0
Josh Davey (Hampshire) 8.0 0 1 55 1 55.0 1-55 6.88 0 0
Marcus North (Glamorgan) 18.4 0 6 113 2 56.5 1-16 6.05 0 0
Anthony Ireland (Leicestershire) 46.0 1 7 284 5 56.8 2-41 6.17 0 0
Peter Trego (Somerset) 60.0 1 12 344 6 57.33 2-22 5.73 0 0
Jordan Clark (Lancashire) 24.0 0 6 172 3 57.33 2-45 7.17 0 0
David Hussey (Nottinghamshire) 19.0 0 5 115 2 57.5 1-15 6.05 0 0
Andy Carter (Nottinghamshire) 14.0 1 3 116 2 58.0 1-27 8.29 0 0
Ateeq Javid (Warwickshire) 45.0 0 8 292 5 58.4 2-34 6.49 0 0
Tom Milnes (Warwickshire) 23.0 1 3 177 3 59.0 2-73 7.7 0 0
Vivian Kingma (Netherlands) 19.0 1 4 119 2 59.5 2-11 6.26 0 0
Michael Swart (Netherlands) 33.3 0 6 180 3 60.0 1-23 5.37 0 0
Recordo Gordon (Warwickshire) 14.0 0 2 122 2 61.0 1-46 8.71 0 0
Rikki Clarke (Warwickshire) 22.3 0 5 126 2 63.0 1-28 5.6 0 0
James Tomlinson (Hampshire) 9.0 1 2 63 1 63.0 1-38 7.0 0 0
Adil Rashid (Yorkshire) 57.0 1 8 328 5 65.6 2-27 5.75 0 0
Michael Rippon (Netherlands) 12.0 0 3 66 1 66.0 1-43 5.5 0 0
Lewis Gregory (Somerset) 19.1 0 4 133 2 66.5 1-35 6.94 0 0
James Sykes (Leicestershire) 45.0 0 8 270 4 67.5 2-37 6.0 0 0
Alex Wyatt (Leicestershire) 12.0 0 2 68 1 68.0 1-23 5.67 0 0
Adam Ball (Kent) 43.0 0 9 282 4 70.5 3-36 6.56 0 0
Calum MacLeod (Scotland) 21.5 2 6 142 2 71.0 1-15 6.5 0 0
James Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 53.0 0 9 290 4 72.5 1-29 5.47 0 0
Graeme Swann (Nottinghamshire) 21.0 1 3 75 1 75.0 1-15 3.57 0 0
Peter Burgoyne (Derbyshire) 25.0 0 5 162 2 81.0 1-5 6.48 0 0
Ben Coad (Yorkshire) 35.2 1 6 244 3 81.33 1-34 6.91 0 0
Matthew Fisher (Yorkshire) 14.0 0 2 85 1 85.0 1-40 6.07 0 0
Adam Lyth (Yorkshire) 13.0 0 6 86 1 86.0 1-6 6.62 0 0
Luke Wright (Sussex) 9.3 0 5 91 1 91.0 1-13 9.58 0 0
Tom Jewell (Surrey) 13.0 0 3 102 1 102.0 1-20 7.85 0 0
Simon Kerrigan (Lancashire) 41.0 2 6 241 2 120.5 1-45 5.88 0 0
Ahsan Malik (Netherlands) 38.0 0 7 246 2 123.0 2-48 6.47 0 0
Michael Thornely (Leicestershire) 20.0 0 6 136 1 136.0 1-25 6.8 0 0
Greg Smith (Essex) 22.0 0 5 138 1 138.0 1-16 6.27 0 0
Glen Querl (Hampshire) 24.0 0 3 144 1 144.0 1-52 6.0 0 0
Michael O'Shea (Unicorns) 24.5 0 5 172 1 172.0 1-32 6.93 0 0
Devon Endersby (Unicorns) 26.0 0 6 212 1 212.0 1-53 8.15 0 0
Neil Dexter (Middlesex) 22.0 0 6 132 0 0.0 6.0 0 0
Ravi Bopara (Essex) 18.0 0 3 92 0 0.0 5.11 0 0
Arul Suppiah (Somerset) 12.5 0 3 66 0 0.0 5.14 0 0
Tom Westley (Essex) 12.0 0 5 83 0 0.0 6.92 0 0
Rob Woolley (Unicorns) 12.2 0 3 108 0 0.0 8.76 0 0
Michael Reed (Glamorgan) 11.0 0 3 78 0 0.0 7.09 0 0
Corey Collymore (Middlesex) 11.0 0 2 91 0 0.0 8.27 0 0
Oliver Robinson (Yorkshire) 10.0 0 3 66 0 0.0 6.6 0 0
George Dockrell (Somerset) 10.0 0 2 77 0 0.0 7.7 0 0
Dewald Nel (Scotland) 9.0 0 2 93 0 0.0 10.33 0 0
Dan Redfern (Derbyshire) 8.0 0 1 35 0 0.0 4.38 0 0
James Vince (Hampshire) 6.0 0 1 38 0 0.0 6.33 0 0
Laurie Evans (Warwickshire) 5.0 0 2 41 0 0.0 8.2 0 0
Oli Stone (Northamptonshire) 5.0 0 1 44 0 0.0 8.8 0 0
Fabian Cowdrey (Kent) 4.0 0 2 18 0 0.0 4.5 0 0
Dominic Michael (Netherlands) 4.0 0 3 31 0 0.0 7.75 0 0
Daan van Bunge (Netherlands) 4.0 0 2 38 0 0.0 9.5 0 0
Rory Hamilton-Brown (Sussex) 4.0 0 2 47 0 0.0 11.75 0 0
Usman Arshad (Durham) 3.0 0 1 13 0 0.0 4.33 0 0
Charlie Shreck (Kent) 3.0 0 1 27 0 0.0 9.0 0 0
Vishal Tripathi (Unicorns) 3.0 0 1 29 0 0.0 9.67 0 0
Ian Westwood (Warwickshire) 2.0 0 1 12 0 0.0 6.0 0 0
Joe Root (Yorkshire) 2.0 0 1 18 0 0.0 9.0 0 0
Dawid Malan (Middlesex) 2.0 0 1 20 0 0.0 10.0 0 0
Harry Finch (Sussex) 1.0 0 1 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0
Rob Keogh (Northamptonshire) 1.0 0 1 6 0 0.0 6.0 0 0
Thilan Samaraweera (Worcestershire) 1.0 0 1 6 0 0.0 6.0 0 0
Andrea Agathangelou (Lancashire) 1.0 0 1 13 0 0.0 13.0 0 0
Bradley Wadlan (Unicorns) 1.0 0 1 13 0 0.0 13.0 0 0
Jimmy Adams (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tim Ambrose (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
George Bailey (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jonny Bairstow (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gary Ballance (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Wesley Barresi (Netherlands) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Barrow (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Bates (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ian Bell (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Dale Benkenstein (Durham) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sam Billings (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Blake (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Paul Borrington (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Matthew Boyce (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Brown (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Karl Brown (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Joe Burns (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Rory Burns (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jos Buttler (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ewan Chalmers (Scotland) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Shivnarine Chanderpaul (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Varun Chopra (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ian Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Freddie Coleman (Scotland) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Nick Compton (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Chris Cooke (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Cooper (Netherlands) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ed Cowan (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Cox (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gareth Cross (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mathew Cross (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Steve Davies (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Christian Davis (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Joe Denly (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Duckett (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ned Eckersley (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Scott Elstone (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Fell (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Foakes (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Foster (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Andrew Gale (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gautam Gambhir (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Hamish Gardiner (Scotland) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Joe Gatting (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Billy Godleman (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Murray Goodwin (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Gruijters (Netherlands) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sam Hain (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Hales (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Arun Harinath (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Harmison (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Hildreth (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Lewis Hill (Unicorns) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Andy Hodd (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Dan Hodgson (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Paul Horton (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Chesney Hughes (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Callum Jackson (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Phil Jaques (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Johnson (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Richard Johnson (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Geraint Jones (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ed Joyce (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Simon Katich (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alexei Kervezee (Netherlands) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Robert Key (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Craig Kieswetter (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Klinger (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Lancefield (Unicorns) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Latham (Scotland) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Lees (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Matt Lineker (Unicorns) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Lumb (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Hamish Marshall (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Pete McKay (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Neil McKenzie (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jaik Mickleburgh (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stephen Moore (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Eoin Morgan (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gordon Muchall (Durham) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
David Murphy (Scotland) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Phil Mustard (Durham) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stephan Myburgh (Netherlands) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom New (Unicorns) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Robert Newton (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sam Northeast (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Niall O'Brien (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Keith Parsons (Unicorns) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stephen Peters (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mark Pettini (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Neil Pinner (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ricky Ponting (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
William Porterfield (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Poynton (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ashwell Prince (Lancashire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Matt Prior (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Rob Quiney (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Christopher Read (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gareth Rees (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Roberts (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sam Robson (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gareth Roderick (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Chris Rogers (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Adam Rossington (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jason Roy (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Hamish Rutherford (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
David Sales (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ramnaresh Sarwan (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Joe Sayers (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Owais Shah (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Dominic Sibley (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
John Simpson (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Slater (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Greg Smith (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Graeme Smith (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Vikram Solanki (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mark Stoneman (Durham) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Eric Szwarczynski (Netherlands) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jonathan Tattersall (Yorkshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Taylor (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sean Terry (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Marcus Trescothick (Somerset) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Bharat Tripathi (Unicorns) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jonathan Trott (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jamie Troughton (Warwickshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Adam Voges (Middlesex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Wakely (Northamptonshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Craig Wallace (Scotland) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mark Wallace (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Luke Wells (Sussex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Wells (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Riki Wessels (Nottinghamshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Adam Wheater (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gary Wilson (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Wright (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom de Grooth (Netherlands) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0

Batting averages

Last updated: Saturday, 21 Sep 2013 16:09 BST

Name M I NO R HS BF Min Avge 100 50 4s 6s SR Ct St
Michael Klinger (Gloucestershire) 12 11 3 702 131* 776 1004 87.75 1 5 62 11 90.46 10 0
Peter Trego (Somerset) 12 12 3 745 140* 599 810 82.78 2 5 90 17 124.37 6 0
Jos Buttler (Somerset) 8 7 3 301 89 206 275 75.25 0 4 31 10 146.12 10 0
John Simpson (Middlesex) 6 5 3 149 58* 124 172 74.5 0 2 18 2 120.16 3 1
Graeme Smith (Surrey) 1 1 0 74 74 55 75 74.0 0 1 10 1 134.55 2 0
James Taylor (Sussex) 13 13 5 585 108 688 907 73.12 1 4 47 3 85.03 3 0
Dawid Malan (Middlesex) 12 11 3 552 113* 601 746 69.0 1 4 58 6 91.85 4 0
Matt Lineker (Unicorns) 5 5 0 339 132 315 393 67.8 2 1 38 5 107.62 1 0
Robert Newton (Northamptonshire) 3 3 1 132 88 163 194 66.0 0 1 14 2 80.98 1 0
Ryan ten Doeschate (Essex) 9 9 3 382 180 290 327 63.67 1 1 23 23 131.72 3 0
Ravi Bopara (Essex) 8 8 1 441 130 442 531 63.0 2 2 36 11 99.77 5 0
Luke Wright (Sussex) 8 8 0 502 115 338 425 62.75 3 1 55 20 148.52 3 0
David Hussey (Nottinghamshire) 7 6 3 187 82* 181 243 62.33 0 1 13 4 103.31 4 0
Will Smith (Durham) 10 6 2 248 120* 222 302 62.0 1 2 22 6 111.71 1 0
Gary Ballance (Yorkshire) 8 7 0 426 139 435 484 60.86 1 3 40 9 97.93 2 0
Rob Quiney (Essex) 2 2 0 121 71 141 160 60.5 0 2 11 1 85.82 0 0
Cameron White (Northamptonshire) 4 4 1 181 65 255 305 60.33 0 2 15 2 70.98 1 0
Ben Wright (Glamorgan) 8 8 5 179 75* 146 204 59.67 0 1 17 3 122.6 4 0
James Hildreth (Somerset) 11 8 3 294 102* 302 367 58.8 1 1 22 4 97.35 9 0
Dominic Michael (Netherlands) 10 10 6 233 59* 321 406 58.25 0 2 15 8 72.59 2 0
Ed Joyce (Sussex) 10 9 2 403 123* 421 529 57.57 1 3 39 3 95.72 0 0
Craig Kieswetter (Somerset) 7 6 1 284 126* 261 350 56.8 1 1 26 13 108.81 6 0
Ashwell Prince (Lancashire) 12 11 2 506 100 497 679 56.22 1 3 49 7 101.81 6 0
Fabian Cowdrey (Kent) 4 4 2 110 52* 107 138 55.0 0 1 8 3 102.8 0 0
Tom Cooper (Netherlands) 7 7 3 216 78* 244 327 54.0 0 2 20 5 88.52 2 0
Matt Machan (Scotland) 7 7 2 265 79 219 298 53.0 0 3 33 5 121.0 1 0
Jonny Bairstow (Yorkshire) 1 1 0 53 53 36 47 53.0 0 1 7 1 147.22 0 0
Dan Redfern (Derbyshire) 3 1 0 53 53 48 73 53.0 0 1 5 0 110.42 0 0
Joshua Cobb (Leicestershire) 12 12 1 578 130 508 629 52.55 3 1 68 12 113.78 0 0
Craig Wallace (Scotland) 2 2 1 52 35 37 54 52.0 0 0 7 1 140.54 1 1
Jimmy Adams (Hampshire) 13 13 3 519 67 610 813 51.9 0 5 41 4 85.08 7 0
Shivnarine Chanderpaul (Derbyshire) 8 7 3 207 85* 240 337 51.75 0 2 15 2 86.25 1 0
Tom Smith (Lancashire) 6 6 2 204 97 241 325 51.0 0 1 20 0 84.65 2 0
Robert Key (Kent) 11 11 1 505 144* 537 615 50.5 2 2 62 2 94.04 2 0
Andrew Hall (Northamptonshire) 6 5 3 99 58* 119 139 49.5 0 1 10 0 83.19 2 0
Brendan Nash (Kent) 12 12 3 436 98* 505 607 48.44 0 2 38 0 86.34 3 0
Gordon Muchall (Durham) 12 10 5 242 57* 250 303 48.4 0 2 24 2 96.8 2 0
Steve Davies (Surrey) 9 9 1 387 127* 296 418 48.38 1 3 47 9 130.74 8 2
Chris Dent (Gloucestershire) 12 10 2 384 151* 343 429 48.0 1 1 41 10 111.95 4 0
Samit Patel (Nottinghamshire) 14 14 2 566 129* 578 588 47.17 1 3 59 7 97.92 11 0
Michael Carberry (Hampshire) 11 11 1 471 150* 412 545 47.1 1 3 57 10 114.32 2 0
Adam Rossington (Middlesex) 6 4 1 139 79* 144 182 46.33 0 1 13 0 96.53 7 1
Billy Godleman (Derbyshire) 5 4 2 92 60 123 153 46.0 0 1 9 0 74.8 3 0
Adil Rashid (Yorkshire) 8 7 3 183 46* 157 220 45.75 0 0 17 1 116.56 1 0
Kane Williamson (Yorkshire) 1 1 0 45 45 69 81 45.0 0 0 2 2 65.22 0 0
Daryl Mitchell (Worcestershire) 12 12 0 530 107 575 764 44.17 1 5 48 2 92.17 5 0
Adam Lyth (Yorkshire) 11 11 2 397 58* 428 514 44.11 0 2 35 8 92.76 6 0
Will Beer (Sussex) 6 3 2 44 20* 45 66 44.0 0 0 4 1 97.78 3 0
Jason Roy (Surrey) 12 11 1 432 117 409 503 43.2 2 1 56 3 105.62 2 0
Tim Phillips (Essex) 11 8 6 86 36 53 80 43.0 0 0 8 4 162.26 1 0
Jack Leaning (Yorkshire) 3 3 1 85 60 72 95 42.5 0 1 7 2 118.06 3 0
Vikram Solanki (Surrey) 12 11 2 379 109* 451 597 42.11 1 2 32 6 84.04 7 0
Chris Cooke (Glamorgan) 13 14 1 546 98 540 659 42.0 0 5 54 5 101.11 9 0
Greg Smith (Essex) 8 8 1 290 78 330 369 41.43 0 2 21 6 87.88 4 0
Michael Yardy (Sussex) 10 8 2 248 52 259 287 41.33 0 1 26 3 95.75 1 0
James Allenby (Glamorgan) 13 13 2 454 85 399 487 41.27 0 3 31 12 113.78 4 0
Calvin Burnett (Scotland) 7 4 2 82 31* 62 83 41.0 0 0 8 3 132.26 1 0
Preston Mommsen (Scotland) 12 11 3 327 70* 390 480 40.88 0 2 29 2 83.85 4 0
Joe Denly (Middlesex) 12 10 1 365 99* 398 469 40.56 0 3 37 6 91.71 5 0
Kyle Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 10 10 1 361 105* 452 557 40.11 1 1 42 3 79.87 3 0
Liam Dawson (Hampshire) 13 10 2 318 69 294 362 39.75 0 2 30 6 108.16 8 0
James Vince (Hampshire) 12 12 2 396 129* 392 521 39.6 1 2 56 1 101.02 5 0
Dan Hodgson (Yorkshire) 6 5 0 197 90 190 259 39.4 0 2 23 3 103.68 5 0
Dominic Sibley (Surrey) 2 2 1 39 37 44 78 39.0 0 0 4 0 88.64 0 0
Joe Sayers (Yorkshire) 3 2 0 78 58 92 104 39.0 0 1 7 0 84.78 0 0
Ateeq Javid (Warwickshire) 9 9 4 194 43 192 240 38.8 0 0 15 3 101.04 3 0
Alex Lees (Yorkshire) 4 4 0 155 63 191 204 38.75 0 2 11 1 81.15 1 0
Thilan Samaraweera (Worcestershire) 12 12 3 344 78 380 508 38.22 0 2 29 1 90.53 4 0
Alviro Petersen (Somerset) 7 6 1 191 63* 204 272 38.2 0 2 12 4 93.63 4 0
Sam Northeast (Kent) 10 10 0 382 115 444 581 38.2 1 1 31 3 86.04 3 0
Marcus North (Glamorgan) 11 11 1 381 137* 388 460 38.1 1 1 37 5 98.2 2 0
Niall O'Brien (Leicestershire) 10 10 0 380 104 421 573 38.0 1 1 39 2 90.26 11 1
Wayne Madsen (Derbyshire) 10 7 1 225 78 266 343 37.5 0 1 14 4 84.59 7 0
Rob Keogh (Northamptonshire) 2 2 0 75 61 66 80 37.5 0 1 10 1 113.64 1 0
Tom Lancefield (Unicorns) 11 11 0 405 80 522 633 36.82 0 3 40 2 77.59 1 0
Alex Wakely (Northamptonshire) 11 11 1 366 102 378 519 36.6 1 2 29 6 96.83 3 0
Christopher Read (Nottinghamshire) 14 10 6 146 53 135 170 36.5 0 1 15 3 108.15 13 4
Mark Wallace (Glamorgan) 13 13 1 437 118* 430 606 36.42 1 4 44 6 101.63 8 1
Jordan Clark (Lancashire) 7 5 1 145 72 144 201 36.25 0 1 17 3 100.69 1 0
Neil Dexter (Middlesex) 11 8 2 215 54 238 317 35.83 0 1 16 2 90.34 7 0
Chris Nash (Sussex) 11 9 1 286 95 291 420 35.75 0 2 31 1 98.28 5 0
Varun Chopra (Warwickshire) 10 10 0 352 111 461 553 35.2 1 1 33 1 76.36 2 0
Phil Jaques (Yorkshire) 6 6 0 211 81 251 321 35.17 0 2 24 0 84.06 0 0
Alex Hales (Nottinghamshire) 14 14 0 491 101 483 681 35.07 1 4 52 6 101.66 1 0
Ian Bell (Warwickshire) 1 1 0 35 35 23 29 35.0 0 0 4 2 152.17 0 0
Rikki Clarke (Warwickshire) 6 6 0 208 65 210 270 34.67 0 2 22 3 99.05 1 0
Karl Brown (Lancashire) 10 9 1 277 80 331 424 34.62 0 2 26 4 83.69 1 0
Sean Ervine (Hampshire) 12 10 1 311 65* 326 426 34.56 0 3 31 2 95.4 4 0
Chesney Hughes (Derbyshire) 12 11 1 345 80 372 408 34.5 0 3 35 10 92.74 3 0
William Bragg (Glamorgan) 6 6 0 203 62 233 282 33.83 0 2 25 1 87.12 0 0
Wesley Barresi (Netherlands) 10 10 1 304 69 391 444 33.78 0 3 30 3 77.75 6 0
Paul Stirling (Middlesex) 12 11 1 334 132* 289 344 33.4 1 0 48 3 115.57 5 0
Ian Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 12 10 3 232 53 232 308 33.14 0 1 15 6 100.0 9 0
Dale Benkenstein (Durham) 3 2 1 33 17* 57 83 33.0 0 0 0 1 57.89 2 0
Sean Terry (Hampshire) 1 1 0 33 33 47 76 33.0 0 0 2 0 70.21 1 0
Marcus Trescothick (Somerset) 13 13 1 393 87 309 394 32.75 0 3 46 17 127.18 2 0
Steven Mullaney (Nottinghamshire) 14 6 3 98 26 69 93 32.67 0 0 10 2 142.03 13 0
Tom Westley (Essex) 7 7 0 227 71 239 314 32.43 0 2 29 0 94.98 0 0
Ben Stokes (Durham) 12 11 2 290 87 298 345 32.22 0 2 27 7 97.32 9 0
William Porterfield (Warwickshire) 9 9 0 290 62 360 416 32.22 0 2 27 5 80.56 7 0
Greg Smith (Leicestershire) 11 11 1 318 135* 325 403 31.8 1 2 35 5 97.85 3 0
Ben Duckett (Northamptonshire) 5 4 1 94 47* 110 111 31.33 0 0 11 0 85.45 3 0
Ned Eckersley (Leicestershire) 9 9 0 282 108 306 388 31.33 1 1 25 3 92.16 4 0
Gareth Rees (Glamorgan) 7 7 0 218 83 324 427 31.14 0 1 17 1 67.28 1 0
Tim Groenewald (Derbyshire) 4 2 1 31 27* 20 26 31.0 0 0 1 2 155.0 2 0
Owais Shah (Essex) 5 5 0 155 68 175 227 31.0 0 1 7 7 88.57 2 0
Darren Stevens (Kent) 12 12 2 309 118 284 330 30.9 1 1 29 11 108.8 8 0
James Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 10 8 4 123 43 150 172 30.75 0 0 13 1 82.0 1 0
Benny Howell (Gloucestershire) 12 9 1 246 75* 218 295 30.75 0 1 15 10 112.84 4 0
David Willey (Northamptonshire) 8 8 0 246 167 186 271 30.75 1 0 18 15 132.26 4 0
Moeen Ali (Worcestershire) 12 12 0 368 114 316 362 30.67 1 2 42 8 116.46 3 0
Hamish Rutherford (Essex) 7 7 0 214 110 187 271 30.57 1 1 19 11 114.44 0 0
Murray Goodwin (Glamorgan) 13 12 1 333 49 272 349 30.27 0 0 37 4 122.43 4 0
Mark Stoneman (Durham) 12 11 1 302 85 315 399 30.2 0 2 46 1 95.87 5 0
Rob Taylor (Scotland) 11 9 4 150 48* 138 212 30.0 0 0 11 5 108.7 4 0
Laurie Evans (Warwickshire) 5 5 2 90 47* 96 126 30.0 0 0 7 1 93.75 1 0
Kabir Ali (Lancashire) 8 4 1 90 59 55 79 30.0 0 1 7 5 163.64 1 0
Phil Mustard (Durham) 12 11 0 329 92 327 414 29.91 0 3 41 5 100.61 10 3
Paul Collingwood (Durham) 12 10 2 239 79 298 370 29.88 0 1 20 2 80.2 3 0
Gareth Breese (Durham) 7 4 1 89 41* 93 106 29.67 0 0 9 1 95.7 4 0
Liam Plunkett (Yorkshire) 5 4 1 89 53 48 66 29.67 0 1 9 5 185.42 3 0
Garry Park (Unicorns) 11 11 0 326 74 398 548 29.64 0 2 24 2 81.91 8 0
Riki Wessels (Nottinghamshire) 11 10 4 172 37* 138 167 28.67 0 0 10 9 124.64 7 0
Scott Elstone (Derbyshire) 9 9 1 228 75* 285 349 28.5 0 1 18 2 80.0 1 0
Alex Blake (Kent) 2 2 0 57 43 40 41 28.5 0 0 8 1 142.5 1 0
Hamish Gardiner (Scotland) 4 4 0 112 48 184 223 28.0 0 0 10 1 60.87 0 0
Adam Wheater (Hampshire) 12 10 3 195 70 176 238 27.86 0 1 18 3 110.8 6 4
Gareth Roderick (Gloucestershire) 12 8 3 139 63 156 197 27.8 0 1 9 1 89.1 10 1
Gareth Andrew (Worcestershire) 8 8 1 194 62* 168 194 27.71 0 1 15 9 115.48 2 0
Michael Thornely (Leicestershire) 12 10 1 245 68 229 363 27.22 0 1 18 8 106.99 3 0
Andrew Gale (Yorkshire) 11 11 1 272 65 330 401 27.2 0 1 34 3 82.42 2 0
Rory Burns (Surrey) 6 6 1 136 49 128 184 27.2 0 0 5 5 106.25 2 0
Gary Wilson (Surrey) 11 9 1 217 85 248 329 27.12 0 1 19 5 87.5 4 0
James Tredwell (Kent) 10 6 3 81 42* 91 112 27.0 0 0 7 2 89.01 5 0
Freddie Coleman (Scotland) 14 13 0 351 64 462 599 27.0 0 3 36 1 75.97 3 0
Stephen Moore (Lancashire) 12 11 0 296 53 313 396 26.91 0 2 38 5 94.57 2 0
Mark Pettini (Essex) 11 11 0 296 88 323 426 26.91 0 1 26 2 91.64 6 0
Arun Harinath (Surrey) 2 2 0 53 52 60 81 26.5 0 1 5 1 88.33 1 0
Paul Borrington (Derbyshire) 11 10 1 237 72 315 457 26.33 0 1 20 2 75.24 1 0
David Payne (Gloucestershire) 11 3 2 26 18 27 45 26.0 0 0 3 0 96.3 3 0
Gareth Berg (Middlesex) 10 6 0 155 75 147 184 25.83 0 1 12 2 105.44 3 0
David Wainwright (Derbyshire) 10 6 2 103 40 118 157 25.75 0 0 7 0 87.29 2 0
Zafar Ansari (Surrey) 7 6 0 152 62 177 207 25.33 0 1 10 2 85.88 2 0
Hamish Marshall (Gloucestershire) 12 11 0 277 67 253 298 25.18 0 2 34 4 109.49 3 0
James Foster (Essex) 12 11 3 201 41 171 239 25.12 0 0 19 5 117.54 10 1
Graham Napier (Essex) 12 9 1 201 50 122 202 25.12 0 1 18 12 164.75 4 0
Wayne White (Lancashire) 6 4 1 75 37 96 129 25.0 0 0 6 0 78.12 1 0
Glen Querl (Hampshire) 3 2 1 25 23 30 42 25.0 0 0 2 0 83.33 0 0
Tim Ambrose (Warwickshire) 5 5 0 125 55 144 169 25.0 0 1 7 1 86.81 2 0
Dean Elgar (Somerset) 4 3 0 75 51 106 138 25.0 0 1 5 0 70.75 3 0
Simon Katich (Lancashire) 9 8 1 174 60 183 268 24.86 0 2 16 3 95.08 4 0
Zander de Bruyn (Surrey) 10 8 1 174 60 247 307 24.86 0 1 12 2 70.45 4 0
Nick Compton (Worcestershire) 9 8 3 124 50 163 197 24.8 0 1 12 1 76.07 0 0
Eoin Morgan (Middlesex) 5 5 0 124 90 126 158 24.8 0 1 9 5 98.41 7 0
Matt Coles (Hampshire) 10 7 4 74 21 56 104 24.67 0 0 8 3 132.14 5 0
Michael Lumb (Nottinghamshire) 14 14 0 345 57 304 358 24.64 0 2 53 5 113.49 4 0
Azhar Mahmood (Surrey) 4 4 1 73 36 83 97 24.33 0 0 6 1 87.95 0 0
Ben Harmison (Kent) 7 6 2 96 42 127 172 24.0 0 0 9 1 75.59 3 0
Neil McKenzie (Hampshire) 8 7 0 168 65 230 306 24.0 0 1 12 0 73.04 2 0
Paul Horton (Lancashire) 2 2 0 48 45 65 76 24.0 0 0 2 0 73.85 0 0
Michael Roberts (Hampshire) 3 2 0 48 25 73 85 24.0 0 0 6 0 65.75 0 0
Alexei Kervezee (Netherlands) 12 12 0 279 81 323 384 23.25 0 2 24 2 86.38 3 0
Alex Hughes (Derbyshire) 9 6 1 116 59* 124 137 23.2 0 1 8 4 93.55 2 0
Tom Smith (Gloucestershire) 7 4 3 23 17* 19 25 23.0 0 0 1 0 121.05 2 0
Chris Wood (Hampshire) 13 8 4 90 41 70 81 22.5 0 0 13 1 128.57 7 0
Pieter Seelaar (Netherlands) 9 6 2 90 26 86 117 22.5 0 0 5 4 104.65 1 0
Ollie Rayner (Middlesex) 8 4 2 45 22* 53 80 22.5 0 0 4 0 84.91 4 0
Tim Gruijters (Netherlands) 2 2 0 45 27 64 73 22.5 0 0 4 1 70.31 0 0
Matthew Boyce (Leicestershire) 10 10 0 223 53 260 301 22.3 0 1 17 2 85.77 3 0
Geraint Jones (Kent) 12 10 3 155 46* 167 249 22.14 0 0 14 2 92.81 8 1
Scott Borthwick (Durham) 12 8 0 177 80 209 279 22.12 0 1 18 3 84.69 4 0
Craig Meschede (Somerset) 13 6 2 88 40* 72 121 22.0 0 0 6 3 122.22 1 0
Graham Wagg (Glamorgan) 13 11 3 174 54 143 194 21.75 0 1 15 9 121.68 7 0
Steven Crook (Northamptonshire) 9 9 1 171 61* 153 220 21.38 0 1 17 5 111.76 2 0
Gareth Cross (Lancashire) 12 8 1 148 36 133 152 21.14 0 0 18 2 111.28 13 4
Wes Durston (Derbyshire) 9 7 0 145 71 143 210 20.71 0 1 16 6 101.4 5 0
Tom New (Unicorns) 2 2 0 41 35 70 93 20.5 0 0 2 0 58.57 3 0
Stephen Peters (Northamptonshire) 2 2 0 41 21 56 60 20.5 0 0 5 0 73.21 1 0
Ewan Chalmers (Scotland) 3 3 0 61 34 108 146 20.33 0 0 3 0 56.48 1 0
Michael Swart (Netherlands) 6 6 0 121 67 162 225 20.17 0 1 11 2 74.69 0 0
Keith Parsons (Unicorns) 11 10 1 180 64* 225 266 20.0 0 1 13 2 80.0 3 0
Arul Suppiah (Somerset) 5 5 0 100 60 90 119 20.0 0 1 9 1 111.11 0 0
Oliver Wilkin (Middlesex) 1 1 0 20 20 20 33 20.0 0 0 2 0 100.0 1 0
Aneurin Norman (Unicorns) 7 7 2 98 38* 107 132 19.6 0 0 10 1 91.59 0 0
Stephan Myburgh (Netherlands) 9 9 0 175 76 191 219 19.44 0 1 23 4 91.62 1 0
Steven Croft (Lancashire) 12 10 0 191 65 247 312 19.1 0 1 13 1 77.33 6 0
Chris Jordan (Sussex) 6 5 2 57 37* 60 74 19.0 0 0 6 1 95.0 6 0
Adam Voges (Middlesex) 3 2 0 38 37 52 60 19.0 0 0 1 0 73.08 2 0
Michael O'Shea (Unicorns) 10 10 0 189 41 303 393 18.9 0 0 11 2 62.38 1 0
Dimitri Mascarenhas (Hampshire) 10 7 1 112 31 106 142 18.67 0 0 11 2 105.66 3 0
Alex Gidman (Gloucestershire) 12 10 1 167 41 197 246 18.56 0 0 12 3 84.77 6 0
Daan van Bunge (Netherlands) 6 5 0 92 28 85 104 18.4 0 0 11 3 108.24 0 0
Mathew Cross (Nottinghamshire) 10 9 1 145 54* 211 244 18.12 0 1 14 0 68.72 2 2
Calum MacLeod (Scotland) 11 10 0 181 59 247 325 18.1 0 2 11 2 73.28 4 0
Brett D'Oliveira (Worcestershire) 12 10 4 108 28 109 148 18.0 0 0 8 2 99.08 2 0
Tim Linley (Surrey) 4 4 2 36 15 37 49 18.0 0 0 4 1 97.3 0 0
Jigar Naik (Leicestershire) 4 4 1 54 22* 73 95 18.0 0 0 2 1 73.97 0 0
Alex Barrow (Somerset) 4 3 1 36 15 56 66 18.0 0 0 3 0 64.29 7 0
Richard Johnson (Derbyshire) 10 6 1 89 58 100 104 17.8 0 1 9 0 89.0 8 0
Aneesh Kapil (Worcestershire) 5 4 0 71 42 102 110 17.75 0 0 5 1 69.61 0 0
Richard Berrington (Scotland) 10 9 0 158 39 266 342 17.56 0 0 10 0 59.4 1 0
David Sales (Northamptonshire) 9 9 0 156 31 225 273 17.33 0 0 17 0 69.33 0 0
Chris Rogers (Middlesex) 5 3 0 52 29 52 75 17.33 0 0 8 0 100.0 2 0
Lewis Hill (Unicorns) 9 9 1 134 31 148 194 16.75 0 0 13 1 90.54 4 1
Tom Fell (Worcestershire) 6 6 0 100 55 134 169 16.67 0 1 7 0 74.63 1 0
Jon Lewis (Surrey) 10 8 3 82 25 69 97 16.4 0 0 11 1 118.84 2 0
Joe Burns (Leicestershire) 5 5 0 82 71 122 171 16.4 0 1 7 2 67.21 3 0
Sam Billings (Kent) 5 5 0 80 57 117 133 16.0 0 1 6 0 68.38 5 0
Gordon Goudie (Scotland) 11 10 4 95 26* 80 110 15.83 0 0 12 3 118.75 3 0
Vishal Tripathi (Unicorns) 3 3 0 47 43 44 51 15.67 0 0 5 0 106.82 1 0
Joe Gatting (Sussex) 4 3 1 31 24* 43 61 15.5 0 0 2 0 72.09 4 0
Ben Cox (Worcestershire) 12 11 2 139 34* 136 190 15.44 0 0 12 4 102.21 6 0
George Bailey (Hampshire) 5 3 0 46 24 63 69 15.33 0 0 4 0 73.02 2 0
Eric Szwarczynski (Netherlands) 5 4 0 61 28 69 105 15.25 0 0 9 0 88.41 1 0
Darren Maddy (Warwickshire) 10 10 0 152 56 147 202 15.2 0 1 15 4 103.4 4 0
Shiv Thakor (Leicestershire) 12 12 2 151 64* 204 259 15.1 0 1 9 0 74.02 4 0
Adam Dibble (Somerset) 3 2 1 15 15 11 16 15.0 0 0 3 0 136.36 1 0
Azeem Rafiq (Yorkshire) 2 2 0 30 18 20 38 15.0 0 0 2 2 150.0 0 0
Hamza Riazuddin (Hampshire) 3 1 0 15 15 12 22 15.0 0 0 2 0 125.0 1 0
Ben Cooper (Netherlands) 3 3 0 44 29 45 59 14.67 0 0 6 0 97.78 3 0
Chris Tremlett (Surrey) 6 5 3 29 15* 24 39 14.5 0 0 1 2 120.83 1 0
Sohail Tanvir (Hampshire) 6 3 2 14 11* 9 21 14.0 0 0 0 1 155.56 0 0
Moneeb Iqbal (Scotland) 12 10 1 126 38 176 203 14.0 0 0 8 2 71.59 4 0
Jaik Mickleburgh (Essex) 3 2 0 28 22 31 31 14.0 0 0 2 0 90.32 1 0
Jamie Troughton (Warwickshire) 8 8 0 111 36 133 142 13.88 0 0 12 0 83.46 3 0
Ed Young (Gloucestershire) 7 3 0 41 29 49 41 13.67 0 0 2 1 83.67 2 0
Iain Wardlaw (Scotland) 8 4 2 27 17* 20 37 13.5 0 0 3 1 135.0 2 0
Mudassar Bukhari (Netherlands) 5 4 0 54 28 63 82 13.5 0 0 4 1 85.71 0 0
William Gidman (Gloucestershire) 4 2 0 27 23 31 39 13.5 0 0 1 0 87.1 2 0
Matthew Spriegel (Northamptonshire) 10 9 2 92 35 157 219 13.14 0 0 8 0 58.6 5 0
Pete McKay (Warwickshire) 5 4 2 26 17* 25 43 13.0 0 0 3 1 104.0 4 1
Trent Copeland (Northamptonshire) 6 3 2 13 12* 8 7 13.0 0 0 2 0 162.5 3 0
Ahsan Malik (Netherlands) 8 3 2 13 9 31 40 13.0 0 0 1 0 41.94 4 0
Lee Daggett (Northamptonshire) 8 2 1 13 10* 10 9 13.0 0 0 1 0 130.0 1 0
Rory Hamilton-Brown (Sussex) 11 8 0 103 40 153 182 12.88 0 0 11 0 67.32 9 0
Ed Cowan (Nottinghamshire) 3 3 0 38 18 54 60 12.67 0 0 3 1 70.37 1 0
Anthony Ireland (Leicestershire) 7 6 1 63 27 59 74 12.6 0 0 7 2 106.78 0 0
Jeetan Patel (Warwickshire) 10 9 3 75 50 58 84 12.5 0 1 8 2 129.31 5 0
Devon Endersby (Unicorns) 6 6 2 50 21 41 51 12.5 0 0 7 1 121.95 2 0
Ross Whiteley (Worcestershire) 5 4 0 50 34 67 66 12.5 0 0 5 1 74.63 4 0
James Gruijters (Netherlands) 3 2 0 25 25 30 29 12.5 0 0 2 1 83.33 0 0
Josh Poysden (Unicorns) 5 2 1 12 10* 10 15 12.0 0 0 1 0 120.0 1 0
Ian Westwood (Warwickshire) 1 1 0 12 12 13 15 12.0 0 0 2 0 92.31 1 0
Richard Pyrah (Yorkshire) 11 9 2 83 34 74 107 11.86 0 0 7 2 112.16 2 0
James Fuller (Gloucestershire) 10 8 2 71 16 53 81 11.83 0 0 8 2 133.96 3 0
Majid Haq (Scotland) 10 8 2 71 36* 110 153 11.83 0 0 5 0 64.55 2 0
Ben Brown (Sussex) 8 7 1 70 40 104 133 11.67 0 0 1 1 67.31 4 3
Tom Latham (Scotland) 4 3 0 35 30 61 92 11.67 0 0 3 0 57.38 0 0
Sajid Mahmood (Essex) 6 4 2 23 20* 12 17 11.5 0 0 1 2 191.67 2 0
Jamie Overton (Somerset) 9 3 1 23 14 15 20 11.5 0 0 4 0 153.33 3 0
Gautam Gambhir (Essex) 2 2 0 23 21 38 37 11.5 0 0 2 0 60.53 1 0
Dean Cosker (Glamorgan) 13 7 2 56 37 52 75 11.2 0 0 4 2 107.69 5 0
Andy Hodd (Yorkshire) 7 6 1 56 21 56 88 11.2 0 0 6 0 100.0 8 1
Peter Borren (Netherlands) 10 9 1 88 28 106 145 11.0 0 0 6 2 83.02 6 0
Tom Milnes (Warwickshire) 3 3 1 22 16 34 39 11.0 0 0 0 0 64.71 0 0
Tony Palladino (Derbyshire) 3 3 0 33 22 33 36 11.0 0 0 3 1 100.0 1 0
Bradley Wadlan (Unicorns) 1 1 0 11 11 16 25 11.0 0 0 1 0 68.75 0 0
Luke Beaven (Unicorns) 11 8 5 32 8* 57 57 10.67 0 0 2 0 56.14 2 0
Michael Johnson (Worcestershire) 6 5 2 32 17* 47 80 10.67 0 0 3 0 68.09 2 2
Adam Ball (Kent) 9 6 0 64 28 58 73 10.67 0 0 8 0 110.34 2 0
Will Rhodes (Yorkshire) 7 6 1 53 19* 66 93 10.6 0 0 4 0 80.3 2 0
Steffan Piolet (Sussex) 9 9 0 95 30 97 115 10.56 0 0 9 3 97.94 0 0
James Harris (Middlesex) 8 4 2 21 13* 31 50 10.5 0 0 1 0 67.74 2 0
Mark Wood (Durham) 9 4 2 21 15* 21 31 10.5 0 0 1 0 100.0 1 0
Ryan Gibson (Yorkshire) 3 2 1 10 6 12 30 10.0 0 0 1 0 83.33 0 0
Michael Rippon (Netherlands) 3 2 1 10 10* 11 15 10.0 0 0 1 0 90.91 1 0
Matt Prior (Sussex) 2 2 0 20 17 29 37 10.0 0 0 2 0 68.97 1 0
Matthew Fisher (Yorkshire) 2 1 0 10 10 4 5 10.0 0 0 2 0 250.0 0 0
Ryan Sidebottom (Yorkshire) 2 1 0 10 10 8 9 10.0 0 0 1 0 125.0 0 0
Bharat Tripathi (Unicorns) 2 1 0 10 10 7 12 10.0 0 0 2 0 142.86 0 0
David Masters (Essex) 9 3 0 29 16 44 57 9.67 0 0 3 0 65.91 2 0
Ryan Pringle (Durham) 10 5 0 48 26 58 81 9.6 0 0 1 2 82.76 2 0
Rob Woolley (Unicorns) 3 3 1 19 13* 31 49 9.5 0 0 2 0 61.29 0 0
Ricky Ponting (Surrey) 3 2 0 19 17 27 25 9.5 0 0 1 1 70.37 0 0
Gordon Drummond (Scotland) 7 4 2 18 8 17 24 9.0 0 0 2 0 105.88 2 0
Robbie Williams (Leicestershire) 7 3 2 9 5 21 21 9.0 0 0 1 0 42.86 1 0
Tom de Grooth (Netherlands) 4 2 0 18 18 45 42 9.0 0 0 2 0 40.0 0 0
Dominic Reed (Unicorns) 6 5 3 17 8* 19 31 8.5 0 0 2 0 89.47 1 0
Steven Patterson (Yorkshire) 3 2 0 17 12 16 16 8.5 0 0 3 0 106.25 2 0
Neil Pinner (Worcestershire) 3 3 0 25 14 50 56 8.33 0 0 0 0 50.0 0 0
Jack Shantry (Worcestershire) 12 8 3 40 14 61 69 8.0 0 0 3 0 65.57 6 0
Mitchell Claydon (Kent) 5 1 0 8 8 3 5 8.0 0 0 0 1 266.67 0 0
Jonathan Luke Clare (Derbyshire) 2 1 0 8 8 7 7 8.0 0 0 1 0 114.29 0 0
Ramnaresh Sarwan (Leicestershire) 1 1 0 8 8 9 10 8.0 0 0 1 0 88.89 0 0
Gareth Batty (Surrey) 7 4 0 31 12 59 87 7.75 0 0 2 1 52.54 2 0
Michael Hogan (Glamorgan) 12 5 2 23 11* 26 38 7.67 0 0 1 1 88.46 6 0
Danny Briggs (Hampshire) 12 3 2 7 6 7 12 7.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 4 0
Nathan Buck (Leicestershire) 6 2 1 7 7* 6 13 7.0 0 0 1 0 116.67 1 0
Ben Raine (Leicestershire) 2 1 0 7 7 4 4 7.0 0 0 0 1 175.0 1 0
Toby Roland-Jones (Middlesex) 10 4 0 27 13 46 51 6.75 0 0 1 0 58.7 2 0
Tom Knight (Derbyshire) 4 4 2 13 10 23 29 6.5 0 0 0 0 56.52 1 0
Lewis Gregory (Somerset) 5 3 1 13 12 24 34 6.5 0 0 0 0 54.17 4 0
Chris Woakes (Warwickshire) 2 2 0 13 8 18 26 6.5 0 0 1 0 72.22 0 0
Tom Jewell (Surrey) 6 5 0 30 13 36 44 6.0 0 0 4 0 83.33 3 0
Ajmal Shahzad (Nottinghamshire) 11 2 0 12 10 14 20 6.0 0 0 1 0 85.71 2 0
Ben Foakes (Essex) 2 1 0 6 6 8 12 6.0 0 0 0 0 75.0 1 0
Warren Lee (Unicorns) 3 1 0 6 6 5 8 6.0 0 0 1 0 120.0 0 0
Michael Leask (Scotland) 7 6 0 35 21 42 48 5.83 0 0 1 2 83.33 0 0
Gary Keedy (Surrey) 7 3 1 11 8 25 32 5.5 0 0 1 0 44.0 0 0
Jade Dernbach (Surrey) 6 2 0 11 11 16 27 5.5 0 0 1 0 68.75 0 0
Ben Slater (Derbyshire) 2 2 0 11 6 20 29 5.5 0 0 0 0 55.0 0 0
Kyle Hogg (Lancashire) 8 4 1 16 12 41 38 5.33 0 0 0 1 39.02 1 0
Simon Kerrigan (Lancashire) 6 3 2 5 4* 4 6 5.0 0 0 1 0 125.0 5 0
James Sykes (Leicestershire) 8 4 1 15 15 17 31 5.0 0 0 2 0 88.24 1 0
Arron Lilley (Lancashire) 4 2 0 10 10 8 7 5.0 0 0 2 0 125.0 3 0
Josh Davey (Hampshire) 1 1 0 5 5 9 17 5.0 0 0 0 0 55.56 0 0
Chris Liddle (Sussex) 11 4 1 14 11* 22 27 4.67 0 0 1 0 63.64 3 0
Tom Poynton (Derbyshire) 3 3 0 14 13 26 31 4.67 0 0 1 0 53.85 0 0
James Anyon (Sussex) 5 3 1 9 8* 17 30 4.5 0 0 1 0 52.94 1 0
Ruraidh Smith (Scotland) 5 3 1 9 7 16 18 4.5 0 0 1 0 56.25 2 0
Paul van Meekeren (Netherlands) 6 4 0 18 13 42 47 4.5 0 0 1 0 42.86 0 0
Alfonso Thomas (Somerset) 8 3 0 13 12 31 34 4.33 0 0 1 0 41.94 3 0
Oliver Newby (Lancashire) 4 2 0 8 8 20 27 4.0 0 0 0 0 40.0 1 0
Peter Burgoyne (Derbyshire) 5 1 0 4 4 2 2 4.0 0 0 1 0 200.0 5 0
Tim Murtagh (Middlesex) 7 2 1 3 3* 9 8 3.0 0 0 0 0 33.33 0 0
Adam Riley (Kent) 11 2 1 3 2 5 9 3.0 0 0 0 0 60.0 4 0
Andrew Salter (Glamorgan) 4 2 1 3 2 4 7 3.0 0 0 0 0 75.0 1 0
Stuart Meaker (Surrey) 1 1 0 3 3 4 8 3.0 0 0 0 0 75.0 1 0
Jonathan Trott (Warwickshire) 1 1 0 3 3 8 17 3.0 0 0 0 0 37.5 1 0
Reece Topley (Essex) 11 3 1 4 4* 12 11 2.0 0 0 1 0 33.33 2 0
Chris Wright (Warwickshire) 5 3 1 4 3* 10 21 2.0 0 0 0 0 40.0 1 0
Graham Onions (Durham) 6 2 1 2 2 2 7 2.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 3 0
Piyush Chawla (Somerset) 2 2 0 4 3 6 10 2.0 0 0 0 0 66.67 1 0
Matt Hobden (Sussex) 1 1 0 2 2 7 14 2.0 0 0 0 0 28.57 0 0
Luke Wells (Sussex) 5 4 0 7 5 19 26 1.75 0 0 1 0 36.84 0 0
Thomas Curran (Surrey) 5 4 1 3 1 16 19 1.0 0 0 0 0 18.75 2 0
Mark Davies (Kent) 8 2 1 1 1 4 9 1.0 0 0 0 0 25.0 2 0
Jake Ball (Nottinghamshire) 12 2 0 2 1 5 6 1.0 0 0 0 0 40.0 1 0
Calum Haggett (Kent) 3 2 0 2 2 6 6 1.0 0 0 0 0 33.33 1 0
Recordo Gordon (Warwickshire) 2 1 0 1 1 2 7 1.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 0 0
Sam Hain (Warwickshire) 1 1 0 1 1 3 4 1.0 0 0 0 0 33.33 0 0
Lewis Hatchett (Sussex) 7 1 0 1 1 4 5 1.0 0 0 0 0 25.0 2 0
Tom Heggelman (Netherlands) 1 1 0 1 1 4 3 1.0 0 0 0 0 25.0 1 0
Sam Robson (Middlesex) 1 1 0 1 1 4 5 1.0 0 0 0 0 25.0 0 0
Harry Gurney (Nottinghamshire) 13 2 0 1 1 13 16 0.5 0 0 0 0 7.69 2 0
Paul Hindmarch (Unicorns) 2 2 0 1 1 5 16 0.5 0 0 0 0 20.0 0 0
Stephen Parry (Lancashire) 8 4 4 51 23* 53 75 0.0 0 0 5 0 96.23 4 0
Simon Jones (Glamorgan) 9 4 4 11 5* 11 22 0.0 0 0 2 0 100.0 1 0
Tom Wells (Leicestershire) 3 3 3 88 32* 43 51 0.0 0 0 9 6 204.65 0 0
Max Waller (Somerset) 9 3 3 28 25* 24 33 0.0 0 0 5 0 116.67 6 0
Will Owen (Glamorgan) 4 3 3 25 13* 20 29 0.0 0 0 3 0 125.0 4 0
Chris Rushworth (Durham) 12 3 3 4 4* 4 7 0.0 0 0 1 0 100.0 5 0
Glen Chapple (Lancashire) 5 2 2 27 22* 15 22 0.0 0 0 4 0 180.0 3 0
Oliver Robinson (Yorkshire) 3 2 2 16 12* 16 19 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 4 0
David Lucas (Worcestershire) 3 2 2 8 7* 5 15 0.0 0 0 1 0 160.0 0 0
David Murphy (Scotland) 9 2 2 8 7* 13 27 0.0 0 0 0 0 61.54 4 4
Charlie Morris (Worcestershire) 4 2 2 7 6* 9 14 0.0 0 0 1 0 77.78 1 0
Steven Finn (Middlesex) 4 2 2 4 3* 13 26 0.0 0 0 0 0 30.77 3 0
Ben Coad (Yorkshire) 6 2 2 1 1* 2 8 0.0 0 0 0 0 50.0 3 0
Corey Collymore (Middlesex) 3 2 2 1 1* 4 8 0.0 0 0 0 0 25.0 0 0
Alasdair Evans (Scotland) 3 2 2 0 0 1 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Moin Ashraf (Yorkshire) 8 2 1 0 0 1 7 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Graeme Cessford (Worcestershire) 3 2 1 0 0 1 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Stephen Kirby (Somerset) 12 2 1 0 0 3 10 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Graeme Swann (Nottinghamshire) 3 1 1 29 29* 19 28 0.0 0 0 4 0 152.63 0 0
Graeme McCarter (Gloucestershire) 5 1 1 18 18* 18 16 0.0 0 0 3 0 100.0 1 0
Boyd Rankin (Warwickshire) 5 1 1 18 18* 12 6 0.0 0 0 2 1 150.0 0 0
Mark Turner (Derbyshire) 7 1 1 7 7* 9 11 0.0 0 0 0 0 77.78 4 0
Christian Davis (Northamptonshire) 1 1 1 3 3* 2 5 0.0 0 0 0 0 150.0 0 0
Alan Richardson (Worcestershire) 2 1 1 2 2* 1 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 200.0 0 0
Neil Carter (Scotland) 2 1 1 1 1* 1 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 1 0
Tymal Mills (Essex) 7 1 1 1 1* 1 5 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 3 0
Chris Russell (Worcestershire) 4 1 1 1 1* 3 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 33.33 3 0
James Tomlinson (Hampshire) 2 1 1 1 1* 1 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
Daniel Doram (Netherlands) 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
George Edwards (Surrey) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Mark Footitt (Derbyshire) 9 1 1 0 0 0 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
David Griffiths (Hampshire) 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Craig Miles (Gloucestershire) 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Christopher Skidmore (Unicorns) 3 1 1 0 0 0 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Graeme White (Northamptonshire) 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Alex Wyatt (Leicestershire) 2 2 0 0 0 1 5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Tim Bresnan (Yorkshire) 1 1 0 0 0 4 5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Stuart Broad (Nottinghamshire) 1 1 0 0 0 1 5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Vivian Kingma (Netherlands) 4 1 0 0 0 5 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Joe Root (Yorkshire) 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Jonathan Tattersall (Yorkshire) 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Andrea Agathangelou (Lancashire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Usman Arshad (Durham) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Azharullah (Northamptonshire) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
David Balcombe (Hampshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Michael Bates (Hampshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Andy Carter (Nottinghamshire) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
George Dockrell (Somerset) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 3 0
Harry Finch (Sussex) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Luke Fletcher (Nottinghamshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Quirijn Gunning (Netherlands) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Miles Hammond (Gloucestershire) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Oliver Hannon-Dalby (Warwickshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Tom Helm (Middlesex) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Callum Jackson (Sussex) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 2
Alex Jones (Glamorgan) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 2 0
Andrew Miller (Sussex) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Dewald Nel (Scotland) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 3 0
Liam Norwell (Gloucestershire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Ravi Patel (Middlesex) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Michael Reed (Glamorgan) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Charlie Shreck (Kent) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Oli Stone (Northamptonshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Brad Taylor (Hampshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Callum Thorp (Durham) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Sam Wood (Nottinghamshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0