RSS feeds from ecb.co.uk

Livescores RSS

LV= County Championship Division Two 2014


Bowling averages

Last updated: Friday, 26 Sep 2014 12:09 BST

Name O M I R W Avge Best Econ 5w 10w
Arun Harinath (Surrey) 2.0 1 1 1 2 0.5 2-1 0.5 0 0
Gareth Rees (Glamorgan) 1.0 0 1 6 1 6.0 1-6 6.0 0 0
Vikram Solanki (Surrey) 7.1 1 1 20 2 10.0 2-20 2.79 0 0
Aneesh Kapil (Surrey) 12.2 3 2 52 4 13.0 2-23 4.22 0 0
Ben Cotton (Derbyshire) 39.1 10 4 111 8 13.88 4-20 2.83 0 0
David Griffiths (Kent) 27.3 5 2 85 6 14.17 6-63 3.09 1 0
Tillakaratne Dilshan (Surrey) 15.0 3 1 29 2 14.5 2-29 1.93 0 0
Gareth Andrew (Worcestershire) 106.0 25 7 319 20 15.95 5-40 3.01 1 0
Saeed Ajmal (Worcestershire) 417.3 116 17 1038 63 16.48 7-19 2.49 6 2
Glenn Maxwell (Hampshire) 6.0 0 1 33 2 16.5 2-33 5.5 0 0
Chris Wood (Hampshire) 83.0 22 7 252 15 16.8 5-39 3.04 1 0
Rory Burns (Surrey) 6.0 1 1 18 1 18.0 1-18 3.0 0 0
Jesse Ryder (Essex) 289.5 76 22 796 44 18.09 5-24 2.75 4 1
Graham Napier (Essex) 235.4 43 19 781 43 18.16 5-54 3.31 1 0
Mark Footitt (Derbyshire) 468.2 96 29 1568 82 19.12 6-48 3.35 6 0
David Masters (Essex) 282.3 87 17 712 37 19.24 6-46 2.52 2 0
Jamie Porter (Essex) 31.1 4 4 116 6 19.33 3-26 3.72 0 0
Michael Hogan (Glamorgan) 444.5 106 23 1232 63 19.56 5-58 2.77 3 1
Fabian Cowdrey (Kent) 12.4 1 1 59 3 19.67 3-59 4.66 0 0
Craig Miles (Gloucestershire) 93.0 16 6 358 18 19.89 5-90 3.85 1 0
Reece Topley (Essex) 150.2 30 8 502 25 20.08 6-41 3.34 2 1
Kyle Abbott (Hampshire) 251.0 77 14 732 36 20.33 5-44 2.92 2 0
Scott Elstone (Derbyshire) 30.1 4 6 124 6 20.67 2-8 4.11 0 0
Wayne White (Derbyshire) 79.0 17 8 229 11 20.82 4-27 2.9 0 0
Jim Allenby (Glamorgan) 442.4 119 26 1107 52 21.29 6-54 2.5 2 1
Will Smith (Hampshire) 33.5 6 9 114 5 22.8 2-27 3.37 0 0
Gareth Batty (Surrey) 400.3 113 16 915 39 23.46 8-68 2.28 1 0
Ian Saxelby (Gloucestershire) 20.1 5 2 71 3 23.67 3-71 3.52 0 0
Jack Shantry (Worcestershire) 497.0 124 29 1336 56 23.86 6-53 2.69 2 1
Keiran Bull (Glamorgan) 44.3 6 4 168 7 24.0 4-62 3.78 0 0
Graeme McCarter (Gloucestershire) 43.3 7 3 144 6 24.0 3-64 3.31 0 0
Will Gidman (Gloucestershire) 357.3 97 20 943 39 24.18 6-50 2.64 2 0
Sajid Mahmood (Essex) 17.0 0 3 76 3 25.33 3-54 4.47 0 0
Tony Palladino (Derbyshire) 409.4 126 24 991 39 25.41 5-62 2.42 1 0
Nathan Rimmington (Hampshire) 16.0 4 1 51 2 25.5 2-51 3.19 0 0
James Tomlinson (Hampshire) 416.5 103 26 1215 47 25.85 6-48 2.91 1 0
Danny Briggs (Hampshire) 250.1 73 13 705 27 26.11 5-50 2.82 1 0
Charlie Morris (Worcestershire) 499.4 135 29 1371 52 26.37 5-54 2.74 1 0
Doug Bollinger (Kent) 241.4 54 15 713 27 26.41 5-29 2.95 2 0
Monty Panesar (Essex) 392.2 111 22 1111 42 26.45 6-111 2.83 4 1
Darren Stevens (Kent) 515.4 121 28 1517 56 27.09 6-64 2.94 6 0
James Harris (Glamorgan) 47.0 10 4 138 5 27.6 2-34 2.94 0 0
Matt Coles (Hampshire) 353.3 80 23 1165 41 28.41 4-84 3.3 0 0
Wes Durston (Derbyshire) 166.5 17 14 578 20 28.9 5-19 3.46 1 0
Tim Groenewald (Derbyshire) 152.0 40 9 464 16 29.0 5-44 3.05 1 0
Dean Cosker (Glamorgan) 414.1 108 27 1175 40 29.38 5-39 2.84 3 0
Tim Phillips (Essex) 31.0 1 4 119 4 29.75 2-59 3.84 0 0
Tom Curran (Surrey) 143.4 25 10 477 16 29.81 5-51 3.32 1 0
Joe Leach (Worcestershire) 268.5 48 22 988 33 29.94 5-36 3.68 1 0
Imran Tahir (Hampshire) 49.4 8 3 180 6 30.0 3-140 3.62 0 0
Tom Taylor (Derbyshire) 142.0 31 11 451 15 30.07 5-58 3.18 1 0
Graham Wagg (Glamorgan) 367.4 77 21 1258 41 30.68 6-29 3.42 1 0
Nathan Buck (Leicestershire) 327.1 54 17 1290 42 30.71 5-76 3.94 3 0
Benny Howell (Gloucestershire) 250.2 59 18 714 23 31.04 4-60 2.85 0 0
Mitchell Claydon (Kent) 506.5 90 27 1711 55 31.11 5-61 3.38 3 0
Liam Dawson (Hampshire) 175.3 40 13 529 17 31.12 4-58 3.01 0 0
Dan Redfern (Leicestershire) 62.0 10 10 251 8 31.38 2-20 4.05 0 0
Stuart Meaker (Surrey) 273.4 35 14 1028 32 32.12 7-90 3.76 1 1
James Fuller (Gloucestershire) 159.4 27 10 581 18 32.28 6-47 3.64 1 0
Chris Tremlett (Surrey) 260.1 48 18 811 25 32.44 6-59 3.12 2 0
Adam Riley (Kent) 460.4 79 24 1564 48 32.58 5-78 3.4 2 0
Hamish Marshall (Gloucestershire) 25.0 6 3 66 2 33.0 1-21 2.64 0 0
Tymal Mills (Essex) 134.0 27 10 442 13 34.0 4-45 3.3 0 0
Tim Linley (Surrey) 177.4 36 11 558 16 34.88 4-79 3.14 0 0
Rob Taylor (Leicestershire) 349.3 66 26 1231 35 35.17 5-55 3.52 2 0
Mitchell McClenaghan (Worcestershire) 120.0 27 8 466 13 35.85 5-78 3.88 1 0
Sean Ervine (Hampshire) 217.0 43 22 686 19 36.11 3-22 3.16 0 0
Tom Westley (Essex) 72.2 8 13 218 6 36.33 3-35 3.01 0 0
Ben Raine (Leicestershire) 196.0 45 12 656 18 36.44 3-47 3.35 0 0
Chris Russell (Worcestershire) 14.0 1 1 73 2 36.5 2-73 5.21 0 0
David Lloyd (Glamorgan) 29.0 1 4 110 3 36.67 2-22 3.79 0 0
Moeen Ali (Worcestershire) 190.5 36 14 552 15 36.8 3-43 2.89 0 0
Zafar Ansari (Surrey) 294.5 51 21 884 24 36.83 5-93 3.0 1 0
Chesney Hughes (Derbyshire) 19.4 0 5 74 2 37.0 1-2 3.76 0 0
Matt Dunn (Surrey) 374.2 71 19 1444 39 37.03 5-48 3.86 2 0
Greg Smith (Essex) 136.1 23 15 374 10 37.4 4-46 2.75 0 0
Charlie Hartley (Kent) 48.0 6 4 190 5 38.0 2-40 3.96 0 0
Jack Taylor (Gloucestershire) 70.1 9 4 267 7 38.14 4-125 3.81 0 0
Robbie Joseph (Kent) 142.0 30 10 464 12 38.67 3-43 3.27 0 0
James Tredwell (Kent) 139.0 23 6 426 11 38.73 4-102 3.06 0 0
Tanweer Sikander (Essex) 38.0 6 2 117 3 39.0 2-90 3.08 0 0
Jade Dernbach (Surrey) 256.3 49 15 900 23 39.13 4-72 3.51 0 0
Tom Helm (Glamorgan) 84.0 15 7 276 7 39.43 2-9 3.29 0 0
Anthony Ireland (Leicestershire) 176.1 24 11 600 15 40.0 3-81 3.41 0 0
Liam Norwell (Gloucestershire) 304.4 51 15 1166 29 40.21 4-69 3.83 0 0
Tom Smith (Gloucestershire) 388.3 60 19 1294 32 40.44 4-35 3.33 0 0
Thomas Moore (Essex) 98.0 19 7 328 8 41.0 4-78 3.35 0 0
David Wainwright (Derbyshire) 334.1 59 22 1119 27 41.44 5-54 3.35 1 0
Charlie Shreck (Leicestershire) 560.0 135 26 1759 42 41.88 3-44 3.14 0 0
Matt Taylor (Gloucestershire) 216.2 35 14 905 21 43.1 5-75 4.18 1 0
Alex Hughes (Derbyshire) 144.4 33 15 440 10 44.0 4-46 3.04 0 0
Ryan ten Doeschate (Essex) 33.2 1 7 176 4 44.0 2-12 5.28 0 0
Ravi Bopara (Essex) 80.0 13 13 268 6 44.67 3-14 3.35 0 0
Ollie Freckingham (Leicestershire) 81.5 12 5 362 8 45.25 4-138 4.42 0 0
Richard Jones (Leicestershire) 28.0 6 2 93 2 46.5 2-36 3.32 0 0
Ben Harmison (Kent) 35.1 3 8 141 3 47.0 2-26 4.01 0 0
Jason Roy (Surrey) 78.0 9 11 283 6 47.17 3-9 3.63 0 0
James Sykes (Leicestershire) 110.0 13 6 381 8 47.62 3-72 3.46 0 0
Shaaiq Choudhry (Worcestershire) 108.1 13 12 384 8 48.0 3-79 3.55 0 0
David Balcombe (Hampshire) 63.0 10 5 244 5 48.8 3-53 3.87 0 0
Atif Sheikh (Leicestershire) 98.5 16 6 444 9 49.33 4-97 4.49 0 0
Matt Hunn (Kent) 36.0 6 4 155 3 51.67 1-7 4.31 0 0
Ruaidhri Smith (Glamorgan) 157.4 21 12 630 12 52.5 3-38 4.0 0 0
Mark Craig (Gloucestershire) 25.0 3 2 105 2 52.5 2-85 4.2 0 0
Tom Craddock (Essex) 11.0 1 2 53 1 53.0 1-30 4.82 0 0
Alex Wyatt (Leicestershire) 60.0 14 4 214 4 53.5 3-61 3.57 0 0
David Payne (Gloucestershire) 185.0 41 12 594 11 54.0 3-29 3.21 0 0
Jacques Rudolph (Glamorgan) 14.3 2 5 54 1 54.0 1-25 3.72 0 0
Matt Salisbury (Essex) 81.0 12 7 296 5 59.2 4-50 3.65 0 0
Oliver Newby (Essex) 52.1 18 3 179 3 59.67 2-52 3.43 0 0
Dominic Sibley (Surrey) 16.4 2 3 60 1 60.0 1-41 3.6 0 0
Will Owen (Glamorgan) 113.0 18 10 495 8 61.88 3-42 4.38 0 0
Adam Ball (Kent) 82.2 8 10 335 5 67.0 1-9 4.07 0 0
Calum Haggett (Kent) 94.0 9 8 353 5 70.6 2-48 3.76 0 0
Marcus North (Derbyshire) 53.3 7 6 142 2 71.0 1-25 2.65 0 0
Brett D'Oliveira (Worcestershire) 14.0 1 1 73 1 73.0 1-73 5.21 0 0
Brad Taylor (Hampshire) 19.0 3 2 74 1 74.0 1-64 3.89 0 0
Jigar Naik (Leicestershire) 445.2 81 23 1535 20 76.75 3-76 3.45 0 0
John Glover (Glamorgan) 17.0 1 1 82 1 82.0 1-82 4.82 0 0
Andrew Salter (Glamorgan) 83.0 14 8 332 4 83.0 2-54 4.0 0 0
James Vince (Hampshire) 57.0 7 12 190 2 95.0 1-10 3.33 0 0
Brendan Nash (Kent) 25.0 3 6 100 1 100.0 1-15 4.0 0 0
Chris Dent (Gloucestershire) 35.3 2 6 165 1 165.0 1-39 4.65 0 0
Mark Turner (Derbyshire) 65.0 10 4 230 1 230.0 1-80 3.54 0 0
Josh Cobb (Leicestershire) 22.0 1 6 84 0 0.0 3.82 0 0
Nick Browne (Essex) 22.0 4 5 94 0 0.0 4.27 0 0
William Bragg (Glamorgan) 19.3 2 6 76 0 0.0 3.9 0 0
Angus Robson (Leicestershire) 16.3 1 8 84 0 0.0 5.09 0 0
Ross Whiteley (Worcestershire) 12.0 1 5 44 0 0.0 3.67 0 0
Matthew Pardoe (Worcestershire) 10.0 2 3 24 0 0.0 2.4 0 0
Daryl Mitchell (Worcestershire) 9.0 3 5 26 0 0.0 2.89 0 0
Wayne Madsen (Derbyshire) 9.5 2 4 36 0 0.0 3.66 0 0
Alexei Kervezee (Worcestershire) 7.3 0 3 34 0 0.0 4.53 0 0
Dan Housego (Gloucestershire) 6.0 0 1 25 0 0.0 4.17 0 0
Michael Carberry (Hampshire) 5.0 0 2 31 0 0.0 6.2 0 0
Tom Wells (Leicestershire) 5.0 1 2 34 0 0.0 6.8 0 0
Kishen Velani (Essex) 4.3 0 1 13 0 0.0 2.89 0 0
Ned Eckersley (Leicestershire) 3.3 0 3 16 0 0.0 4.57 0 0
Kevin O'Brien (Surrey) 3.0 0 1 19 0 0.0 6.33 0 0
Joe Gatting (Hampshire) 3.0 0 2 22 0 0.0 7.33 0 0
Michael Thornely (Leicestershire) 2.0 0 1 6 0 0.0 3.0 0 0
Rob Key (Kent) 2.0 0 1 12 0 0.0 6.0 0 0
Hashim Amla (Surrey) 1.0 0 1 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0
Sam Northeast (Kent) 1.0 0 1 4 0 0.0 4.0 0 0
Ben Foakes (Surrey) 1.0 0 1 6 0 0.0 6.0 0 0
Tom Lancefield (Glamorgan) 1.0 0 1 6 0 0.0 6.0 0 0
Cheteshwar Pujara (Derbyshire) 1.0 0 1 6 0 0.0 6.0 0 0
Jimmy Adams (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Alsop (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Bates (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Daniel Bell-Drummond (Kent) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Paul Borrington (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Matthew Boyce (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Shivnarine Chanderpaul (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ian Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alastair Cook (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Chris Cooke (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Cox (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gareth Cross (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Steven Davies (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Aneurin Donald (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Fell (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
James Foster (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Alex Gidman (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Billy Godleman (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Murray Goodwin (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Patrick Grieshaber (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Cameron Herring (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Dan Hodgson (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Harvey Hosein (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Richard Johnson (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Geraint Jones (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Michael Klinger (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Tom Kohler-Cadmore (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Jaik Mickleburgh (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stephen Moore (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Niall O'Brien (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Richard Oliver (Worcestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mark Pettini (Essex) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gareth Roderick (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Adam Rouse (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ramnaresh Sarwan (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Slater (Derbyshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Greg Smith (Leicestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Graeme Smith (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Will Tavare (Gloucestershire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Mark Wallace (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Stewart Walters (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Adam Wheater (Hampshire) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Gary Wilson (Surrey) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Ben Wright (Glamorgan) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0
Sam Billings (Kent) 0.1 0 1 4 0 0.0 24.0 0 0

Batting averages

Last updated: Friday, 26 Sep 2014 12:09 BST

Name M I NO R HS BF Min Avge 100 50 4s 6s SR Ct St
Alastair Cook (Essex) 3 5 0 386 181 640 823 77.2 2 0 49 0 60.31 5 0
Nathan Rimmington (Hampshire) 1 2 1 65 65* 133 140 65.0 0 1 9 0 48.87 0 0
Moeen Ali (Worcestershire) 8 11 0 676 162 1035 1301 61.45 1 6 78 15 65.31 6 0
James Vince (Hampshire) 16 28 3 1525 240 1984 2433 61.0 4 7 225 4 76.86 22 0
Gareth Roderick (Gloucestershire) 4 8 0 470 171 661 866 58.75 1 3 57 2 71.1 14 0
Daryl Mitchell (Worcestershire) 16 27 4 1334 172* 2763 3631 58.0 5 4 163 3 48.28 28 0
Will Gidman (Gloucestershire) 13 20 5 826 125 1488 1856 55.07 3 2 109 4 55.51 5 0
Cheteshwar Pujara (Derbyshire) 3 6 2 219 100* 310 376 54.75 1 1 34 1 70.65 1 0
Glenn Maxwell (Hampshire) 1 2 0 109 85 109 156 54.5 0 1 13 3 100.0 0 0
Nick Browne (Essex) 9 15 3 650 132* 1444 1835 54.17 3 2 94 0 45.01 9 0
Jason Roy (Surrey) 16 23 3 1042 121* 1229 1663 52.1 3 5 130 19 84.78 18 0
Will Smith (Hampshire) 16 27 4 1187 151* 2442 2965 51.61 2 6 144 1 48.61 12 0
Shivnarine Chanderpaul (Derbyshire) 7 12 2 496 92 961 1317 49.6 0 6 56 3 51.61 0 0
Zafar Ansari (Surrey) 16 26 7 913 112 2544 3217 48.05 2 5 104 0 35.89 6 0
Alex Gidman (Gloucestershire) 16 29 2 1277 264 1915 2589 47.3 4 3 178 7 66.68 14 0
Gary Wilson (Surrey) 15 20 4 750 160* 1310 1628 46.88 1 5 100 5 57.25 35 2
Ben Slater (Derbyshire) 7 14 0 646 119 1452 1802 46.14 2 3 83 0 44.49 6 0
David Balcombe (Hampshire) 4 4 2 91 65* 144 212 45.5 0 1 12 0 63.19 0 0
Geraint Jones (Gloucestershire) 3 4 1 136 93 173 244 45.33 0 1 19 3 78.61 6 0
James Foster (Essex) 16 23 2 949 132 1670 2200 45.19 2 5 127 6 56.83 53 3
Sean Ervine (Hampshire) 16 23 4 856 121 1383 1781 45.05 2 4 110 10 61.89 13 0
Ravi Bopara (Essex) 12 18 1 759 162 1708 2141 44.65 2 1 81 7 44.44 2 0
Jimmy Adams (Hampshire) 16 29 1 1215 231 2537 3156 43.39 1 8 163 7 47.89 7 0
Chris Cooke (Glamorgan) 12 20 1 807 171 1488 1909 42.47 1 7 91 1 54.23 3 0
Michael Carberry (Hampshire) 12 21 1 847 125 1644 1998 42.35 3 3 119 12 51.52 5 0
Steven Davies (Surrey) 16 23 0 937 174 1498 2041 40.74 2 5 130 0 62.55 9 0
Richard Oliver (Worcestershire) 7 14 0 558 179 671 931 39.86 1 4 90 1 83.16 2 0
Rory Burns (Surrey) 16 28 4 950 199 2034 2571 39.58 2 4 126 1 46.71 22 0
Niall O'Brien (Leicestershire) 15 28 3 971 133 1616 2027 38.84 2 5 125 8 60.09 43 4
Wayne Madsen (Derbyshire) 16 29 2 1046 111* 2168 2884 38.74 1 8 134 1 48.25 20 0
Daniel Bell-Drummond (Kent) 16 28 3 955 153 2371 2970 38.2 2 6 124 0 40.28 5 0
Will Tavare (Gloucestershire) 15 26 1 953 139 2081 2672 38.12 4 3 135 4 45.8 11 0
Sam Northeast (Kent) 14 24 1 872 128 1642 2079 37.91 4 4 107 3 53.11 5 0
Vikram Solanki (Surrey) 10 16 1 567 143 951 1294 37.8 1 5 80 3 59.62 10 0
Wes Durston (Derbyshire) 10 18 4 525 74 715 925 37.5 0 5 81 3 73.43 11 0
Jesse Ryder (Essex) 12 18 1 630 133 879 1137 37.06 2 2 84 13 71.67 13 0
Tillakaratne Dilshan (Surrey) 3 5 0 185 69 235 290 37.0 0 2 30 0 78.72 1 0
Brendan Nash (Kent) 15 25 2 839 126 1351 1744 36.48 1 4 111 7 62.1 8 0
Angus Robson (Leicestershire) 16 30 0 1086 115 1985 2577 36.2 1 9 161 0 54.71 12 0
Darren Stevens (Kent) 16 26 2 859 105 1204 1650 35.79 1 4 118 17 71.35 14 0
Graham Wagg (Glamorgan) 12 21 5 572 116* 899 1088 35.75 1 5 72 10 63.63 4 0
Ryan ten Doeschate (Essex) 6 10 2 283 104* 387 512 35.38 1 1 30 6 73.13 3 0
Josh Cobb (Leicestershire) 14 26 3 803 137 1533 1974 34.91 1 7 117 7 52.38 8 0
Sam Billings (Kent) 16 24 2 755 92 1337 1727 34.32 0 7 103 3 56.47 50 6
Hamish Marshall (Gloucestershire) 16 27 3 821 118 1678 2220 34.21 2 3 88 4 48.93 2 0
Jim Allenby (Glamorgan) 16 28 1 923 100 1492 1903 34.19 1 5 124 12 61.86 15 0
Adam Ball (Kent) 8 10 2 268 50 600 742 33.5 0 1 41 0 44.67 5 0
William Bragg (Glamorgan) 16 29 2 899 93 2160 2789 33.3 0 6 114 1 41.62 6 0
Alexei Kervezee (Worcestershire) 16 26 1 829 110 1430 1840 33.16 2 5 109 4 57.97 8 0
Graeme Smith (Surrey) 5 8 0 263 103 412 630 32.88 1 1 34 0 63.83 10 0
Adam Wheater (Hampshire) 12 20 1 610 107 802 1098 32.11 1 3 81 3 76.06 20 2
Jacques Rudolph (Glamorgan) 15 27 0 857 139 1733 2207 31.74 2 5 115 2 49.45 13 0
Stephen Moore (Derbyshire) 9 16 1 474 128 1032 1257 31.6 1 3 67 2 45.93 6 0
David Payne (Gloucestershire) 7 10 4 189 54* 311 380 31.5 0 1 20 5 60.77 3 0
Aneurin Donald (Glamorgan) 1 2 0 63 59 76 103 31.5 0 1 7 2 82.89 1 0
Arun Harinath (Surrey) 5 9 1 250 63 622 698 31.25 0 2 25 2 40.19 2 0
Greg Smith (Leicestershire) 15 28 0 862 118 1591 1984 30.79 2 4 124 2 54.18 14 0
Chris Tremlett (Surrey) 10 11 2 273 90 561 599 30.33 0 2 25 11 48.66 2 0
Tom Smith (Gloucestershire) 13 19 4 453 80 966 1231 30.2 0 1 57 1 46.89 5 0
Tom Fell (Worcestershire) 12 20 1 563 133 1320 1611 29.63 2 1 68 1 42.65 13 0
Ian Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 9 16 1 443 151* 1343 1673 29.53 1 2 53 0 32.99 7 0
Hashim Amla (Surrey) 4 4 0 118 71 164 204 29.5 0 1 18 0 71.95 5 0
Tom Westley (Essex) 16 27 3 705 116 1360 1674 29.38 1 4 106 0 51.84 20 0
Dan Redfern (Leicestershire) 9 17 1 463 64 736 1013 28.94 0 5 76 1 62.91 2 0
Michael Klinger (Gloucestershire) 10 18 1 490 129* 925 1210 28.82 2 1 64 4 52.97 11 0
Craig Miles (Gloucestershire) 4 7 1 170 62* 312 392 28.33 0 1 31 0 54.49 2 0
Jack Shantry (Worcestershire) 16 24 7 481 101* 776 934 28.29 1 0 68 6 61.98 7 0
David Wainwright (Derbyshire) 14 22 5 467 109 1048 1369 27.47 1 3 48 0 44.56 4 0
Ned Eckersley (Leicestershire) 16 30 0 818 119 1732 2216 27.27 2 1 101 3 47.23 12 0
Ben Harmison (Kent) 15 24 0 642 125 1494 1842 26.75 1 1 90 1 42.97 12 0
Stewart Walters (Glamorgan) 5 9 1 213 57* 396 512 26.62 0 1 25 1 53.79 9 0
Chris Wood (Hampshire) 4 6 1 132 61 167 216 26.4 0 1 19 1 79.04 1 0
Alex Hughes (Derbyshire) 13 21 4 448 82 1038 1318 26.35 0 3 55 1 43.16 5 0
Ben Cox (Worcestershire) 16 25 2 604 104 1031 1270 26.26 1 3 82 6 58.58 32 3
Ben Foakes (Surrey) 10 16 3 341 132* 624 793 26.23 1 1 41 0 54.65 4 0
Billy Godleman (Derbyshire) 9 17 1 418 104* 897 1229 26.12 1 3 40 3 46.6 7 0
Michael Bates (Hampshire) 7 10 3 181 50 391 558 25.86 0 1 20 0 46.29 16 2
Mark Pettini (Essex) 4 7 0 181 71 370 440 25.86 0 2 24 0 48.92 6 0
Benny Howell (Gloucestershire) 11 17 3 360 78* 562 712 25.71 0 2 32 10 64.06 8 0
Tim Groenewald (Derbyshire) 6 9 2 180 56* 261 334 25.71 0 2 22 6 68.97 2 0
Paul Borrington (Derbyshire) 7 13 2 281 86* 746 953 25.55 0 1 34 0 37.67 9 0
Brett D'Oliveira (Worcestershire) 1 2 0 51 44 84 110 25.5 0 0 6 1 60.71 0 0
John Glover (Glamorgan) 1 2 1 25 19* 71 86 25.0 0 0 1 0 35.21 0 0
Mark Wallace (Glamorgan) 16 28 2 647 82 1289 1683 24.88 0 4 71 1 50.19 65 3
Liam Norwell (Gloucestershire) 10 12 5 173 78 310 369 24.71 0 1 24 2 55.81 1 0
Kishen Velani (Essex) 4 5 1 98 29 194 231 24.5 0 0 18 0 50.52 0 0
Gareth Rees (Glamorgan) 7 14 1 313 81 718 869 24.08 0 3 38 2 43.59 1 0
Jaik Mickleburgh (Essex) 9 14 1 312 67 829 1079 24.0 0 1 35 0 37.64 8 0
Matthew Pardoe (Worcestershire) 9 13 1 284 52 650 865 23.67 0 1 39 2 43.69 6 0
Joe Leach (Worcestershire) 12 19 0 447 74 769 986 23.53 0 4 61 5 58.13 2 0
Will Owen (Glamorgan) 5 7 3 93 37* 124 181 23.25 0 0 15 0 75.0 1 0
Shaaiq Choudhry (Worcestershire) 6 10 1 209 44 467 600 23.22 0 0 32 0 44.75 2 0
Matthew Boyce (Leicestershire) 5 9 0 209 68 430 628 23.22 0 1 35 0 48.6 4 0
Murray Goodwin (Glamorgan) 8 15 0 347 50 681 875 23.13 0 1 47 1 50.95 6 0
Ben Wright (Glamorgan) 7 11 0 254 123 431 548 23.09 1 0 44 1 58.93 3 0
Stuart Meaker (Surrey) 8 12 2 228 58 582 690 22.8 0 2 31 0 39.18 1 0
Doug Bollinger (Kent) 8 9 5 91 33* 111 124 22.75 0 0 11 3 81.98 4 0
James Tomlinson (Hampshire) 16 16 10 135 51 335 473 22.5 0 1 16 1 40.3 2 0
Rob Key (Kent) 15 26 1 561 126 1163 1614 22.44 1 2 67 1 48.24 5 0
Tom Kohler-Cadmore (Worcestershire) 13 23 0 516 99 975 1264 22.43 0 4 71 4 52.92 15 0
Scott Elstone (Derbyshire) 6 9 0 199 63 562 661 22.11 0 1 20 0 35.41 2 0
Imran Tahir (Hampshire) 2 4 2 44 22* 64 87 22.0 0 0 6 1 68.75 3 0
Rob Taylor (Leicestershire) 15 27 1 567 98 833 1039 21.81 0 4 82 6 68.07 7 0
Greg Smith (Essex) 11 17 1 348 85 711 903 21.75 0 2 47 2 48.95 7 0
Gareth Andrew (Worcestershire) 4 6 1 108 71* 182 216 21.6 0 1 10 5 59.34 0 0
Nathan Buck (Leicestershire) 9 15 6 192 29* 402 545 21.33 0 0 31 1 47.76 2 0
Tymal Mills (Essex) 6 7 4 64 30 108 160 21.33 0 0 9 1 59.26 0 0
Jigar Naik (Leicestershire) 13 22 6 338 59* 767 970 21.12 0 1 41 1 44.07 11 0
Michael Thornely (Leicestershire) 1 1 0 21 21 71 81 21.0 0 0 4 0 29.58 0 0
Liam Dawson (Hampshire) 10 18 1 354 64 825 1073 20.82 0 1 36 1 42.91 14 0
Ben Raine (Leicestershire) 7 13 1 239 55 583 713 19.92 0 1 32 0 40.99 2 0
Chris Dent (Gloucestershire) 13 22 0 436 61 861 1133 19.82 0 4 70 1 50.64 9 0
Tony Palladino (Derbyshire) 14 21 4 334 60* 597 748 19.65 0 1 44 2 55.95 4 0
Charlie Shreck (Leicestershire) 15 23 6 332 56 442 540 19.53 0 1 53 1 75.11 4 0
Saeed Ajmal (Worcestershire) 9 10 2 156 53* 176 232 19.5 0 1 20 2 88.64 4 0
Marcus North (Derbyshire) 5 8 0 148 44 365 467 18.5 0 0 23 1 40.55 3 0
Ramnaresh Sarwan (Leicestershire) 5 10 0 184 60 398 531 18.4 0 1 24 1 46.23 3 0
Ben Cotton (Derbyshire) 2 2 0 36 21 58 67 18.0 0 0 6 1 62.07 0 0
Ross Whiteley (Worcestershire) 9 12 0 214 43 479 610 17.83 0 0 23 8 44.68 3 0
Adam Rouse (Gloucestershire) 4 7 0 124 49 292 344 17.71 0 0 16 0 42.47 13 2
Joe Gatting (Hampshire) 8 12 1 191 67 440 586 17.36 0 1 21 2 43.41 2 0
Calum Haggett (Kent) 4 7 0 119 44 270 310 17.0 0 0 18 0 44.07 0 0
Kevin O'Brien (Surrey) 1 1 0 17 17 39 61 17.0 0 0 3 0 43.59 0 0
Matt Taylor (Gloucestershire) 9 12 5 118 32* 310 346 16.86 0 0 12 0 38.06 2 0
Danny Briggs (Hampshire) 8 10 3 116 38* 212 308 16.57 0 0 16 0 54.72 2 0
Tom Taylor (Derbyshire) 6 9 2 115 40 317 351 16.43 0 0 12 1 36.28 1 0
Gareth Batty (Surrey) 11 14 3 175 29 332 403 15.91 0 0 20 3 52.71 5 0
Aneesh Kapil (Surrey) 2 4 0 60 38 112 124 15.0 0 0 9 0 53.57 1 0
James Fuller (Gloucestershire) 6 7 1 88 28 148 190 14.67 0 0 14 0 59.46 1 0
Mitchell Claydon (Kent) 15 22 2 291 77 498 618 14.55 0 1 43 3 58.43 1 0
Mitchell McClenaghan (Worcestershire) 4 7 1 86 27 202 239 14.33 0 0 10 0 42.57 0 0
Jack Taylor (Gloucestershire) 2 4 0 57 40 89 106 14.25 0 0 10 0 64.04 0 0
Kyle Abbott (Hampshire) 9 10 1 127 40 291 386 14.11 0 0 13 1 43.64 0 0
Robbie Joseph (Kent) 6 7 2 70 29* 168 209 14.0 0 0 10 1 41.67 2 0
Tom Wells (Leicestershire) 1 2 0 28 15 51 75 14.0 0 0 4 0 54.9 1 0
Dean Cosker (Glamorgan) 16 27 7 279 45 663 799 13.95 0 0 31 0 42.08 11 0
Matt Coles (Hampshire) 15 18 0 251 83 333 446 13.94 0 1 37 5 75.38 6 0
Anthony Ireland (Leicestershire) 6 10 2 111 52 223 258 13.88 0 1 11 4 49.78 0 0
David Lloyd (Glamorgan) 3 6 0 82 41 183 234 13.67 0 0 13 0 44.81 2 0
Thomas Moore (Essex) 4 4 2 27 17 39 49 13.5 0 0 2 1 69.23 1 0
Dan Housego (Gloucestershire) 1 2 0 27 27 43 54 13.5 0 0 6 0 62.79 0 0
Andrew Salter (Glamorgan) 4 6 1 67 25* 208 263 13.4 0 0 6 0 32.21 2 0
Michael Hogan (Glamorgan) 13 21 7 183 36 267 328 13.07 0 0 25 3 68.54 6 0
Graham Napier (Essex) 11 15 0 195 62 337 394 13.0 0 1 28 2 57.86 4 0
James Harris (Glamorgan) 2 4 0 51 22 148 168 12.75 0 0 8 0 34.46 1 0
Tom Alsop (Hampshire) 2 4 0 50 33 132 171 12.5 0 0 4 1 37.88 2 0
Fabian Cowdrey (Kent) 4 7 0 85 21 220 280 12.14 0 0 11 0 38.64 1 0
Charlie Morris (Worcestershire) 16 20 14 72 24 261 323 12.0 0 0 11 0 27.59 7 0
Adam Riley (Kent) 15 20 9 132 23* 438 567 12.0 0 0 16 0 30.14 10 0
Alex Wyatt (Leicestershire) 3 5 0 59 32 84 104 11.8 0 0 9 0 70.24 0 0
James Tredwell (Kent) 4 7 0 81 29 166 240 11.57 0 0 11 0 48.8 9 0
Matt Dunn (Surrey) 12 10 5 57 31* 250 315 11.4 0 0 9 0 22.8 4 0
Mark Footitt (Derbyshire) 16 22 8 154 26* 204 256 11.0 0 0 25 2 75.49 4 0
Jade Dernbach (Surrey) 9 10 3 76 24 139 182 10.86 0 0 9 2 54.68 2 0
Ruaidhri Smith (Glamorgan) 7 11 1 105 57* 285 352 10.5 0 1 12 1 36.84 2 0
Gareth Cross (Derbyshire) 11 17 0 175 30 413 543 10.29 0 0 18 4 42.37 30 4
Matt Salisbury (Essex) 4 6 1 50 19 146 151 10.0 0 0 8 0 34.25 0 0
Sajid Mahmood (Essex) 2 4 1 30 17 29 43 10.0 0 0 6 0 103.45 1 0
Chesney Hughes (Derbyshire) 4 7 0 70 24 220 270 10.0 0 0 9 0 31.82 3 0
Patrick Grieshaber (Gloucestershire) 1 1 0 10 10 44 48 10.0 0 0 2 0 22.73 0 0
Dominic Sibley (Surrey) 5 8 0 79 34 286 341 9.88 0 0 9 0 27.62 5 0
Wayne White (Derbyshire) 4 6 0 56 38 82 124 9.33 0 0 6 3 68.29 0 0
Reece Topley (Essex) 4 5 3 18 12 91 161 9.0 0 0 1 0 19.78 0 0
David Griffiths (Kent) 1 2 0 18 12 51 57 9.0 0 0 1 0 35.29 0 0
Harvey Hosein (Derbyshire) 2 2 0 17 13 64 73 8.5 0 0 2 0 26.56 15 0
David Masters (Essex) 9 11 0 92 26 254 293 8.36 0 0 11 0 36.22 2 0
Tom Helm (Glamorgan) 4 5 2 25 17 117 147 8.33 0 0 3 0 21.37 1 0
Richard Johnson (Derbyshire) 2 3 0 24 21 80 86 8.0 0 0 2 0 30.0 4 0
Graeme McCarter (Gloucestershire) 2 3 0 24 20 38 39 8.0 0 0 2 1 63.16 1 0
Ian Saxelby (Gloucestershire) 2 3 0 24 20 46 55 8.0 0 0 2 0 52.17 0 0
Keiran Bull (Glamorgan) 3 6 2 31 12 128 187 7.75 0 0 5 0 24.22 0 0
Cameron Herring (Gloucestershire) 4 6 0 46 22 149 193 7.67 0 0 7 0 30.87 17 1
James Sykes (Leicestershire) 3 6 1 35 8* 97 111 7.0 0 0 4 0 36.08 2 0
Mark Craig (Gloucestershire) 1 1 0 7 7 27 29 7.0 0 0 0 0 25.93 0 0
Tim Linley (Surrey) 6 9 3 41 21* 137 199 6.83 0 0 6 0 29.93 1 0
Monty Panesar (Essex) 14 17 2 101 38 172 231 6.73 0 0 15 1 58.72 3 0
Tim Phillips (Essex) 2 3 0 17 12 37 59 5.67 0 0 3 0 45.95 3 0
Tom Curran (Surrey) 6 6 3 16 9* 57 75 5.33 0 0 1 0 28.07 1 0
Jamie Porter (Essex) 3 3 2 5 5 25 27 5.0 0 0 0 0 20.0 1 0
Atif Sheikh (Leicestershire) 4 7 2 24 12 42 52 4.8 0 0 4 0 57.14 1 0
Tom Lancefield (Glamorgan) 3 5 0 24 19 75 99 4.8 0 0 1 0 32.0 1 0
Richard Jones (Leicestershire) 1 2 0 9 6 22 23 4.5 0 0 1 0 40.91 0 0
Ollie Freckingham (Leicestershire) 3 4 1 12 6 48 53 4.0 0 0 1 0 25.0 0 0
Tanweer Sikander (Essex) 2 2 0 5 5 17 22 2.5 0 0 0 0 29.41 0 0
Oliver Newby (Essex) 2 3 1 4 4 19 33 2.0 0 0 1 0 21.05 1 0
Mark Turner (Derbyshire) 2 3 0 6 6 30 42 2.0 0 0 1 0 20.0 1 0
Brad Taylor (Hampshire) 1 1 0 1 1 17 14 1.0 0 0 0 0 5.88 1 0
Charlie Hartley (Kent) 2 3 0 2 2 42 59 0.67 0 0 0 0 4.76 0 0
Dan Hodgson (Derbyshire) 1 2 0 1 1 11 12 0.5 0 0 0 0 9.09 1 0
Matt Hunn (Kent) 2 3 2 0 0 20 33 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0
Tom Craddock (Essex) 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Chris Russell (Worcestershire) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0