RSS feeds from ecb.co.uk

Livescores RSS

Clydesdale Bank 40 2010


Bowling averages

Last updated: September 4, 2010

Name O M R W Avge Best 5w 10w
D M Benkenstein (Durham) 6.0 0 27 3 9.0 3-27 0 0
W R S Gidman (Durham) 10.4 0 54 6 9.0 4-36 0 0
N A James (Glamorgan) 3.0 0 19 2 9.5 2-19 0 0
I E O'Brien (Middlesex) 6.4 1 41 4 10.25 4-41 0 0
J T Ball (Nottinghamshire) 8.0 0 32 3 10.66 3-32 0 0
M T Coles (Kent) 25.0 2 150 14 10.71 4-47 0 0
H M C M Bandara (Kent) 33.0 1 143 13 11.0 5-35 1 0
D A Payne (Gloucestershire) 36.5 2 179 16 11.18 7-29 1 0
M S Mason (Worcestershire) 8.0 0 38 3 12.66 3-38 0 0
V Banerjee (Gloucestershire) 13.0 0 51 4 12.75 2-20 0 0
M van Jaarsveld (Kent) 13.4 0 65 5 13.0 3-23 0 0
B A Stokes (Durham) 8.0 0 41 3 13.66 2-22 0 0
M Kartik (Somerset) 53.3 0 254 18 14.11 4-30 0 0
C Rushworth (Durham) 52.0 7 226 15 15.06 3-6 0 0
R S Bopara (Essex) 8.0 0 31 2 15.5 2-31 0 0
A C Thomas (Somerset) 67.1 1 350 22 15.9 4-34 0 0
A J Ball (Kent) 5.0 1 16 1 16.0 1-16 0 0
W B Rankin (Warwickshire) 41.4 0 244 15 16.26 4-34 0 0
L M Daggett (Northamptonshire) 71.0 7 330 20 16.5 4-17 0 0
T L Best (Yorkshire) 26.2 0 166 10 16.6 4-46 0 0
C D J Dent (Gloucestershire) 2.0 0 17 1 17.0 1-17 0 0
S J Cliff (Leicestershire) 19.0 2 71 4 17.75 3-27 0 0
S T Finn (Middlesex) 16.0 1 71 4 17.75 2-31 0 0
Shakib Al Hasan (Worcestershire) 29.1 1 160 9 17.77 4-32 0 0
G G Wagg (Derbyshire) 31.1 1 160 9 17.77 3-22 0 0
D G Wright (Somerset) 15.0 0 109 6 18.16 3-43 0 0
C W Henderson (Leicestershire) 42.0 2 219 12 18.25 4-25 0 0
P T Collins (Middlesex) 45.4 1 244 13 18.76 4-25 0 0
J C Tredwell (Kent) 55.0 3 207 11 18.81 4-20 0 0
M J Chilton (Lancashire) 4.0 0 19 1 19.0 1-19 0 0
Z de Bruyn (Somerset) 47.2 0 291 15 19.4 3-27 0 0
A Richardson (Worcestershire) 15.0 0 78 4 19.5 2-22 0 0
J W A Taylor (Leicestershire) 11.0 0 98 5 19.6 4-61 0 0
A McGrath (Yorkshire) 17.0 0 98 5 19.6 2-24 0 0
R J Kirtley (Sussex) 72.4 2 476 24 19.83 4-30 0 0
T G Sharp (Unicorns) 5.0 0 20 1 20.0 1-20 0 0
A Nel (Surrey) 24.0 0 140 7 20.0 3-29 0 0
H F Gurney (Leicestershire) 41.0 6 183 9 20.33 5-24 1 0
G R Napier (Essex) 24.0 1 143 7 20.42 3-54 0 0
C P Wood (Hampshire) 71.1 4 368 18 20.44 4-33 0 0
M B S Jonkman (Netherlands) 44.0 2 226 11 20.54 3-34 0 0
M L Turner (Somerset) 21.5 0 145 7 20.71 4-36 0 0
T E Scollay (Middlesex) 4.0 0 21 1 21.0 1-21 0 0
C D Whelan (Worcestershire) 11.0 0 84 4 21.0 3-34 0 0
M A Parker (Scotland) 40.0 3 212 10 21.2 3-27 0 0
T M J Smith (Middlesex) 29.0 0 149 7 21.28 3-26 0 0
S A Patterson (Yorkshire) 85.0 4 407 19 21.42 6-32 1 0
J A Tomlinson (Hampshire) 33.4 1 195 9 21.66 3-33 0 0
Naved ul-Hasan (Sussex) 29.0 1 152 7 21.71 3-37 0 0
J Lewis (Gloucestershire) 67.0 4 350 16 21.87 3-3 0 0
E Chigumbura (Northamptonshire) 11.2 0 66 3 22.0 2-22 0 0
A Carter (Essex) 18.0 0 110 5 22.0 2-31 0 0
Imran Tahir (Warwickshire) 67.0 0 352 16 22.0 4-27 0 0
S L Elstone (Nottinghamshire) 3.4 0 22 1 22.0 1-22 0 0
Iftikhar Anjum (Surrey) 15.0 0 88 4 22.0 3-39 0 0
M N Malik (Leicestershire) 26.5 1 154 7 22.0 4-40 0 0
N Killeen (Durham) 12.0 1 67 3 22.33 3-24 0 0
S I Mahmood (Lancashire) 46.0 2 255 11 23.18 4-40 0 0
S J Mullaney (Nottinghamshire) 53.0 1 280 12 23.33 3-24 0 0
S P Kirby (Gloucestershire) 73.0 5 400 17 23.52 3-41 0 0
W A White (Leicestershire) 25.0 0 189 8 23.62 6-29 1 0
R M Pyrah (Yorkshire) 76.0 1 450 19 23.68 4-24 0 0
N Boje (Northamptonshire) 30.2 1 119 5 23.8 3-10 0 0
D D Masters (Essex) 77.0 2 334 14 23.85 4-41 0 0
N D Hancock (Unicorns) 46.1 1 241 10 24.1 5-64 1 0
L A Procter (Lancashire) 28.0 0 169 7 24.14 3-29 0 0
L J Wright (Sussex) 10.3 0 97 4 24.25 3-41 0 0
B W Sanderson (Yorkshire) 27.0 0 147 6 24.5 2-17 0 0
W T Owen (Glamorgan) 49.0 1 320 13 24.61 5-49 1 0
B J Phillips (Somerset) 69.5 4 394 16 24.62 4-31 0 0
G Keedy (Lancashire) 45.0 0 223 9 24.77 4-41 0 0
J Needham (Derbyshire) 49.0 0 225 9 25.0 3-36 0 0
S J Cook (Kent) 51.0 2 251 10 25.1 3-39 0 0
C J Liddle (Sussex) 18.0 0 126 5 25.2 4-49 0 0
B P Loots (Netherlands) 23.0 1 101 4 25.25 2-26 0 0
J G E Benning (Leicestershire) 41.0 0 204 8 25.5 2-29 0 0
C R Woakes (Warwickshire) 73.0 6 386 15 25.73 3-16 0 0
T T Bresnan (Yorkshire) 55.0 2 309 12 25.75 3-40 0 0
Z S Ansari (Surrey) 5.0 0 26 1 26.0 1-26 0 0
T C Smith (Lancashire) 55.0 0 339 13 26.07 3-49 0 0
C T Peploe (Unicorns) 24.0 0 105 4 26.25 2-23 0 0
C D Nash (Sussex) 11.0 0 79 3 26.33 1-8 0 0
J D Shantry (Worcestershire) 81.4 3 487 18 27.05 3-33 0 0
R K J Dawson (Gloucestershire) 48.3 1 271 10 27.1 3-41 0 0
M H A Footitt (Derbyshire) 49.0 1 273 10 27.3 3-20 0 0
C B Keegan (Sussex) 37.5 4 246 9 27.33 2-23 0 0
B A C Howell (Hampshire) 11.0 0 55 2 27.5 1-23 0 0
G G White (Nottinghamshire) 54.3 1 306 11 27.81 5-35 1 0
A J Hall (Northamptonshire) 67.1 1 418 15 27.86 4-39 0 0
G J Batty (Surrey) 57.0 0 339 12 28.25 3-44 0 0
P M Seelaar (Netherlands) 68.3 0 370 13 28.46 3-31 0 0
K H D Barker (Warwickshire) 46.4 1 285 10 28.5 4-33 0 0
D H Wigley (Northamptonshire) 4.0 0 29 1 29.0 1-29 0 0
N L Buck (Leicestershire) 36.4 4 204 7 29.14 2-16 0 0
M G Dighton (Netherlands) 53.0 0 292 10 29.2 2-23 0 0
R G Querl (Unicorns) 71.1 0 411 14 29.35 4-41 0 0
R T Lyons (Scotland) 55.2 0 265 9 29.44 3-39 0 0
A J Ireland (Gloucestershire) 47.0 0 357 12 29.75 3-36 0 0
S M Ervine (Hampshire) 68.2 1 419 14 29.92 4-39 0 0
K W Hogg (Lancashire) 62.2 3 363 12 30.25 2-27 0 0
T Lungley (Derbyshire) 37.0 3 214 7 30.57 3-41 0 0
C G Taylor (Gloucestershire) 21.0 0 123 4 30.75 2-15 0 0
T J Murtagh (Middlesex) 75.2 3 431 14 30.78 3-35 0 0
I D Blackwell (Durham) 56.2 1 280 9 31.11 3-22 0 0
R J Sidebottom (Nottinghamshire) 30.0 0 156 5 31.2 3-45 0 0
M E Claydon (Durham) 36.5 2 189 6 31.5 3-51 0 0
A G Botha (Warwickshire) 25.0 0 126 4 31.5 2-27 0 0
T S Roland-Jones (Middlesex) 53.0 2 316 10 31.6 3-55 0 0
G Goudie (Scotland) 79.2 2 541 17 31.82 4-51 0 0
S J Harmison (Durham) 13.0 0 64 2 32.0 2-18 0 0
O A Shah (Middlesex) 5.0 0 32 1 32.0 1-28 0 0
M Ntini (Kent) 23.0 2 96 3 32.0 1-28 0 0
P D Trego (Somerset) 64.0 4 358 11 32.54 2-29 0 0
G R Breese (Durham) 61.4 0 329 10 32.9 2-13 0 0
M J Hoggard (Leicestershire) 67.0 0 364 11 33.09 3-43 0 0
C J C Wright (Essex) 65.5 2 399 12 33.25 3-43 0 0
D J Pattinson (Nottinghamshire) 31.0 2 200 6 33.33 3-70 0 0
S R Patel (Nottinghamshire) 70.2 0 368 11 33.45 2-19 0 0
R J Hamilton-Brown (Surrey) 21.0 1 134 4 33.5 2-50 0 0
D L Maddy (Warwickshire) 55.0 0 337 10 33.7 3-25 0 0
J A Brooks (Northamptonshire) 41.0 3 203 6 33.83 3-41 0 0
P B Muchall (Kent) 4.0 0 34 1 34.0 1-34 0 0
H M R K B Herath (Hampshire) 31.0 1 170 5 34.0 2-28 0 0
D G Cork (Hampshire) 69.0 0 444 13 34.15 3-30 0 0
T D Groenewald (Derbyshire) 63.0 4 345 10 34.5 2-42 0 0
L J Fletcher (Nottinghamshire) 35.2 1 242 7 34.57 2-41 0 0
T J Phillips (Essex) 35.3 0 209 6 34.83 4-37 0 0
M S Panesar (Sussex) 78.0 3 385 11 35.0 2-11 0 0
P J Franks (Nottinghamshire) 55.0 1 351 10 35.1 3-22 0 0
J A R Harris (Glamorgan) 21.0 0 141 4 35.25 2-41 0 0
A U Rashid (Yorkshire) 74.0 2 353 10 35.3 3-28 0 0
Mohammad Kashif (Netherlands) 28.0 0 177 5 35.4 2-41 0 0
P S Jones (Derbyshire) 26.0 0 142 4 35.5 3-27 0 0
S H Choudhry (Worcestershire) 33.0 0 213 6 35.5 4-54 0 0
G D Drummond (Scotland) 70.0 5 360 10 36.0 2-42 0 0
R N ten Doeschate (Essex) 53.0 0 325 9 36.11 2-30 0 0
A Shahzad (Yorkshire) 40.0 0 218 6 36.33 4-34 0 0
J D Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 74.0 1 366 10 36.6 3-34 0 0
R J Peterson (Derbyshire) 52.5 0 260 7 37.14 3-38 0 0
Azhar Mahmood (Kent) 41.0 1 223 6 37.16 2-7 0 0
D A Cosker (Glamorgan) 73.0 2 415 11 37.72 4-33 0 0
A Khan (Kent) 29.0 1 151 4 37.75 3-32 0 0
W J Durston (Derbyshire) 35.3 1 189 5 37.8 2-28 0 0
R R Watson (Scotland) 10.0 0 76 2 38.0 2-34 0 0
R D Berrington (Scotland) 43.0 0 307 8 38.37 4-47 0 0
L E Plunkett (Durham) 30.5 0 192 5 38.4 2-46 0 0
B P Kruger (Netherlands) 17.3 0 116 3 38.66 2-14 0 0
S P Cheetham (Lancashire) 30.0 0 234 6 39.0 4-32 0 0
Kabir Ali (Hampshire) 5.0 0 39 1 39.0 1-39 0 0
V S Solanki (Worcestershire) 11.0 0 39 1 39.0 1-14 0 0
M H Yardy (Sussex) 38.0 1 199 5 39.8 1-10 0 0
M J Cosgrove (Glamorgan) 16.0 0 120 3 40.0 2-21 0 0
D S Lucas (Northamptonshire) 33.0 0 201 5 40.2 1-23 0 0
S P Jones (Hampshire) 8.0 0 41 1 41.0 1-41 0 0
C P Schofield (Surrey) 56.0 1 331 8 41.37 2-40 0 0
G W Flower (Essex) 39.0 0 207 5 41.4 2-31 0 0
N M Carter (Warwickshire) 82.2 3 458 11 41.63 2-28 0 0
J G Cameron (Worcestershire) 44.0 0 292 7 41.71 4-44 0 0
B W Harmison (Durham) 42.0 3 252 6 42.0 2-13 0 0
S D Parry (Lancashire) 87.5 0 471 11 42.81 2-18 0 0
D J Wainwright (Yorkshire) 42.0 0 260 6 43.33 2-31 0 0
C T Tremlett (Surrey) 47.5 2 351 8 43.87 2-31 0 0
J S Miles (Unicorns) 66.0 2 444 10 44.4 3-49 0 0
G M Andrew (Worcestershire) 48.5 1 356 8 44.5 3-30 0 0
D B L Powell (Lancashire) 52.0 2 314 7 44.85 4-49 0 0
O J Newby (Lancashire) 8.0 0 45 1 45.0 1-45 0 0
J D Nel (Kent) 18.5 0 137 3 45.66 1-20 0 0
J W Dernbach (Surrey) 76.0 0 551 12 45.91 3-29 0 0
D T Christian (Hampshire) 8.0 0 46 1 46.0 1-46 0 0
D K H Mitchell (Worcestershire) 36.0 0 187 4 46.75 2-30 0 0
Imran Arif (Worcestershire) 18.0 0 141 3 47.0 2-43 0 0
Yasir Arafat (Sussex) 33.3 0 238 5 47.6 2-37 0 0
I J Westwood (Warwickshire) 7.0 0 48 1 48.0 1-48 0 0
G M Smith (Derbyshire) 60.0 1 344 7 49.14 2-34 0 0
M M Ali (Worcestershire) 60.0 2 345 7 49.28 2-29 0 0
S J Croft (Lancashire) 21.0 0 149 3 49.66 1-17 0 0
A R Adams (Nottinghamshire) 16.0 0 102 2 51.0 2-50 0 0
O P Rayner (Sussex) 26.0 0 153 3 51.0 2-33 0 0
C Brown (Unicorns) 22.4 0 103 2 51.5 2-50 0 0
G K Berg (Middlesex) 19.0 1 103 2 51.5 1-13 0 0
M T C Waller (Somerset) 39.0 2 207 4 51.75 2-24 0 0
S D Udal (Middlesex) 57.0 0 315 6 52.5 2-18 0 0
A J Harris (Leicestershire) 8.0 0 53 1 53.0 1-53 0 0
M N W Spriegel (Surrey) 39.0 0 266 5 53.2 1-20 0 0
J J Cobb (Leicestershire) 21.0 0 107 2 53.5 1-25 0 0
J W M Dalrymple (Glamorgan) 27.0 0 163 3 54.33 2-55 0 0
A P R Gidman (Gloucestershire) 39.0 0 223 4 55.75 2-23 0 0
J K H Naik (Leicestershire) 51.1 2 279 5 55.8 1-35 0 0
D A Griffiths (Hampshire) 8.0 1 56 1 56.0 1-56 0 0
Danish Kaneria (Essex) 33.0 0 172 3 57.33 1-35 0 0
T Westley (Essex) 11.0 0 59 1 59.0 1-34 0 0
T Brett (Northamptonshire) 36.0 1 179 3 59.66 1-24 0 0
R M Haq (Scotland) 81.0 0 425 7 60.71 2-35 0 0
L Evans (Durham) 10.0 0 61 1 61.0 1-28 0 0
A C F Wyatt (Leicestershire) 8.2 0 61 1 61.0 1-24 0 0
H T Waters (Glamorgan) 26.0 0 187 3 62.33 1-30 0 0
N C Saker (Unicorns) 38.0 3 250 4 62.5 2-54 0 0
G C Baker (Northamptonshire) 7.0 0 63 1 63.0 1-63 0 0
H Riazuddin (Hampshire) 34.0 0 190 3 63.33 1-20 0 0
P W Borren (Netherlands) 66.0 3 320 5 64.0 2-18 0 0
A B McDonald (Leicestershire) 28.0 0 192 3 64.0 1-40 0 0
D R Briggs (Hampshire) 53.0 0 259 4 64.75 1-26 0 0
R S C Martin-Jenkins (Sussex) 36.0 0 196 3 65.33 1-17 0 0
A V Suppiah (Somerset) 12.0 0 66 1 66.0 1-24 0 0
S G Borthwick (Durham) 12.0 0 66 1 66.0 1-40 0 0
D I Stevens (Kent) 39.0 3 199 3 66.33 1-15 0 0
L A Dawson (Hampshire) 37.0 1 201 3 67.0 1-29 0 0
M M A Jonkman (Netherlands) 13.0 0 67 1 67.0 1-16 0 0
C J Russell (Worcestershire) 9.0 0 68 1 68.0 1-23 0 0
E G C Young (Gloucestershire) 36.4 0 206 3 68.66 2-42 0 0
M A Carberry (Hampshire) 8.0 0 69 1 69.0 1-24 0 0
D J Willey (Northamptonshire) 39.5 3 212 3 70.66 2-40 0 0
D Masters (Leicestershire) 9.0 0 73 1 73.0 1-46 0 0
B A Westdijk (Netherlands) 8.0 0 74 1 74.0 1-31 0 0
R G Aga (Sussex) 14.2 0 75 1 75.0 1-33 0 0
S C Meaker (Surrey) 24.0 0 152 2 76.0 1-34 0 0
Mudassar Bukhari (Netherlands) 55.3 3 325 4 81.25 2-45 0 0
C S Martin (Essex) 13.0 2 82 1 82.0 1-24 0 0
T Mees (Unicorns) 23.5 0 167 2 83.5 2-47 0 0
J Allenby (Glamorgan) 47.0 1 263 3 87.66 2-28 0 0
J E C Franklin (Gloucestershire) 52.0 3 263 3 87.66 1-9 0 0
C M Willoughby (Somerset) 13.0 0 88 1 88.0 1-52 0 0
D S Harrison (Glamorgan) 29.4 1 265 3 88.33 3-54 0 0
J S Ahmed (Unicorns) 12.0 0 104 1 104.0 1-58 0 0
M P O'Shea (Unicorns) 19.2 0 121 1 121.0 1-38 0 0
G S Montgomery (Lancashire) 17.0 0 127 1 127.0 1-61 0 0
R A Jones (Worcestershire) 21.0 0 129 1 129.0 1-47 0 0
N J Dexter (Middlesex) 49.0 0 263 2 131.5 1-31 0 0
R D B Croft (Glamorgan) 24.0 1 132 1 132.0 1-31 0 0
D O Brown (Glamorgan) 38.0 0 283 2 141.5 1-31 0 0
T E Linley (Surrey) 22.0 0 151 1 151.0 1-51 0 0
C P Ashling (Glamorgan) 25.4 1 197 1 197.0 1-39 0 0
A P Palladino (Essex) 35.0 1 199 1 199.0 1-21 0 0
G T Park (Derbyshire) 29.5 0 199 1 199.0 1-17 0 0
C F Hughes (Derbyshire) 5.0 0 26 0 0.0 0-26 0 0
C A L Davis (Northamptonshire) 7.3 0 44 0 0.0 0-44 0 0
G I Maiden (Scotland) 9.0 0 53 0 0.0 0-20 0 0
T L Maynard (Glamorgan) 2.0 0 32 0 0.0 0-32 0 0
U Afzaal (Surrey) 1.0 0 4 0 0.0 0-4 0 0
K A Parsons (Unicorns) 2.0 0 29 0 0.0 0-29 0 0
A K Raja (Netherlands) 10.0 0 47 0 0.0 0-13 0 0
M M Iqbal (Scotland) 4.0 0 22 0 0.0 0-22 0 0
R Clarke (Warwickshire) 23.0 0 192 0 0.0 0-12 0 0
N S Tahir (Warwickshire) 6.1 0 49 0 0.0 0-49 0 0
G Chapple (Lancashire) 22.0 1 136 0 0.0 0-35 0 0
H J H Marshall (Gloucestershire) 2.0 0 15 0 0.0 0-15 0 0
R S Ferley (Kent) 9.0 0 47 0 0.0 0-13 0 0
N J W Laidlaw (Scotland) 9.0 0 50 0 0.0 0-21 0 0
P L Mommsen (Scotland) 5.0 0 29 0 0.0 0-14 0 0
A G Wakely (Northamptonshire) 1.0 0 6 0 0.0 0-6 0 0
I D Hunter (Derbyshire) 5.0 0 25 0 0.0 0-25 0 0
J B Hockley (Kent) 3.0 0 29 0 0.0 0-29 0 0
W D Bragg (Glamorgan) 1.0 0 15 0 0.0 0-15 0 0
M Davies (Durham) 8.0 1 51 0 0.0 0-51 0 0
J G Thompson (Unicorns) 7.0 0 45 0 0.0 0-13 0 0
A J Jones (Glamorgan) 8.0 0 74 0 0.0 0-74 0 0
J L Sadler (Derbyshire) 1.0 0 11 0 0.0 0-11 0 0
R E M Williams (Middlesex) 11.0 0 84 0 0.0 0-28 0 0
S A Piolet (Warwickshire) 2.0 0 19 0 0.0 0-19 0 0
J M Anderson (Lancashire) 8.0 1 38 0 0.0 0-38 0 0
K P Pietersen (Surrey) 1.0 0 17 0 0.0 0-17 0 0
D J Malan (Middlesex) 10.0 0 61 0 0.0 0-9 0 0
B E McGain (Essex) 7.0 0 46 0 0.0 0-46 0 0
J L Clare (Derbyshire) 12.0 0 72 0 0.0 0-11 0 0
C E Shreck (Nottinghamshire) 5.1 0 37 0 0.0 0-11 0 0
D J Hussey (Nottinghamshire) 1.0 0 6 0 0.0 0-6 0 0

Batting averages

Last updated: September 4, 2010

Name M I NO R HS Avge 100 50 Ct St
A J Blake (Kent) 8 4 3 128 81* 128.0 0 1 1 0
J A Rudolph (Yorkshire) 12 12 4 755 124* 94.37 3 5 3 0
I J L Trott (Warwickshire) 7 7 2 443 103 88.6 1 4 6 0
K P Pietersen (Surrey) 2 2 0 154 116 77.0 1 0 0 0
R S Bopara (Essex) 6 6 2 308 88* 77.0 0 2 1 0
J C Hildreth (Somerset) 12 12 5 537 100* 76.71 1 5 7 0
J E C Franklin (Gloucestershire) 12 12 5 511 133* 73.0 2 2 3 0
M H Yardy (Sussex) 6 6 3 216 66* 72.0 0 2 3 0
G W Flower (Essex) 11 10 3 488 116 69.71 2 2 5 0
D Murphy (Northamptonshire) 8 5 4 69 31* 69.0 0 0 7 3
G G Wagg (Derbyshire) 5 5 3 137 48* 68.5 0 0 2 0
J C Buttler (Somerset) 12 11 5 404 90* 67.33 0 4 7 1
A C Voges (Nottinghamshire) 3 3 1 127 71* 63.5 0 2 1 0
U Afzaal (Surrey) 4 4 2 124 51* 62.0 0 1 4 0
S M Davies (Surrey) 9 9 1 485 101 60.62 1 4 8 2
A J Wheater (Essex) 6 2 1 60 55* 60.0 0 1 1 0
A McGrath (Yorkshire) 11 10 3 405 77* 57.85 0 4 6 0
S H Choudhry (Worcestershire) 7 6 4 115 39 57.5 0 0 3 0
D J Hussey (Nottinghamshire) 3 3 1 114 80 57.0 0 1 3 0
S C Moore (Lancashire) 7 7 1 335 118 55.83 2 1 1 0
I R Bell (Warwickshire) 7 7 0 390 88 55.71 0 5 3 0
M van Jaarsveld (Kent) 11 11 4 388 104* 55.42 1 4 6 0
S J Croft (Lancashire) 12 11 3 425 93* 53.12 0 4 3 0
R S Ferley (Kent) 2 1 0 52 52 52.0 0 1 0 0
A G Prince (Lancashire) 6 5 1 207 102* 51.75 1 0 2 0
M P O'Shea (Unicorns) 7 7 0 355 90 50.71 0 3 2 0
W L Madsen (Derbyshire) 10 10 2 404 71* 50.5 0 4 8 0
R N ten Doeschate (Essex) 9 9 4 250 109* 50.0 1 1 1 0
P A Jaques (Worcestershire) 5 5 0 249 110 49.8 1 1 3 0
L J Wright (Sussex) 3 3 0 149 95 49.66 0 1 2 0
M J Cosgrove (Glamorgan) 9 8 0 397 88 49.62 0 5 4 0
J H K Adams (Hampshire) 11 11 1 496 131 49.6 1 4 3 0
C Kieswetter (Somerset) 7 7 0 346 107 49.42 1 2 7 2
K A Parsons (Unicorns) 10 10 2 388 89 48.5 0 3 2 0
R M Haq (Scotland) 12 10 7 142 29* 47.33 0 0 0 0
A G Botha (Warwickshire) 6 4 3 47 42 47.0 0 0 5 0
S R Patel (Nottinghamshire) 12 11 1 467 108* 46.7 1 3 3 0
J L Denly (Kent) 11 11 1 467 102* 46.7 1 2 3 0
M R Ramprakash (Surrey) 9 9 2 326 85* 46.57 0 2 5 0
K R Brown (Lancashire) 6 6 1 230 65* 46.0 0 2 2 0
R S C Martin-Jenkins (Sussex) 6 5 3 92 35* 46.0 0 0 2 0
J W A Taylor (Leicestershire) 12 12 3 407 103* 45.22 1 3 3 0
P D Trego (Somerset) 12 10 2 352 147 44.0 1 1 4 0
C M W Read (Nottinghamshire) 12 10 4 263 69* 43.83 0 2 8 3
R J Hamilton-Brown (Surrey) 11 11 0 478 115 43.45 1 4 2 0
H M Amla (Nottinghamshire) 3 2 0 86 53 43.0 0 1 0 0
K J Coetzer (Durham) 2 2 1 43 35 43.0 0 0 1 0
C G Taylor (Gloucestershire) 12 11 2 385 105 42.77 1 2 5 0
E C Joyce (Sussex) 7 7 0 299 117 42.71 1 0 1 0
O A Shah (Middlesex) 10 10 2 337 111 42.12 1 2 4 0
C D Nash (Sussex) 11 11 0 457 85 41.54 0 5 3 0
P A Nixon (Leicestershire) 5 5 1 166 40 41.5 0 0 2 0
P J Horton (Lancashire) 12 11 2 371 78* 41.22 0 4 4 0
A P R Gidman (Gloucestershire) 12 12 1 452 104* 41.09 1 2 7 0
W I Jefferson (Leicestershire) 3 3 0 123 55 41.0 0 1 2 0
J du Toit (Leicestershire) 12 12 0 485 141 40.41 1 3 6 0
N J Dexter (Middlesex) 10 8 2 242 56* 40.33 0 1 3 0
M W Goodwin (Sussex) 11 11 1 402 92* 40.2 0 4 1 0
N D McKenzie (Hampshire) 11 11 3 319 62* 39.87 0 2 3 0
Z de Bruyn (Somerset) 12 12 1 433 106* 39.36 1 3 2 0
A N Cook (Essex) 5 5 1 157 101* 39.25 1 0 3 0
R W T Key (Kent) 10 10 1 352 87 39.11 0 2 1 0
W J Durston (Derbyshire) 12 12 2 390 117 39.0 1 2 4 0
A W Gale (Yorkshire) 12 12 1 428 125* 38.9 1 1 4 0
S J Walters (Surrey) 10 9 2 271 88 38.71 0 2 0 0
M J Walker (Essex) 8 6 1 193 71 38.6 0 1 2 0
G J Bailey (Scotland) 12 12 1 422 123* 38.36 1 3 9 0
M N W Spriegel (Surrey) 11 10 3 268 56* 38.28 0 2 6 0
S D Snell (Gloucestershire) 12 9 2 267 95 38.14 0 2 13 1
A J Hodd (Sussex) 10 8 2 225 91 37.5 0 1 7 6
Shakib Al Hasan (Worcestershire) 5 5 0 187 91 37.4 0 2 1 0
C J L Rogers (Derbyshire) 9 9 0 336 73 37.33 0 2 3 0
D J G Sales (Northamptonshire) 12 12 1 408 84 37.09 0 4 5 0
R D B Croft (Glamorgan) 3 3 1 74 53* 37.0 0 1 0 0
W P Diepeveen (Netherlands) 2 2 1 37 23 37.0 0 0 0 0
A D Hales (Nottinghamshire) 12 11 1 370 96* 37.0 0 2 6 0
M G Dighton (Netherlands) 11 11 1 369 110* 36.9 1 3 3 0
J O Troughton (Warwickshire) 12 12 4 293 66* 36.62 0 2 4 0
M J Prior (Sussex) 5 5 0 183 64 36.6 0 1 1 0
J P T Knappett (Unicorns) 10 10 0 364 91 36.4 0 4 6 2
V S Solanki (Worcestershire) 12 12 0 436 129 36.33 1 2 8 0
Azhar Mahmood (Kent) 7 5 2 109 44 36.33 0 0 1 0
S M Ervine (Hampshire) 10 10 0 359 96 35.9 0 2 2 0
G L Brophy (Yorkshire) 10 9 2 251 93* 35.85 0 2 7 3
R A White (Northamptonshire) 7 7 0 248 69 35.42 0 3 0 0
D I Stevens (Kent) 11 9 3 212 55 35.33 0 1 2 0
G J Muchall (Durham) 11 11 2 318 77 35.33 0 1 9 0
C F Hughes (Derbyshire) 12 12 0 422 72 35.16 0 5 5 0
M A Carberry (Hampshire) 12 11 1 346 103 34.6 1 1 4 0
D L Maddy (Warwickshire) 12 11 4 240 74 34.28 0 1 4 0
N M Carter (Warwickshire) 11 11 0 377 101 34.27 1 2 0 0
G K Berg (Middlesex) 11 11 2 306 53 34.0 0 1 5 0
L A Procter (Lancashire) 5 3 1 68 64* 34.0 0 1 2 0
J L Sadler (Derbyshire) 5 5 1 135 41 33.75 0 0 0 0
B Zuiderent (Netherlands) 12 11 2 302 56 33.55 0 1 2 0
M J Di Venuto (Durham) 4 4 0 134 63 33.5 0 1 3 0
H J H Marshall (Gloucestershire) 12 10 0 333 85 33.3 0 2 5 0
I J Westwood (Warwickshire) 11 9 4 166 47 33.2 0 0 2 0
B J Phillips (Somerset) 11 5 3 66 51* 33.0 0 1 3 0
K W Hogg (Lancashire) 10 6 3 99 36* 33.0 0 0 1 0
J G E Benning (Leicestershire) 7 7 0 228 62 32.57 0 1 2 0
M J Lumb (Hampshire) 4 4 0 130 75 32.5 0 2 3 0
S A Newman (Middlesex) 11 11 0 357 122 32.45 1 2 3 0
B W Harmison (Durham) 11 11 1 323 52 32.3 0 1 3 0
R K J Dawson (Gloucestershire) 8 4 3 32 17* 32.0 0 0 6 0
R R Watson (Scotland) 3 3 0 96 48 32.0 0 0 2 0
J Clark (Lancashire) 1 1 0 32 32 32.0 0 0 0 0
M M Ali (Worcestershire) 12 12 0 383 121 31.91 1 1 5 0
C P Schofield (Surrey) 8 5 1 127 64* 31.75 0 1 0 0
J S Gatting (Sussex) 9 9 2 222 71 31.71 0 2 4 0
T L Maynard (Glamorgan) 10 10 1 285 103* 31.66 1 1 5 0
D K H Mitchell (Worcestershire) 12 12 3 283 70 31.44 0 1 6 0
J A Simpson (Middlesex) 11 8 1 219 82 31.28 0 1 8 3
G M Andrew (Worcestershire) 11 10 2 249 104 31.12 1 1 2 0
M L Pettini (Essex) 11 11 0 342 82 31.09 0 3 7 0
M Kartik (Somerset) 8 2 1 31 26* 31.0 0 0 5 0
M M Iqbal (Scotland) 1 1 0 31 31 31.0 0 0 0 0
A Lyth (Yorkshire) 12 11 0 338 91 30.72 0 2 5 0
R D Berrington (Scotland) 12 12 0 361 82 30.08 0 4 4 0
T T Bresnan (Yorkshire) 7 6 3 90 58 30.0 0 1 1 0
J D Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 11 10 5 150 57* 30.0 0 1 4 0
L D Sutton (Lancashire) 9 6 2 119 47 29.75 0 0 7 3
J G Cameron (Worcestershire) 12 11 3 236 58 29.5 0 1 1 0
W R Smith (Durham) 5 5 2 88 50* 29.33 0 1 0 0
A V Suppiah (Somerset) 6 4 0 117 80 29.25 0 1 4 0
M A G Boyce (Leicestershire) 8 6 0 175 60 29.16 0 1 3 0
J J Sayers (Yorkshire) 1 1 0 29 29 29.0 0 0 1 0
S D Peters (Northamptonshire) 10 9 1 231 56 28.87 0 2 2 0
T J New (Leicestershire) 10 8 2 173 47* 28.83 0 0 11 3
M B Loye (Northamptonshire) 8 8 0 223 66 27.87 0 2 0 0
R I Newton (Northamptonshire) 7 7 0 194 66 27.71 0 1 1 0
P Mustard (Durham) 11 11 0 304 90 27.63 0 3 9 6
R Clarke (Warwickshire) 10 6 1 138 49* 27.6 0 0 4 0
A N Kervezee (Worcestershire) 12 12 0 331 111 27.58 1 0 3 0
W T S Porterfield (Gloucestershire) 11 11 0 303 65 27.54 0 2 7 0
N J O'Brien (Northamptonshire) 2 2 0 55 52 27.5 0 1 3 0
B J Wright (Glamorgan) 10 10 2 217 79 27.12 0 1 2 0
A Patel (Nottinghamshire) 3 3 0 81 38 27.0 0 0 0 0
V Chopra (Warwickshire) 3 3 0 80 70 26.66 0 1 0 0
N Boje (Northamptonshire) 6 6 1 132 38 26.4 0 0 1 0
Mudassar Bukhari (Netherlands) 11 8 2 156 69* 26.0 0 1 4 0
M A Thornely (Sussex) 5 5 0 130 67 26.0 0 1 2 0
D A Cosker (Glamorgan) 10 7 5 51 22* 25.5 0 0 2 0
G T Park (Derbyshire) 9 8 2 153 43 25.5 0 0 3 0
J M Bairstow (Yorkshire) 8 7 2 127 46* 25.4 0 0 6 0
W A White (Leicestershire) 7 7 2 126 36 25.2 0 0 0 0
C R Woakes (Warwickshire) 11 4 1 75 49* 25.0 0 0 1 0
N F I McCallum (Scotland) 8 7 1 150 45 25.0 0 0 5 0
G R Breese (Durham) 11 8 1 171 42 24.42 0 0 6 0
J G Thompson (Unicorns) 10 10 0 241 54 24.1 0 1 2 0
O J Hairs (Scotland) 1 1 0 24 24 24.0 0 0 0 0
J M Vince (Hampshire) 11 11 0 263 62 23.9 0 1 5 0
J W M Dalrymple (Glamorgan) 7 7 1 142 54* 23.66 0 1 5 0
L A Dawson (Hampshire) 10 9 2 162 47* 23.14 0 0 5 0
D J Malan (Middlesex) 11 11 1 231 42 23.1 0 0 5 0
J Allenby (Glamorgan) 8 8 0 182 61 22.75 0 1 1 0
N R D Compton (Somerset) 12 12 0 267 73 22.25 0 3 7 0
M E Trescothick (Somerset) 12 12 0 266 69 22.16 0 3 7 0
D M Benkenstein (Durham) 5 5 0 110 34 22.0 0 0 3 0
G P Rees (Glamorgan) 5 4 1 66 51* 22.0 0 1 1 0
M J Wood (Nottinghamshire) 6 5 0 110 60 22.0 0 1 0 0
P B Muchall (Kent) 1 1 0 22 22 22.0 0 0 0 0
S L Elstone (Nottinghamshire) 4 4 1 66 30 22.0 0 0 1 0
T C Smith (Lancashire) 8 8 0 175 61 21.87 0 1 2 0
N C Saker (Unicorns) 6 6 2 87 40* 21.75 0 0 2 0
D J Redfern (Derbyshire) 4 4 0 86 37 21.5 0 0 0 0
M J Hoggard (Leicestershire) 10 3 2 21 17* 21.0 0 0 2 0
D A Payne (Gloucestershire) 6 3 2 21 13 21.0 0 0 1 0
J C Mickleburgh (Essex) 4 4 0 84 46 21.0 0 0 2 0
A J Hall (Northamptonshire) 11 11 3 167 37 20.87 0 0 6 0
W Barresi (Netherlands) 6 6 1 104 39 20.8 0 0 3 0
M J Chilton (Lancashire) 8 6 0 124 68 20.66 0 1 5 0
B J M Scott (Worcestershire) 5 4 1 62 22 20.66 0 0 3 0
R J Peterson (Derbyshire) 8 6 0 124 51 20.66 0 1 3 0
G M Hamilton (Scotland) 10 10 0 203 63 20.3 0 1 2 0
B A Stokes (Durham) 10 10 1 182 39 20.22 0 0 3 0
D G Cork (Hampshire) 11 9 4 101 28 20.2 0 0 2 0
M A Wallace (Glamorgan) 10 7 0 140 38 20.0 0 0 4 2
C Brown (Unicorns) 3 2 1 20 19 20.0 0 0 1 0
D S Lucas (Northamptonshire) 5 3 2 20 11* 20.0 0 0 4 0
B P Loots (Netherlands) 4 3 2 20 13* 20.0 0 0 1 0
I D Blackwell (Durham) 10 10 0 196 35 19.6 0 0 0 0
G D Cross (Lancashire) 6 4 0 78 28 19.5 0 0 3 2
J S Foster (Essex) 11 7 2 96 31* 19.2 0 0 10 4
A K Raja (Netherlands) 2 1 0 19 19 19.0 0 0 0 0
G O Jones (Kent) 11 8 1 133 40 19.0 0 0 3 8
S J Mullaney (Nottinghamshire) 11 10 1 170 41 18.88 0 0 8 0
C T Tremlett (Surrey) 7 5 0 94 38 18.8 0 0 1 0
T R Ambrose (Warwickshire) 8 3 1 37 31* 18.5 0 0 7 2
P S Jones (Derbyshire) 4 2 0 37 22 18.5 0 0 0 0
J J Roy (Surrey) 6 5 0 92 60 18.4 0 1 2 0
M D Stoneman (Durham) 4 4 0 73 25 18.25 0 0 2 0
A B McDonald (Leicestershire) 5 5 0 90 46 18.0 0 0 4 0
J J Cobb (Leicestershire) 7 7 1 105 43* 17.5 0 0 3 0
D O Brown (Glamorgan) 9 9 1 139 31* 17.37 0 0 3 0
G M Smith (Derbyshire) 11 11 0 191 46 17.36 0 0 2 0
T S Roland-Jones (Middlesex) 7 5 2 52 23* 17.33 0 0 1 0
R O Hussain (Scotland) 4 4 0 69 42 17.25 0 0 0 0
A G Wakely (Northamptonshire) 9 9 0 153 35 17.0 0 0 2 0
J H Davey (Middlesex) 2 2 1 17 15 17.0 0 0 0 0
A J Strauss (Middlesex) 4 4 0 67 26 16.75 0 0 0 0
Naved ul-Hasan (Sussex) 4 3 0 50 26 16.66 0 0 0 0
K H D Barker (Warwickshire) 9 7 1 99 40 16.5 0 0 2 0
P J Hughes (Hampshire) 2 2 0 33 32 16.5 0 0 1 0
J N Batty (Gloucestershire) 4 4 0 65 54 16.25 0 1 4 1
N D Hancock (Unicorns) 9 8 1 113 29 16.14 0 0 3 0
S G Borthwick (Durham) 4 4 3 16 10* 16.0 0 0 0 0
D J Wainwright (Yorkshire) 7 3 2 16 9* 16.0 0 0 2 0
J A Tomlinson (Hampshire) 5 2 1 16 14 16.0 0 0 0 0
N Pothas (Hampshire) 6 6 0 96 40 16.0 0 0 7 1
M M A Jonkman (Netherlands) 3 3 1 31 25* 15.5 0 0 1 0
T E Scollay (Middlesex) 5 5 0 75 32 15.0 0 0 2 0
T D Groenewald (Derbyshire) 9 6 3 45 13* 15.0 0 0 4 0
N A James (Glamorgan) 1 1 0 15 15 15.0 0 0 1 0
D J Willey (Northamptonshire) 6 6 1 74 25 14.8 0 0 2 0
A U Rashid (Yorkshire) 12 5 2 44 22* 14.66 0 0 3 0
E S Szwarczynski (Netherlands) 12 11 0 161 75 14.63 0 1 1 0
E Chigumbura (Northamptonshire) 2 2 0 29 24 14.5 0 0 0 0
A D Brown (Nottinghamshire) 9 8 0 116 43 14.5 0 0 2 0
A Chishti (Unicorns) 2 2 0 29 29 14.5 0 0 1 0
N J Edwards (Nottinghamshire) 3 2 0 28 17 14.0 0 0 1 0
I D Hunter (Derbyshire) 1 1 0 14 14 14.0 0 0 0 0
S D Udal (Middlesex) 10 7 1 82 33* 13.66 0 0 3 0
M A Parker (Scotland) 7 7 1 82 23 13.66 0 0 1 0
P W Borren (Netherlands) 12 9 1 108 21* 13.5 0 0 4 0
G J Batty (Surrey) 9 6 0 81 29 13.5 0 0 0 0
P L Mommsen (Scotland) 4 4 0 54 28 13.5 0 0 1 0
C P Murtagh (Unicorns) 9 9 0 121 31 13.44 0 0 2 0
H Riazuddin (Hampshire) 5 4 1 40 23* 13.33 0 0 2 0
S P Cheetham (Lancashire) 5 2 1 13 13* 13.0 0 0 1 0
J K Manuel (Worcestershire) 2 2 0 26 22 13.0 0 0 2 0
P T Collins (Middlesex) 7 3 2 13 6* 13.0 0 0 3 0
G Chapple (Lancashire) 3 1 0 13 13 13.0 0 0 0 0
T L W Cooper (Netherlands) 8 7 0 91 30 13.0 0 0 5 0
D R Briggs (Hampshire) 7 3 2 13 10* 13.0 0 0 4 0
D F Watts (Scotland) 7 7 0 90 28 12.85 0 0 1 0
R G Querl (Unicorns) 10 8 3 64 28* 12.8 0 0 2 0
J Lewis (Gloucestershire) 10 6 2 51 22* 12.75 0 0 2 0
J L Clare (Derbyshire) 5 5 1 50 21* 12.5 0 0 2 0
A C Thomas (Somerset) 12 5 2 37 19 12.33 0 0 5 0
T Lungley (Derbyshire) 5 3 2 12 6* 12.0 0 0 2 0
M B S Jonkman (Netherlands) 6 3 1 24 14 12.0 0 0 1 0
C B Keegan (Sussex) 6 4 2 24 12 12.0 0 0 1 0
G Keedy (Lancashire) 6 2 1 12 11 12.0 0 0 2 0
J D Shantry (Worcestershire) 12 4 1 35 18 11.66 0 0 3 0
S D Parry (Lancashire) 12 7 2 58 26 11.6 0 0 2 0
S I Mahmood (Lancashire) 6 2 0 23 16 11.5 0 0 0 0
T N de Grooth (Netherlands) 5 3 0 34 17 11.33 0 0 0 0
G P Smith (Leicestershire) 7 7 1 67 26 11.16 0 0 3 0
R M Pyrah (Yorkshire) 12 3 0 33 29 11.0 0 0 3 0
D R Lockhart (Scotland) 8 8 1 77 37 11.0 0 0 5 1
R I Keogh (Northamptonshire) 1 1 0 11 11 11.0 0 0 1 0
J C Tredwell (Kent) 8 2 0 21 11 10.5 0 0 4 0
W D Bragg (Glamorgan) 5 5 0 52 28 10.4 0 0 1 0
S M Park (Unicorns) 7 7 1 62 21 10.33 0 0 2 0
D S Harrison (Glamorgan) 4 3 0 31 12 10.33 0 0 0 0
T J Murtagh (Middlesex) 10 7 3 41 20 10.25 0 0 1 0
M E Claydon (Durham) 6 5 3 20 9* 10.0 0 0 0 0
S J Cook (Kent) 9 2 1 10 9 10.0 0 0 0 0
T M J Smith (Middlesex) 6 2 0 20 18 10.0 0 0 1 0
G G White (Nottinghamshire) 12 6 3 29 14 9.66 0 0 5 0
Yasir Arafat (Sussex) 5 2 0 19 14 9.5 0 0 1 0
E G C Young (Gloucestershire) 8 5 0 47 25 9.4 0 0 2 0
M T C Waller (Somerset) 8 2 1 9 5 9.0 0 0 2 0
J W Dernbach (Surrey) 11 5 1 36 31 9.0 0 0 3 0
L M Daggett (Northamptonshire) 10 3 2 9 5 9.0 0 0 2 0
L J Goddard (Derbyshire) 7 5 1 36 24* 9.0 0 0 1 0
O B Cox (Worcestershire) 7 3 2 9 9* 9.0 0 0 7 2
C W Henderson (Leicestershire) 6 5 3 17 12* 8.5 0 0 1 0
G D Drummond (Scotland) 12 10 2 68 19 8.5 0 0 2 0
B A C Howell (Hampshire) 2 2 0 17 12 8.5 0 0 0 0
P M Seelaar (Netherlands) 11 7 3 33 12 8.25 0 0 4 0
D J Pattinson (Nottinghamshire) 5 1 0 8 8 8.0 0 0 3 0
Arfan Akram (Unicorns) 1 1 0 8 8 8.0 0 0 0 0
D D Masters (Essex) 10 3 1 16 16 8.0 0 0 1 0
Imran Tahir (Warwickshire) 11 2 1 8 8* 8.0 0 0 4 0
S J Harmison (Durham) 3 1 0 8 8 8.0 0 0 1 0
L J Fletcher (Nottinghamshire) 6 3 1 16 14* 8.0 0 0 1 0
C Rushworth (Durham) 9 4 2 15 7* 7.5 0 0 2 0
P J Franks (Nottinghamshire) 11 7 1 45 22 7.5 0 0 2 0
S A Northeast (Kent) 4 2 0 15 9 7.5 0 0 3 0
L E Plunkett (Durham) 8 6 2 29 12* 7.25 0 0 2 0
W B Rankin (Warwickshire) 8 1 0 7 7 7.0 0 0 1 0
D B L Powell (Lancashire) 9 4 1 21 9 7.0 0 0 5 0
W T Owen (Glamorgan) 7 6 1 35 12 7.0 0 0 1 0
B A Godleman (Essex) 3 3 0 21 16 7.0 0 0 0 0
R Flannigan (Scotland) 2 2 0 14 13 7.0 0 0 1 0
J K H Naik (Leicestershire) 8 7 3 26 8* 6.5 0 0 2 0
A F Buurman (Netherlands) 7 4 0 26 17 6.5 0 0 6 2
P W Harrison (Northamptonshire) 2 2 0 13 13 6.5 0 0 2 0
M J Petrie (Scotland) 3 3 1 13 7* 6.5 0 0 0 0
J I Pope (Leicestershire) 2 2 0 13 9 6.5 0 0 1 0
G Goudie (Scotland) 12 8 1 44 11 6.28 0 0 3 0
N A Statham (Netherlands) 6 5 0 31 11 6.2 0 0 0 0
Z S Ansari (Surrey) 1 1 0 6 6 6.0 0 0 1 0
A R Adams (Nottinghamshire) 3 3 1 12 9 6.0 0 0 1 0
B F Smith (Worcestershire) 5 5 0 30 19 6.0 0 0 2 0
H M R K B Herath (Hampshire) 5 2 1 6 6* 6.0 0 0 3 0
N Killeen (Durham) 2 1 0 6 6 6.0 0 0 0 0
J T Ball (Nottinghamshire) 1 1 0 6 6 6.0 0 0 0 0
J S Ahmed (Unicorns) 2 2 1 5 4* 5.0 0 0 0 0
G C Wilson (Surrey) 5 3 0 15 9 5.0 0 0 3 2
A J Jones (Glamorgan) 1 1 0 5 5 5.0 0 0 0 0
A J Ball (Kent) 1 1 0 5 5 5.0 0 0 0 0
H M C M Bandara (Kent) 5 1 0 5 5 5.0 0 0 0 0
G I Maiden (Scotland) 2 2 0 9 9 4.5 0 0 1 0
C D J Dent (Gloucestershire) 5 3 0 13 8 4.33 0 0 0 0
R T Lyons (Scotland) 8 5 2 13 8 4.33 0 0 5 0
C P Ashling (Glamorgan) 4 4 3 4 3* 4.0 0 0 0 0
A Nel (Surrey) 3 2 1 4 3 4.0 0 0 1 0
T Westley (Essex) 2 1 0 4 4 4.0 0 0 0 0
S P Kirby (Gloucestershire) 11 3 0 12 9 4.0 0 0 2 0
G R Napier (Essex) 3 2 0 8 6 4.0 0 0 1 0
S J Adshead (Derbyshire) 5 4 0 14 8 3.5 0 0 6 1
H F Gurney (Leicestershire) 6 2 0 7 7 3.5 0 0 0 0
L J Evans (Surrey) 1 1 0 3 3 3.0 0 0 1 0
C J C Wright (Essex) 10 3 2 3 3* 3.0 0 0 0 0
T J Heggelman (Netherlands) 2 1 0 3 3 3.0 0 0 0 0
C J Liddle (Sussex) 3 1 0 3 3 3.0 0 0 2 0
A J Ireland (Gloucestershire) 8 4 1 8 3 2.66 0 0 0 0
M A Wagh (Nottinghamshire) 2 2 0 5 3 2.5 0 0 0 0
B P Kruger (Netherlands) 4 2 0 5 5 2.5 0 0 0 0
J Needham (Derbyshire) 7 4 0 10 5 2.5 0 0 0 0
C T Peploe (Unicorns) 3 2 1 2 2 2.0 0 0 2 0
A P Palladino (Essex) 6 2 1 2 1* 2.0 0 0 1 0
J A Brooks (Northamptonshire) 6 3 1 4 2* 2.0 0 0 0 0
T Mees (Unicorns) 4 2 1 2 2* 2.0 0 0 2 0
D Masters (Leicestershire) 2 1 0 2 2 2.0 0 0 0 0
T J Phillips (Essex) 6 3 1 3 3* 1.5 0 0 2 0
M D Bates (Hampshire) 6 3 1 3 2* 1.5 0 0 5 2
C P Wood (Hampshire) 10 6 2 5 3 1.25 0 0 3 0
M T Coles (Kent) 6 1 0 1 1 1.0 0 0 1 0
S C Meaker (Surrey) 4 2 0 2 2 1.0 0 0 0 0
J A R Harris (Glamorgan) 3 1 0 1 1 1.0 0 0 1 0
M H A Footitt (Derbyshire) 8 2 1 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0
C D Whelan (Worcestershire) 2 1 0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0
Mohammad Kashif (Netherlands) 5 1 0 1 1 1.0 0 0 2 0
A C F Wyatt (Leicestershire) 2 1 0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0
B C Brown (Sussex) 1 1 1 23 23* 0.0 0 0 1 0
T G Sharp (Unicorns) 1 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
I E O'Brien (Middlesex) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
D H Wigley (Northamptonshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
C A L Davis (Northamptonshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
T E Linley (Surrey) 4 3 2 0 0* 0.0 0 0 1 0
Imran Arif (Worcestershire) 3 2 2 6 5* 0.0 0 0 4 0
O J Newby (Lancashire) 1 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
S A Patterson (Yorkshire) 12 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 2 0
M A Comber (Essex) 1 1 1 52 52* 0.0 0 1 0 0
A J Harris (Leicestershire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 3 0
L Evans (Durham) 2 1 1 1 1* 0.0 0 0 1 0
T Brett (Northamptonshire) 5 1 1 2 2* 0.0 0 0 2 0
D A Griffiths (Hampshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
T L Best (Yorkshire) 5 1 1 8 8* 0.0 0 0 1 0
Abdul-Kadeer Ali (Gloucestershire) 1 1 1 7 7* 0.0 0 0 0 0
A Carter (Essex) 4 1 1 5 5* 0.0 0 0 1 0
Kabir Ali (Hampshire) 1 1 1 1 1* 0.0 0 0 2 0
A Richardson (Worcestershire) 2 1 1 1 1* 0.0 0 0 1 0
V Banerjee (Gloucestershire) 2 1 1 1 1* 0.0 0 0 1 0
W R S Gidman (Durham) 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
J D Nel (Kent) 4 1 1 2 2* 0.0 0 0 1 0
S J Cliff (Leicestershire) 3 1 1 0 0* 0.0 0 0 0 0
M S Panesar (Sussex) 11 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
H T Waters (Glamorgan) 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 3 0
N S Tahir (Warwickshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Iftikhar Anjum (Surrey) 2 1 1 4 4* 0.0 0 0 0 0
N J W Laidlaw (Scotland) 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
J S Miles (Unicorns) 10 3 3 9 5* 0.0 0 0 2 0
M L Turner (Somerset) 4 1 1 1 1* 0.0 0 0 0 0
M S Mason (Worcestershire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
J B Hockley (Kent) 2 1 1 9 9* 0.0 0 0 0 0
N L Buck (Leicestershire) 5 1 1 5 5* 0.0 0 0 0 0
R J Kirtley (Sussex) 11 2 2 7 5* 0.0 0 0 2 0
C M Willoughby (Somerset) 2 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
O P Rayner (Sussex) 4 3 3 42 35* 0.0 0 0 3 0
B W Sanderson (Yorkshire) 6 1 1 12 12* 0.0 0 0 4 0
B A Westdijk (Netherlands) 3 1 1 3 3* 0.0 0 0 0 0
S T Finn (Middlesex) 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
G C Baker (Northamptonshire) 1 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
M N Malik (Leicestershire) 4 1 1 8 8* 0.0 0 0 0 0
R A Jones (Worcestershire) 3 2 2 11 11* 0.0 0 0 0 0
R G Aga (Sussex) 3 2 2 24 23* 0.0 0 0 0 0
C J Russell (Worcestershire) 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
C S Martin (Essex) 2 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
R E M Williams (Middlesex) 3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Visahal Tripathi (Northamptonshire) 1 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
A Shahzad (Yorkshire) 5 2 2 12 9* 0.0 0 0 1 0
S A Piolet (Warwickshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
D G Wright (Somerset) 2 1 1 4 4* 0.0 0 0 0 0
J M Anderson (Lancashire) 1 1 1 2 2* 0.0 0 0 1 0
G S Montgomery (Lancashire) 3 1 1 0 0* 0.0 0 0 1 0
B E McGain (Essex) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
Danish Kaneria (Essex) 5 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
B M Shafayat (Nottinghamshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
M Ntini (Kent) 4 1 1 3 3* 0.0 0 0 0 0
A Khan (Kent) 6 1 1 5 5* 0.0 0 0 3 0
C E Shreck (Nottinghamshire) 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
S P Jones (Hampshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
F R J Coleman (Scotland) 1 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
D T Christian (Hampshire) 1 1 1 4 4* 0.0 0 0 1 0
R M Johnson (Warwickshire) 4 1 1 4 4* 0.0 0 0 4 1
M Davies (Durham) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
S J S Smith (Scotland) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 2 0
R J Sidebottom (Nottinghamshire) 5 2 2 2 1* 0.0 0 0 0 0