RSS feeds from ecb.co.uk

Livescores RSS

LV= County Championship - Division Two 2011


Bowling averages

Last updated: September 16, 2011

Name O M R W Avge Best 5w 10w
D J Willey (Northamptonshire) 26.2 5 75 10 7.5 5-29 2 1
C G Taylor (Gloucestershire) 5.0 1 11 1 11.0 1-7 0 0
P P Ojha (Surrey) 150.4 52 311 24 12.95 6-8 2 1
M J Walker (Essex) 20.0 4 45 3 15.0 2-15 0 0
N A James (Glamorgan) 24.0 2 79 5 15.8 2-28 0 0
M P Dunn (Surrey) 21.1 2 101 6 16.83 5-56 1 0
D J Balcombe (Kent) 174.5 40 588 33 17.81 6-51 4 1
D D Masters (Essex) 637.1 169 1687 93 18.13 8-10 8 0
T E Linley (Surrey) 482.3 102 1339 73 18.34 6-57 2 1
G K Berg (Middlesex) 164.5 27 519 26 19.96 6-58 1 0
T J Murtagh (Middlesex) 485.5 95 1679 80 20.98 5-27 4 1
A G Wakely (Northamptonshire) 4.2 0 21 1 21.0 1-0 0 0
D I Stevens (Kent) 288.2 74 862 41 21.02 7-21 2 1
S T Finn (Middlesex) 219.2 44 661 31 21.32 5-113 1 0
W R S Gidman (Gloucestershire) 375.2 84 1088 51 21.33 6-92 3 0
W P U J C Vaas (Northamptonshire) 499.0 119 1501 70 21.44 6-46 6 1
J J Roy (Surrey) 6.2 0 43 2 21.5 2-29 0 0
J A Brooks (Northamptonshire) 289.0 68 942 43 21.9 5-23 2 0
S C Meaker (Surrey) 279.1 48 993 44 22.56 5-37 3 0
J Lewis (Gloucestershire) 513.3 109 1521 65 23.4 5-65 1 0
Azhar Mahmood (Kent) 210.1 63 546 23 23.73 6-36 1 0
K P Pietersen (Surrey) 13.0 3 24 1 24.0 1-24 0 0
G R Napier (Essex) 192.4 37 690 28 24.64 6-53 2 0
S J Thakor (Leicestershire) 17.0 2 74 3 24.66 3-57 0 0
M H A Footitt (Derbyshire) 95.5 18 387 15 25.8 5-53 1 0
T R Craddock (Essex) 196.2 34 575 22 26.13 4-59 0 0
J Allenby (Glamorgan) 228.3 51 654 25 26.16 5-44 1 0
C D Collymore (Middlesex) 456.2 100 1289 49 26.3 4-28 0 0
Z S Ansari (Surrey) 50.0 6 158 6 26.33 2-39 0 0
A P Palladino (Derbyshire) 435.1 94 1379 52 26.51 5-39 3 0
J A R Harris (Glamorgan) 340.2 63 1186 44 26.95 5-39 3 0
W D Bragg (Glamorgan) 10.0 1 27 1 27.0 1-4 0 0
J L Clare (Derbyshire) 321.4 64 1165 43 27.09 5-50 1 0
R N ten Doeschate (Essex) 65.3 3 249 9 27.66 2-33 0 0
J C Tredwell (Kent) 394.5 78 1175 42 27.97 5-35 2 0
T S Roland-Jones (Middlesex) 166.5 19 620 22 28.18 5-91 1 0
L C Norwell (Gloucestershire) 86.5 16 341 12 28.41 6-46 1 0
R J W Topley (Essex) 180.1 30 717 25 28.68 5-46 2 0
T D Groenewald (Derbyshire) 469.0 107 1422 48 29.62 5-59 1 0
M van Jaarsveld (Kent) 14.0 0 60 2 30.0 2-33 0 0
R H Joseph (Kent) 128.1 27 485 16 30.31 4-25 0 0
J D Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 426.4 86 1307 43 30.39 5-123 2 0
D S Lucas (Northamptonshire) 206.4 39 822 27 30.44 5-20 1 0
C P Ashling (Glamorgan) 44.0 2 183 6 30.5 4-47 0 0
M L Turner (Derbyshire) 152.0 23 647 21 30.8 5-32 1 0
D A Payne (Gloucestershire) 345.2 61 1298 42 30.9 6-26 2 0
I D Saxelby (Gloucestershire) 393.2 53 1529 49 31.2 6-69 2 1
S P Crook (Middlesex) 172.5 18 812 26 31.23 5-94 1 0
S A Shaw (Kent) 65.1 5 313 10 31.3 5-118 1 0
C W Henderson (Leicestershire) 495.1 127 1269 40 31.72 4-43 0 0
A J Shantry (Glamorgan) 93.5 20 291 9 32.33 3-42 0 0
N C Saker (Kent) 93.0 15 332 10 33.2 5-112 1 0
G J Batty (Surrey) 390.5 69 1200 36 33.33 5-76 1 0
Wahab Riaz (Kent) 121.4 24 436 13 33.53 4-94 0 0
D A Cosker (Glamorgan) 613.1 162 1650 49 33.67 5-48 1 0
J K H Naik (Leicestershire) 415.1 69 1376 40 34.4 5-34 2 0
T S Mills (Essex) 51.0 7 207 6 34.5 3-48 0 0
M N Malik (Leicestershire) 284.4 73 899 26 34.57 4-62 0 0
W T Owen (Glamorgan) 229.2 26 1041 30 34.7 5-124 1 0
C J C Wright (Essex) 118.0 16 420 12 35.0 3-109 0 0
L M Daggett (Northamptonshire) 408.4 81 1440 41 35.12 4-35 0 0
M J Hoggard (Leicestershire) 323.0 70 993 28 35.46 4-66 0 0
W A White (Leicestershire) 247.2 30 1004 28 35.85 4-66 0 0
Azeem Rafiq (Derbyshire) 99.0 25 293 8 36.62 3-24 0 0
M T Coles (Kent) 258.4 44 965 26 37.11 5-77 1 0
A J Ball (Kent) 143.0 25 560 15 37.33 3-36 0 0
H F Gurney (Leicestershire) 35.3 6 113 3 37.66 2-64 0 0
R S Bopara (Essex) 215.0 31 719 19 37.84 2-50 0 0
A B McDonald (Leicestershire) 87.0 11 303 8 37.87 3-51 0 0
G M Smith (Derbyshire) 323.5 71 991 26 38.11 4-63 0 0
M A Chambers (Essex) 241.1 34 900 23 39.13 3-34 0 0
Z de Bruyn (Surrey) 189.0 38 589 15 39.26 3-39 0 0
J W Dernbach (Surrey) 307.1 71 872 22 39.63 5-41 1 0
C N Miles (Gloucestershire) 19.0 1 80 2 40.0 2-80 0 0
J C Glover (Glamorgan) 52.0 4 201 5 40.2 4-49 0 0
T M J Smith (Middlesex) 80.0 12 243 6 40.5 3-38 0 0
S J Cook (Kent) 144.1 28 448 11 40.72 3-40 0 0
C F Hughes (Derbyshire) 108.0 16 370 9 41.11 2-9 0 0
G G Wagg (Glamorgan) 401.2 64 1380 33 41.81 3-52 0 0
O P Rayner (Middlesex) 165.5 32 462 11 42.0 4-43 0 0
D J Malan (Middlesex) 43.4 8 127 3 42.33 2-10 0 0
A J Ireland (Middlesex) 52.3 12 171 4 42.75 2-51 0 0
W J Durston (Derbyshire) 97.2 12 345 8 43.12 4-45 0 0
J L Denly (Kent) 92.0 10 305 7 43.57 3-43 0 0
R D B Croft (Glamorgan) 295.1 49 831 19 43.73 3-80 0 0
J J Cobb (Leicestershire) 13.0 1 44 1 44.0 1-41 0 0
J W M Dalrymple (Middlesex) 148.4 16 446 10 44.6 3-21 0 0
A J Hall (Northamptonshire) 351.1 66 1267 28 45.25 3-8 0 0
N J Dexter (Middlesex) 118.1 25 411 9 45.66 3-46 0 0
H J H Marshall (Gloucestershire) 94.1 20 274 6 45.66 2-18 0 0
C P Schofield (Surrey) 72.0 13 230 5 46.0 2-57 0 0
N L Buck (Leicestershire) 320.4 78 1116 24 46.5 5-99 1 0
A C F Wyatt (Leicestershire) 58.0 13 233 5 46.6 2-65 0 0
Yasir Arafat (Surrey) 276.0 56 948 20 47.4 5-86 1 0
C J Jordan (Surrey) 144.0 26 528 11 48.0 4-57 0 0
P S Jones (Derbyshire) 42.3 8 148 3 49.33 3-56 0 0
C T Tremlett (Surrey) 96.0 20 306 6 51.0 2-19 0 0
L Evans (Northamptonshire) 22.0 4 104 2 52.0 1-40 0 0
A E N Riley (Kent) 111.1 9 471 9 52.33 4-145 0 0
H T Waters (Glamorgan) 59.0 14 161 3 53.66 2-16 0 0
T J Phillips (Essex) 154.0 19 595 11 54.09 4-97 0 0
J M R Taylor (Gloucestershire) 78.0 4 355 6 59.16 2-81 0 0
J D Nel (Kent) 15.0 1 60 1 60.0 1-60 0 0
R M L Taylor (Leicestershire) 67.1 5 300 5 60.0 3-53 0 0
J K Fuller (Gloucestershire) 19.0 3 62 1 62.0 1-49 0 0
A P R Gidman (Gloucestershire) 32.0 4 127 2 63.5 2-33 0 0
R A Whiteley (Derbyshire) 92.0 5 385 6 64.16 1-21 0 0
R A White (Northamptonshire) 64.0 4 262 4 65.5 2-51 0 0
K S Williamson (Gloucestershire) 94.0 10 332 5 66.4 2-39 0 0
T M Jewell (Surrey) 16.0 3 68 1 68.0 1-68 0 0
D A Burton (Northamptonshire) 30.0 9 142 2 71.0 2-55 0 0
T C Knight (Derbyshire) 48.0 7 143 2 71.5 2-32 0 0
P M Best (Northamptonshire) 47.0 12 153 2 76.5 1-47 0 0
V Banerjee (Gloucestershire) 100.0 17 307 4 76.75 3-134 0 0
L L Tsotsobe (Essex) 84.0 8 388 5 77.6 2-71 0 0
T Westley (Essex) 53.5 9 157 2 78.5 2-45 0 0
A J Jones (Glamorgan) 36.0 4 158 2 79.0 1-50 0 0
R J Hamilton-Brown (Surrey) 25.5 2 107 1 107.0 1-19 0 0
A N Petersen (Glamorgan) 55.0 11 160 1 160.0 1-37 0 0
S D Robson (Middlesex) 1.0 0 8 0 0.0 0-8 0 0
J du Toit (Leicestershire) 2.0 1 10 0 0.0 0-10 0 0
T L Maynard (Surrey) 2.0 0 7 0 0.0 0-7 0 0
J E Goodman (Kent) 7.5 0 21 0 0.0 0-3 0 0
U T Khawaja (Derbyshire) 1.0 0 2 0 0.0 0-2 0 0
R W T Key (Kent) 0.4 0 8 0 0.0 0-8 0 0
Abdul-Kadeer Ali (Leicestershire) 1.0 1 0 0 0.0 0-0 0 0
A J Strauss (Middlesex) 1.0 0 2 0 0.0 0-2 0 0
E G C Young (Gloucestershire) 6.0 1 23 0 0.0 0-5 0 0
O A Shah (Essex) 2.5 0 4 0 0.0 0-4 0 0
S A Newman (Middlesex) 1.0 0 2 0 0.0 0-2 0 0
D J Redfern (Derbyshire) 3.0 0 14 0 0.0 0-14 0 0
A J Norman (Glamorgan) 17.0 4 49 0 0.0 0-15 0 0
C D J Dent (Gloucestershire) 2.0 0 8 0 0.0 0-8 0 0
A J Blake (Kent) 2.0 0 10 0 0.0 0-1 0 0
D Murphy (Northamptonshire) 1.0 0 3 0 0.0 0-3 0 0
C E Shreck (Kent) 25.0 8 69 0 0.0 0-20 0 0
G T Park (Derbyshire) 4.0 0 16 0 0.0 0-16 0 0

Batting averages

Last updated: September 16, 2011

Name M I NO R HS Avge 100 50 Ct St
A J Strauss (Middlesex) 5 8 2 438 241* 73.0 2 0 6 0
D J Willey (Northamptonshire) 1 1 0 64 64 64.0 0 1 0 0
C P Schofield (Surrey) 3 4 1 179 99 59.66 0 1 0 0
C J L Rogers (Middlesex) 15 25 3 1286 148 58.45 4 6 6 0
K P Pietersen (Surrey) 1 1 0 58 58 58.0 0 1 1 0
Z de Bruyn (Surrey) 16 27 2 1383 179 55.32 4 9 7 0
S D Robson (Middlesex) 11 18 2 885 146 55.31 2 4 12 0
D Murphy (Northamptonshire) 4 4 1 164 79 54.66 0 1 16 0
O P Rayner (Middlesex) 8 8 3 266 58* 53.2 0 3 14 0
Azhar Mahmood (Kent) 7 13 3 521 97 52.1 0 5 9 0
S J Walters (Glamorgan) 7 14 4 508 147 50.8 2 1 5 0
A J Hall (Northamptonshire) 16 23 4 960 146 50.52 2 5 31 0
J S Foster (Essex) 15 26 6 931 117* 46.55 2 4 46 4
W R S Gidman (Gloucestershire) 16 28 6 1006 116* 45.72 1 8 4 0
S D Peters (Northamptonshire) 15 21 1 864 222 43.2 3 2 15 0
E G C Young (Gloucestershire) 3 5 2 129 51* 43.0 0 1 0 0
J D Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 16 20 5 644 109 42.93 3 1 8 0
A N Petersen (Glamorgan) 15 27 2 1069 210 42.76 2 5 6 0
R S Bopara (Essex) 9 17 1 683 178 42.68 3 2 1 0
J A Simpson (Middlesex) 16 22 4 768 143 42.66 1 6 64 1
A J Wheater (Essex) 11 20 1 804 164 42.31 2 4 6 0
A N Cook (Essex) 6 12 0 504 155 42.0 1 3 5 0
G K Berg (Middlesex) 7 10 2 335 130* 41.87 1 1 4 0
T L Maynard (Surrey) 16 28 3 1022 141 40.88 3 3 14 0
M A Wallace (Glamorgan) 16 29 4 1020 107 40.8 2 7 39 5
R W T Key (Kent) 12 24 2 895 162 40.68 2 5 11 0
C G Taylor (Gloucestershire) 16 29 1 1139 196 40.67 3 6 5 0
W J Durston (Derbyshire) 16 31 3 1138 151 40.64 3 6 7 0
R A Whiteley (Derbyshire) 11 20 4 644 130* 40.25 2 2 9 0
E J Eckersley (Leicestershire) 4 8 0 321 106 40.12 1 2 13 0
U T Khawaja (Derbyshire) 4 8 0 319 135 39.87 1 0 5 0
S M Davies (Surrey) 16 27 1 1035 156 39.8 2 5 53 2
A G Wakely (Northamptonshire) 15 21 0 823 98 39.19 0 5 6 0
A B McDonald (Leicestershire) 5 10 2 312 164 39.0 1 1 2 0
J W A Taylor (Leicestershire) 13 25 2 889 127* 38.65 1 7 12 0
M J Guptill (Derbyshire) 8 16 2 537 143 38.35 1 4 9 0
J L Denly (Kent) 14 28 1 1024 199 37.92 2 5 4 0
R I Newton (Northamptonshire) 7 13 1 454 113 37.83 1 2 2 0
N J O'Brien (Northamptonshire) 13 21 4 641 166 37.7 1 4 45 3
M L Turner (Derbyshire) 7 11 8 113 27* 37.66 0 0 0 0
A P R Gidman (Gloucestershire) 15 27 3 903 168 37.62 1 6 12 0
R J Hamilton-Brown (Surrey) 16 30 2 1039 159 37.1 1 5 12 0
K S Williamson (Gloucestershire) 13 23 0 831 149 36.13 1 5 12 0
J W M Dalrymple (Middlesex) 11 17 3 505 122* 36.07 2 1 8 0
W I Jefferson (Leicestershire) 15 29 1 1007 133 35.96 3 3 24 0
K J Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 4 7 1 214 84 35.66 0 2 1 0
G R Napier (Essex) 7 12 1 383 196 34.81 1 1 3 0
R A White (Northamptonshire) 12 17 0 588 140 34.58 1 2 7 0
G M Smith (Derbyshire) 13 24 3 726 130 34.57 1 5 5 0
W D Bragg (Glamorgan) 16 30 0 1033 110 34.43 1 8 6 0
C D J Dent (Gloucestershire) 12 21 2 649 100 34.15 1 3 17 0
A J Norman (Glamorgan) 1 1 0 34 34 34.0 0 0 0 0
O A Shah (Essex) 10 18 1 574 118 33.76 2 2 15 0
M R Ramprakash (Surrey) 13 23 2 700 141 33.33 1 3 10 0
J L Clare (Derbyshire) 14 23 2 688 130 32.76 1 3 7 0
M B Loye (Northamptonshire) 8 12 0 393 87 32.75 0 4 0 0
J Allenby (Glamorgan) 9 17 1 517 113 32.31 1 4 6 0
M J Powell (Glamorgan) 12 23 2 675 99 32.14 0 5 8 0
W A White (Leicestershire) 12 22 1 666 83* 31.71 0 5 3 0
D J Malan (Middlesex) 15 25 1 745 143 31.04 2 2 23 0
H T Waters (Glamorgan) 3 5 2 93 54 31.0 0 1 0 0
D J Redfern (Derbyshire) 13 25 0 775 99 31.0 0 7 6 0
G P Rees (Glamorgan) 16 31 0 954 126 30.77 1 8 13 0
S A Newman (Middlesex) 12 21 1 614 95 30.7 0 3 11 0
B J Wright (Glamorgan) 9 16 1 460 101 30.66 1 3 3 0
M van Jaarsveld (Kent) 14 28 3 755 95 30.2 0 6 24 0
J J Roy (Surrey) 12 22 1 623 106* 29.66 1 1 11 0
B A Godleman (Essex) 11 21 0 619 130 29.47 1 3 5 0
M J Walker (Essex) 10 19 1 529 97 29.38 0 4 13 0
J A R Harris (Glamorgan) 10 17 3 403 60* 28.78 0 3 6 0
P M Borrington (Derbyshire) 2 4 0 114 87 28.5 0 1 3 0
C J Jordan (Surrey) 7 9 1 228 79* 28.5 0 2 3 0
Yasir Arafat (Surrey) 8 11 2 255 65 28.33 0 1 2 0
R N ten Doeschate (Essex) 8 13 1 337 124* 28.08 1 2 8 0
M A G Boyce (Leicestershire) 14 28 0 772 119 27.57 2 0 11 0
C F Hughes (Derbyshire) 14 27 0 741 167 27.44 2 2 13 0
I A Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 12 21 1 542 127 27.1 1 3 10 0
W L Madsen (Derbyshire) 14 27 0 727 140 26.92 2 4 9 0
W P U J C Vaas (Northamptonshire) 14 16 1 403 96 26.86 0 2 0 0
G J Batty (Surrey) 16 24 4 532 79 26.6 0 4 20 0
N A James (Glamorgan) 4 7 0 186 49 26.57 0 0 0 0
D I Stevens (Kent) 16 31 0 819 143 26.41 1 4 13 0
J C Mickleburgh (Essex) 15 28 0 733 112 26.17 1 3 11 0
N J Dexter (Middlesex) 12 21 3 470 145 26.11 1 2 10 0
L M Daggett (Northamptonshire) 14 16 9 181 50* 25.85 0 1 2 0
M L Pettini (Essex) 6 11 2 232 67* 25.77 0 2 4 0
P G Dixey (Leicestershire) 5 9 1 206 72* 25.75 0 2 13 1
R G Coughtrie (Gloucestershire) 16 30 5 632 54* 25.28 0 2 36 0
S A Shaw (Kent) 3 5 3 50 22* 25.0 0 0 1 0
G P Smith (Leicestershire) 11 22 0 541 108 24.59 1 2 8 0
W T Owen (Glamorgan) 9 11 4 167 69 23.85 0 1 1 0
T Westley (Essex) 10 19 0 450 67 23.68 0 4 11 0
G O Jones (Kent) 16 31 1 699 79 23.3 0 4 57 4
L D Sutton (Derbyshire) 16 26 1 573 56 22.92 0 1 59 2
C W Henderson (Leicestershire) 13 22 3 435 80* 22.89 0 3 5 0
J Lewis (Gloucestershire) 16 25 2 525 71 22.82 0 4 5 0
D M Housego (Middlesex) 6 11 1 223 48 22.3 0 0 1 0
H J H Marshall (Gloucestershire) 11 19 1 401 72 22.27 0 2 9 0
J M R Taylor (Gloucestershire) 3 5 0 111 39 22.2 0 0 1 0
S A Northeast (Kent) 16 32 0 704 112 22.0 1 4 7 0
G C Wilson (Surrey) 3 5 0 110 42 22.0 0 0 1 0
T D Groenewald (Derbyshire) 14 21 8 281 60* 21.61 0 1 3 0
J K H Naik (Leicestershire) 15 28 4 503 77* 20.95 0 2 3 0
D S Lucas (Northamptonshire) 9 11 2 188 60 20.88 0 1 1 0
T S Roland-Jones (Middlesex) 6 7 2 103 28 20.6 0 0 3 0
G G Wagg (Glamorgan) 14 23 1 446 70* 20.27 0 3 5 0
R M L Taylor (Leicestershire) 4 8 0 160 70 20.0 0 1 1 0
S J Cook (Kent) 7 14 2 237 51 19.75 0 1 1 0
L C Norwell (Gloucestershire) 3 5 2 59 26 19.66 0 0 0 0
M T Coles (Kent) 9 15 3 236 50* 19.66 0 1 3 0
J A Brooks (Northamptonshire) 9 8 5 58 15* 19.33 0 0 2 0
B H N Howgego (Northamptonshire) 5 7 0 132 41 18.85 0 0 5 0
J C Tredwell (Kent) 12 22 2 362 47 18.1 0 0 14 0
P S Jones (Derbyshire) 2 4 1 54 27 18.0 0 0 1 0
J N Batty (Gloucestershire) 6 10 0 179 70 17.9 0 1 28 0
M S Lineker (Derbyshire) 3 6 0 107 71 17.83 0 1 1 0
D J G Sales (Northamptonshire) 11 15 1 246 65 17.57 0 1 11 0
J C Glover (Glamorgan) 3 4 2 35 16* 17.5 0 0 2 0
A J Blake (Kent) 8 16 0 280 96 17.5 0 2 6 0
T J New (Leicestershire) 8 15 0 261 76 17.4 0 2 15 1
V Banerjee (Gloucestershire) 3 5 2 52 25 17.33 0 0 0 0
Azeem Rafiq (Derbyshire) 3 4 1 52 25* 17.33 0 0 0 0
Abdul-Kadeer Ali (Leicestershire) 1 2 0 34 33 17.0 0 0 0 0
D A Payne (Gloucestershire) 14 21 6 255 62 17.0 0 1 5 0
T J Murtagh (Middlesex) 15 18 5 221 55 17.0 0 1 4 0
C J C Wright (Essex) 4 7 0 115 34 16.42 0 0 0 0
D A Cosker (Glamorgan) 16 24 4 314 39 15.7 0 0 6 0
C T Tremlett (Surrey) 3 4 1 47 17 15.66 0 0 0 0
M J Brown (Surrey) 3 5 0 78 46 15.6 0 0 0 0
T J Phillips (Essex) 8 14 2 186 58 15.5 0 1 5 0
S T Finn (Middlesex) 7 8 1 108 32 15.42 0 0 1 0
A J Ireland (Middlesex) 2 3 0 46 29 15.33 0 0 0 0
R D B Croft (Glamorgan) 9 14 2 182 33 15.16 0 0 0 0
A P Palladino (Derbyshire) 14 22 5 241 60 14.17 0 1 1 0
I D Saxelby (Gloucestershire) 15 23 6 238 34* 14.0 0 0 2 0
S J Thakor (Leicestershire) 2 4 0 56 34 14.0 0 0 0 0
P A Nixon (Leicestershire) 4 7 0 97 46 13.85 0 0 0 0
J du Toit (Leicestershire) 5 9 0 120 42 13.33 0 0 2 0
A J Ball (Kent) 9 15 1 184 46 13.14 0 0 5 0
S C Meaker (Surrey) 10 12 1 143 55* 13.0 0 1 2 0
J J Cobb (Leicestershire) 7 14 0 177 44 12.64 0 0 3 0
A J Shantry (Glamorgan) 3 6 4 25 14 12.5 0 0 2 0
C N Miles (Gloucestershire) 1 2 0 24 19 12.0 0 0 0 0
A J Jones (Glamorgan) 2 3 0 34 26 11.33 0 0 1 0
D J Bell-Drummond (Kent) 3 6 0 67 29 11.16 0 0 2 0
J E Goodman (Kent) 3 6 0 65 30 10.83 0 0 3 0
T R Craddock (Essex) 7 10 4 65 21 10.83 0 0 1 0
D D Masters (Essex) 16 24 2 234 48 10.63 0 0 4 0
Wahab Riaz (Kent) 5 9 1 85 34 10.62 0 0 1 0
A C F Wyatt (Leicestershire) 2 3 2 9 4* 9.0 0 0 0 0
C P Ashling (Glamorgan) 2 3 2 9 7 9.0 0 0 0 0
R H Joseph (Kent) 6 11 6 42 19* 8.4 0 0 1 0
S P Crook (Middlesex) 11 9 1 64 13 8.0 0 0 4 0
M N Malik (Leicestershire) 10 16 8 63 12 7.87 0 0 1 0
M A Chambers (Essex) 10 15 3 91 30 7.58 0 0 1 0
T C Knight (Derbyshire) 2 3 1 15 14 7.5 0 0 1 0
N L Buck (Leicestershire) 12 20 5 110 26 7.33 0 0 0 0
J W Dernbach (Surrey) 9 11 4 51 19 7.28 0 0 3 0
Z S Ansari (Surrey) 3 6 0 43 21 7.16 0 0 1 0
D J Balcombe (Kent) 5 8 2 40 12 6.66 0 0 1 0
T M J Smith (Middlesex) 3 4 0 26 13 6.5 0 0 0 0
T E Linley (Surrey) 14 24 5 122 21 6.42 0 0 4 0
G T Park (Derbyshire) 2 3 0 19 14 6.33 0 0 2 0
L L Tsotsobe (Essex) 3 4 3 6 6 6.0 0 0 1 0
P P Ojha (Surrey) 4 5 3 12 5* 6.0 0 0 0 0
M H A Footitt (Derbyshire) 4 7 1 36 17 6.0 0 0 3 0
T M Jewell (Surrey) 1 1 0 6 6 6.0 0 0 0 0
N C Saker (Kent) 3 5 0 29 18 5.8 0 0 1 0
M J Hoggard (Leicestershire) 12 19 7 68 19* 5.66 0 0 2 0
C D Collymore (Middlesex) 16 15 7 43 8* 5.37 0 0 1 0
L Evans (Northamptonshire) 1 1 0 5 5 5.0 0 0 0 0
A E N Riley (Kent) 5 8 4 17 5 4.25 0 0 1 0
R J W Topley (Essex) 7 10 5 21 9 4.2 0 0 1 0
D A Burton (Northamptonshire) 1 2 0 8 6 4.0 0 0 0 0
C E Shreck (Kent) 1 2 1 4 4 4.0 0 0 0 0
J K Fuller (Gloucestershire) 1 1 0 4 4 4.0 0 0 1 0
T S Mills (Essex) 3 5 2 11 7 3.66 0 0 1 0
A Harinath (Surrey) 1 2 0 7 6 3.5 0 0 0 0
C D Piesley (Kent) 1 2 0 4 4 2.0 0 0 0 0
H F Gurney (Leicestershire) 1 1 0 2 2 2.0 0 0 0 0
J D Nel (Kent) 1 2 1 2 2* 2.0 0 0 0 0
W S Jones (Leicestershire) 1 2 0 2 2 1.0 0 0 0 0
M P Dunn (Surrey) 2 3 3 0 0* 0.0 0 0 0 0
P M Best (Northamptonshire) 1 1 1 31 31* 0.0 0 0 1 0