RSS feeds from ecb.co.uk

Livescores RSS

Clydesdale Bank 40 2011


Bowling averages

Last updated: October 6, 2011

Name O M R W Avge Best 5w 10w
A J Blake (Kent) 2.0 1 13 2 6.5 2-13 0 0
J G Cameron (Worcestershire) 2.0 0 9 1 9.0 1-9 0 0
A P R Gidman (Gloucestershire) 9.0 0 43 4 10.75 3-24 0 0
S T Finn (Middlesex) 32.0 2 158 12 13.16 5-33 1 0
Wahab Riaz (Kent) 22.3 0 120 9 13.33 5-46 1 0
L W P Wells (Sussex) 10.0 0 42 3 14.0 3-19 0 0
J W Dernbach (Surrey) 65.1 2 324 23 14.08 4-7 0 0
B A Stokes (Durham) 25.2 0 128 9 14.22 4-29 0 0
D J Balcombe (Kent) 16.3 1 86 6 14.33 4-38 0 0
T Brett (Northamptonshire) 8.0 0 29 2 14.5 2-29 0 0
Saeed Ajmal (Worcestershire) 23.0 0 116 8 14.5 4-24 0 0
L Gregory (Somerset) 32.0 0 189 13 14.53 4-27 0 0
W T Owen (Glamorgan) 40.0 3 233 15 15.53 4-31 0 0
D A Burton (Northamptonshire) 9.0 1 47 3 15.66 3-25 0 0
S M Mott (Netherlands) 69.4 8 335 21 15.95 4-29 0 0
S P Kirby (Somerset) 47.2 1 321 20 16.05 3-24 0 0
B A W Mendis (Somerset) 27.0 1 135 8 16.87 4-35 0 0
T T Bresnan (Yorkshire) 7.0 0 34 2 17.0 2-34 0 0
C J Liddle (Sussex) 64.0 4 344 20 17.2 5-18 1 0
J A R Harris (Glamorgan) 27.5 2 156 9 17.33 3-39 0 0
N A James (Glamorgan) 15.0 1 88 5 17.6 3-36 0 0
P J Franks (Nottinghamshire) 56.5 2 300 17 17.64 5-43 1 0
R S Bopara (Essex) 61.0 0 303 17 17.82 3-27 0 0
G Chapple (Lancashire) 13.0 0 54 3 18.0 3-25 0 0
T Westley (Essex) 6.0 0 18 1 18.0 1-18 0 0
H Riazuddin (Hampshire) 14.0 0 92 5 18.4 3-37 0 0
S A Patterson (Yorkshire) 40.0 2 224 12 18.66 4-28 0 0
G J White (Nottinghamshire) 4.0 0 19 1 19.0 1-19 0 0
A R Adams (Nottinghamshire) 13.0 0 58 3 19.33 2-23 0 0
C P Wood (Hampshire) 59.3 1 359 18 19.94 4-34 0 0
C Rushworth (Durham) 26.3 2 140 7 20.0 2-15 0 0
A U Rashid (Yorkshire) 80.0 1 427 21 20.33 3-30 0 0
J K Fuller (Gloucestershire) 56.0 3 326 16 20.37 4-33 0 0
J S Patel (Warwickshire) 27.0 0 144 7 20.57 3-41 0 0
W J Durston (Derbyshire) 37.0 1 165 8 20.62 3-7 0 0
Mudassar Bukhari (Netherlands) 83.0 5 392 19 20.63 4-41 0 0
W P U J C Vaas (Northamptonshire) 33.0 3 168 8 21.0 3-37 0 0
P S Jones (Derbyshire) 47.0 2 233 11 21.18 3-38 0 0
M E Claydon (Durham) 78.3 4 447 21 21.28 3-16 0 0
T E Linley (Surrey) 28.4 1 150 7 21.42 3-50 0 0
D A Griffiths (Hampshire) 16.0 1 86 4 21.5 3-36 0 0
J M R Taylor (Gloucestershire) 25.4 0 151 7 21.57 3-37 0 0
C D Collymore (Middlesex) 34.5 4 175 8 21.87 3-17 0 0
C F Hughes (Derbyshire) 64.0 2 310 14 22.14 3-19 0 0
M D Taylor (Gloucestershire) 13.5 2 89 4 22.25 2-43 0 0
T J Phillips (Essex) 75.0 0 380 17 22.35 5-28 1 0
T C Knight (Derbyshire) 24.0 0 113 5 22.6 2-27 0 0
A J Hall (Northamptonshire) 68.2 2 432 19 22.73 5-22 1 0
J Lewis (Gloucestershire) 27.0 2 183 8 22.87 4-41 0 0
A V Suppiah (Somerset) 45.3 0 207 9 23.0 2-2 0 0
D L Maddy (Warwickshire) 40.0 1 254 11 23.09 4-29 0 0
C P Schofield (Surrey) 66.2 3 393 17 23.11 4-22 0 0
Naved ul-Hasan (Sussex) 55.4 0 301 13 23.15 3-21 0 0
G J Batty (Surrey) 63.0 1 301 13 23.15 3-31 0 0
M A Parker (Scotland) 36.0 0 235 10 23.5 5-47 1 0
A J Ball (Kent) 52.3 2 283 12 23.58 2-31 0 0
G T Park (Derbyshire) 15.0 0 71 3 23.66 2-21 0 0
M H Yardy (Sussex) 68.2 0 432 18 24.0 4-10 0 0
M J Hoggard (Leicestershire) 51.0 2 265 11 24.09 2-26 0 0
A S Miller (Warwickshire) 31.0 2 145 6 24.16 2-31 0 0
Yasir Arafat (Surrey) 74.4 2 460 19 24.21 5-45 1 0
T S Roland-Jones (Middlesex) 34.4 0 194 8 24.25 3-51 0 0
Azhar Mahmood (Kent) 73.3 2 437 18 24.27 4-52 0 0
N C Saker (Unicorns) 44.0 5 196 8 24.5 3-33 0 0
G K Berg (Middlesex) 30.0 1 172 7 24.57 4-24 0 0
R J Sidebottom (Yorkshire) 50.0 0 273 11 24.81 2-19 0 0
D J Malan (Middlesex) 15.0 0 100 4 25.0 1-18 0 0
S K W Wood (Nottinghamshire) 8.0 0 50 2 25.0 2-24 0 0
J H Davey (Scotland) 45.2 3 276 11 25.09 3-30 0 0
D A Cosker (Glamorgan) 56.0 0 276 11 25.09 4-30 0 0
K W Hogg (Lancashire) 19.0 1 151 6 25.16 3-63 0 0
C D Thorp (Durham) 22.0 1 152 6 25.33 3-56 0 0
P D Collingwood (Durham) 13.0 0 76 3 25.33 2-19 0 0
D J Pattinson (Nottinghamshire) 54.0 4 308 12 25.66 3-51 0 0
S P Jones (Glamorgan) 44.1 4 257 10 25.7 4-52 0 0
C J C Wright (Warwickshire) 43.0 3 232 9 25.77 4-20 0 0
A P Palladino (Derbyshire) 30.0 3 155 6 25.83 4-32 0 0
G R Breese (Durham) 59.5 2 336 13 25.84 4-21 0 0
J L Clare (Derbyshire) 46.1 2 261 10 26.1 3-61 0 0
Imran Tahir (Hampshire) 27.0 0 131 5 26.2 2-45 0 0
L J Hodgson (Yorkshire) 12.0 1 53 2 26.5 1-14 0 0
L J Wright (Sussex) 12.0 0 53 2 26.5 2-26 0 0
G H Dockrell (Somerset) 30.0 0 133 5 26.6 3-27 0 0
M N Malik (Leicestershire) 48.0 2 267 10 26.7 3-37 0 0
Z de Bruyn (Surrey) 28.0 0 187 7 26.71 3-47 0 0
P L Mommsen (Scotland) 30.0 0 163 6 27.16 2-11 0 0
M N W Spriegel (Surrey) 52.0 0 299 11 27.18 3-39 0 0
R Clarke (Warwickshire) 63.0 0 329 12 27.41 4-28 0 0
S C Meaker (Surrey) 16.3 0 111 4 27.75 3-22 0 0
P W Borren (Netherlands) 68.0 2 336 12 28.0 3-29 0 0
D J Willey (Northamptonshire) 68.0 0 397 14 28.35 3-49 0 0
B L Wadlan (Unicorns) 11.0 0 57 2 28.5 2-39 0 0
O J Hannon-Dalby (Yorkshire) 21.4 1 144 5 28.8 2-22 0 0
J L Denly (Kent) 15.0 3 87 3 29.0 3-42 0 0
O P Rayner (Middlesex) 37.0 0 176 6 29.33 2-20 0 0
J A Brooks (Northamptonshire) 29.0 1 148 5 29.6 2-35 0 0
Junaid Khan (Lancashire) 23.3 0 148 5 29.6 4-29 0 0
W D Parnell (Sussex) 32.0 0 237 8 29.62 3-31 0 0
I D Blackwell (Durham) 53.0 3 271 9 30.11 3-49 0 0
L L Tsotsobe (Essex) 38.3 0 242 8 30.25 4-43 0 0
R M Pyrah (Yorkshire) 34.0 1 213 7 30.42 3-41 0 0
A D Mascarenhas (Hampshire) 53.0 3 275 9 30.55 3-24 0 0
S J Cook (Kent) 25.0 1 155 5 31.0 3-40 0 0
P Burgoyne (Derbyshire) 10.0 0 62 2 31.0 2-36 0 0
M T C Waller (Somerset) 28.4 0 156 5 31.2 1-14 0 0
G Goudie (Scotland) 53.0 0 344 11 31.27 4-36 0 0
D S Lucas (Northamptonshire) 46.0 0 314 10 31.4 5-48 1 0
M P O'Shea (Glamorgan) 29.0 0 157 5 31.4 2-32 0 0
D D Masters (Essex) 53.0 1 252 8 31.5 4-32 0 0
C N Miles (Gloucestershire) 11.0 1 63 2 31.5 2-32 0 0
J D Shantry (Worcestershire) 77.2 2 442 14 31.57 3-39 0 0
C R Woakes (Warwickshire) 50.0 1 319 10 31.9 2-30 0 0
C A J Meschede (Somerset) 28.0 0 160 5 32.0 2-16 0 0
S D Parry (Lancashire) 75.5 0 420 13 32.3 3-40 0 0
T D Groenewald (Derbyshire) 55.1 2 299 9 33.22 4-22 0 0
S I Mahmood (Lancashire) 37.0 2 233 7 33.28 4-24 0 0
A J Dibble (Somerset) 26.0 1 170 5 34.0 3-52 0 0
T C Smith (Lancashire) 34.0 0 239 7 34.14 4-48 0 0
L M Reece (Unicorns) 30.1 0 172 5 34.4 4-35 0 0
G M Smith (Derbyshire) 63.0 1 344 10 34.4 3-39 0 0
D A Payne (Gloucestershire) 65.1 4 415 12 34.58 4-23 0 0
A G Botha (Warwickshire) 22.0 1 104 3 34.66 1-17 0 0
J C Tredwell (Kent) 88.0 1 383 11 34.81 2-27 0 0
D J Wainwright (Yorkshire) 65.3 2 350 10 35.0 2-27 0 0
A G Wakely (Northamptonshire) 16.0 0 70 2 35.0 1-7 0 0
S R Patel (Nottinghamshire) 63.0 3 351 10 35.1 4-37 0 0
I D Saxelby (Gloucestershire) 30.5 1 246 7 35.14 3-63 0 0
R G Querl (Unicorns) 84.3 3 458 13 35.23 3-33 0 0
P D Trego (Somerset) 60.0 1 355 10 35.5 3-33 0 0
L E Beaven (Unicorns) 29.1 2 142 4 35.5 3-35 0 0
L J Fletcher (Nottinghamshire) 42.2 0 286 8 35.75 3-27 0 0
J Allenby (Glamorgan) 32.3 0 179 5 35.8 2-26 0 0
C D Nash (Sussex) 38.1 0 215 6 35.83 3-30 0 0
D R Briggs (Hampshire) 55.4 0 323 9 35.88 3-30 0 0
A C Thomas (Somerset) 48.2 0 252 7 36.0 2-36 0 0
C W Henderson (Leicestershire) 63.1 3 324 9 36.0 2-34 0 0
M L Turner (Derbyshire) 11.0 0 72 2 36.0 2-42 0 0
R J W Topley (Essex) 20.0 0 109 3 36.33 2-45 0 0
M S Panesar (Sussex) 91.0 2 474 13 36.46 2-28 0 0
S A Shaw (Kent) 27.0 1 184 5 36.8 3-26 0 0
S P Crook (Middlesex) 39.3 2 222 6 37.0 2-38 0 0
G M Andrew (Worcestershire) 62.5 1 410 11 37.27 3-41 0 0
G Keedy (Lancashire) 26.0 0 151 4 37.75 2-45 0 0
J W M Dalrymple (Middlesex) 13.0 0 76 2 38.0 2-41 0 0
M F Cleary (Netherlands) 16.0 0 114 3 38.0 2-57 0 0
M Kartik (Somerset) 32.0 2 191 5 38.2 2-24 0 0
G Onions (Durham) 62.0 3 307 8 38.37 3-46 0 0
D K H Mitchell (Worcestershire) 40.5 0 232 6 38.66 1-6 0 0
A Shahzad (Yorkshire) 63.4 2 387 10 38.7 2-22 0 0
A E N Riley (Kent) 36.0 0 195 5 39.0 2-32 0 0
D G Wright (Worcestershire) 15.4 0 79 2 39.5 1-36 0 0
B L D'Oliveira (Worcestershire) 6.0 0 40 1 40.0 1-40 0 0
A C F Wyatt (Leicestershire) 26.0 2 161 4 40.25 2-36 0 0
S J Mullaney (Nottinghamshire) 54.0 0 284 7 40.57 2-42 0 0
G R Napier (Essex) 77.0 1 493 12 41.08 4-38 0 0
D I Stevens (Kent) 61.0 2 336 8 42.0 2-27 0 0
R A Whiteley (Derbyshire) 8.0 0 42 1 42.0 1-26 0 0
Z S Ansari (Surrey) 24.0 0 169 4 42.25 1-22 0 0
S G Borthwick (Durham) 44.3 0 256 6 42.66 2-31 0 0
A J Jones (Glamorgan) 18.0 0 128 3 42.66 1-38 0 0
M T Coles (Kent) 29.0 0 218 5 43.6 2-37 0 0
N J Dexter (Middlesex) 38.1 1 219 5 43.8 2-26 0 0
S Sharif (Scotland) 15.0 0 88 2 44.0 1-15 0 0
E G C Young (Gloucestershire) 86.0 2 397 9 44.11 2-32 0 0
N Arif (Sussex) 67.3 0 353 8 44.12 3-54 0 0
J E Root (Yorkshire) 18.4 1 89 2 44.5 1-1 0 0
J M Anderson (Lancashire) 15.0 2 89 2 44.5 1-42 0 0
S A Piolet (Warwickshire) 36.0 0 224 5 44.8 2-52 0 0
H F Gurney (Leicestershire) 19.4 0 135 3 45.0 2-40 0 0
L M Daggett (Northamptonshire) 50.0 1 271 6 45.16 2-30 0 0
D M Wheeldon (Unicorns) 35.3 4 181 4 45.25 3-31 0 0
T R Craddock (Essex) 41.0 2 182 4 45.5 2-38 0 0
O J Newby (Lancashire) 25.4 0 228 5 45.6 2-43 0 0
T M J Smith (Middlesex) 45.0 1 229 5 45.8 2-37 0 0
M F Maharoof (Lancashire) 36.0 0 184 4 46.0 3-33 0 0
V Banerjee (Gloucestershire) 8.0 0 46 1 46.0 1-46 0 0
S M Ervine (Hampshire) 49.1 0 277 6 46.16 2-23 0 0
R K J Dawson (Gloucestershire) 18.0 0 93 2 46.5 1-21 0 0
W A White (Leicestershire) 63.0 1 422 9 46.88 2-37 0 0
J D Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 84.0 0 423 9 47.0 3-37 0 0
N L Buck (Leicestershire) 36.0 0 235 5 47.0 3-54 0 0
C L Metters (Warwickshire) 18.0 0 94 2 47.0 2-41 0 0
K H D Barker (Warwickshire) 67.1 0 485 10 48.5 3-36 0 0
T J G Gruijters (Netherlands) 10.0 0 49 1 49.0 1-37 0 0
P M Seelaar (Netherlands) 64.0 0 350 7 50.0 2-36 0 0
T S Mills (Essex) 8.0 0 52 1 52.0 1-52 0 0
S C Kerrigan (Lancashire) 62.0 2 317 6 52.83 2-21 0 0
A Kapil (Worcestershire) 22.0 1 159 3 53.0 1-18 0 0
K S Williamson (Gloucestershire) 35.0 0 213 4 53.25 1-26 0 0
T J Murtagh (Middlesex) 67.2 4 381 7 54.42 2-29 0 0
J J Cobb (Leicestershire) 42.0 0 273 5 54.6 2-35 0 0
M R Swart (Netherlands) 44.0 0 224 4 56.0 2-14 0 0
P M Best (Warwickshire) 42.0 0 280 5 56.0 3-53 0 0
W R S Gidman (Gloucestershire) 42.2 0 230 4 57.5 2-29 0 0
Azeem Rafiq (Derbyshire) 25.1 0 115 2 57.5 1-29 0 0
G D Drummond (Scotland) 64.2 1 403 7 57.57 2-51 0 0
R J Hamilton-Brown (Surrey) 30.0 0 174 3 58.0 3-38 0 0
G G Wagg (Glamorgan) 60.1 0 416 7 59.42 3-35 0 0
M G Holmes (Warwickshire) 22.0 0 119 2 59.5 2-47 0 0
N L Harrison (Worcestershire) 29.0 1 180 3 60.0 2-43 0 0
S H Choudhry (Worcestershire) 40.0 1 242 4 60.5 2-46 0 0
G M Hussain (Somerset) 25.0 0 182 3 60.66 2-40 0 0
K J O'Brien (Gloucestershire) 27.0 0 183 3 61.0 1-31 0 0
N M Carter (Warwickshire) 28.5 1 186 3 62.0 1-23 0 0
M A Wood (Durham) 14.0 0 62 1 62.0 1-28 0 0
R M Haq (Scotland) 77.0 1 376 6 62.66 2-32 0 0
W A Adkin (Sussex) 10.0 0 64 1 64.0 1-39 0 0
Moin Ashraf (Yorkshire) 17.5 0 129 2 64.5 1-29 0 0
B J Phillips (Nottinghamshire) 61.0 3 401 6 66.83 1-17 0 0
T J Heggelman (Netherlands) 25.0 1 136 2 68.0 1-19 0 0
P R Stirling (Middlesex) 22.0 0 138 2 69.0 2-38 0 0
M A Thornely (Unicorns) 13.2 0 71 1 71.0 1-28 0 0
L A Procter (Lancashire) 20.0 0 143 2 71.5 1-19 0 0
A Rashid (Unicorns) 49.4 0 288 4 72.0 1-30 0 0
J K H Naik (Leicestershire) 38.0 0 224 3 74.66 2-38 0 0
B P Kruger (Netherlands) 15.0 1 79 1 79.0 1-24 0 0
B W Sanderson (Yorkshire) 13.0 1 80 1 80.0 1-36 0 0
M M Ali (Worcestershire) 72.0 1 418 5 83.6 2-25 0 0
R A Jones (Worcestershire) 9.3 0 86 1 86.0 1-33 0 0
C J Jordan (Surrey) 10.0 0 92 1 92.0 1-39 0 0
B A Westdijk (Netherlands) 15.0 0 96 1 96.0 1-44 0 0
D G Cork (Hampshire) 35.0 0 195 2 97.5 1-49 0 0
G G White (Nottinghamshire) 14.0 0 98 1 98.0 1-49 0 0
D M Benkenstein (Durham) 21.0 0 109 1 109.0 1-24 0 0
S J Croft (Lancashire) 18.1 0 112 1 112.0 1-19 0 0
G H Worker (Scotland) 17.4 0 115 1 115.0 1-23 0 0
C T Peploe (Unicorns) 30.0 0 116 1 116.0 1-32 0 0
R D B Croft (Glamorgan) 23.0 3 122 1 122.0 1-43 0 0
T Friend (Unicorns) 19.0 3 122 1 122.0 1-49 0 0
R N ten Doeschate (Essex) 17.5 0 124 1 124.0 1-28 0 0
A C McGarry (Unicorns) 17.0 1 126 1 126.0 1-47 0 0
A J Ireland (Middlesex) 21.4 1 131 1 131.0 1-31 0 0
L R Butterworth (Scotland) 21.1 0 145 1 145.0 1-44 0 0
L A Dawson (Hampshire) 24.0 0 149 1 149.0 1-32 0 0
J T Ball (Nottinghamshire) 20.0 0 154 1 154.0 1-38 0 0
R D Berrington (Scotland) 5.0 1 32 0 0.0 0-16 0 0
R A White (Northamptonshire) 1.2 0 24 0 0.0 0-24 0 0
W B Rankin (Warwickshire) 11.0 0 96 0 0.0 0-39 0 0
L Evans (Northamptonshire) 8.0 0 71 0 0.0 0-15 0 0
M van Jaarsveld (Kent) 13.0 0 77 0 0.0 0-8 0 0
J J Sayers (Yorkshire) 1.0 0 8 0 0.0 0-8 0 0
B W Harmison (Durham) 1.0 0 15 0 0.0 0-15 0 0
S Sweeney (Northamptonshire) 3.0 0 31 0 0.0 0-31 0 0
M G Comber (Essex) 12.0 0 65 0 0.0 0-1 0 0
W A T Beer (Sussex) 8.0 0 41 0 0.0 0-41 0 0
B A C Howell (Hampshire) 6.0 0 40 0 0.0 0-18 0 0
P P Ojha (Surrey) 5.0 0 37 0 0.0 0-37 0 0
V S Solanki (Worcestershire) 1.1 0 14 0 0.0 0-1 0 0
J S Gatting (Sussex) 2.0 0 17 0 0.0 0-17 0 0
A B McDonald (Leicestershire) 11.0 0 54 0 0.0 0-15 0 0
M A Carberry (Hampshire) 7.0 0 36 0 0.0 0-17 0 0
T W Allin (Warwickshire) 2.0 0 29 0 0.0 0-29 0 0
A Javid (Warwickshire) 4.0 0 27 0 0.0 0-27 0 0
H T Waters (Glamorgan) 3.0 0 27 0 0.0 0-27 0 0
A McGrath (Yorkshire) 7.0 0 40 0 0.0 0-10 0 0
M H A Footitt (Derbyshire) 6.0 0 72 0 0.0 0-31 0 0
R M R Brathwaite (Durham) 6.0 0 49 0 0.0 0-49 0 0
J G Myburgh (Hampshire) 2.4 0 19 0 0.0 0-7 0 0
K J Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 2.0 0 11 0 0.0 0-11 0 0
J R A Campbell (Unicorns) 1.0 0 8 0 0.0 0-8 0 0
H J H Marshall (Gloucestershire) 2.0 0 17 0 0.0 0-17 0 0
O A Shah (Essex) 2.0 0 14 0 0.0 0-14 0 0
A J Norman (Glamorgan) 7.0 0 31 0 0.0 0-31 0 0
J Needham (Derbyshire) 5.0 0 32 0 0.0 0-32 0 0
C G Burnett (Scotland) 18.0 0 125 0 0.0 0-31 0 0
J S Miles (Unicorns) 15.5 0 87 0 0.0 0-32 0 0
B A Hutton (Nottinghamshire) 6.0 0 41 0 0.0 0-41 0 0
C D Whelan (Worcestershire) 11.0 1 64 0 0.0 0-20 0 0
C K Langeveldt (Kent) 8.0 0 33 0 0.0 0-33 0 0
L Vincent (Sussex) 1.2 0 7 0 0.0 0-7 0 0
W R Smith (Durham) 3.0 0 23 0 0.0 0-23 0 0
W D Bragg (Glamorgan) 1.0 0 2 0 0.0 0-2 0 0
I Wardlaw (Yorkshire) 4.0 0 15 0 0.0 0-15 0 0
R E M Williams (Middlesex) 7.0 0 57 0 0.0 0-57 0 0
G P Rees (Glamorgan) 0.3 0 2 0 0.0 0-2 0 0
J R Levitt (Unicorns) 3.0 0 9 0 0.0 0-9 0 0
A Khan (Sussex) 15.3 0 109 0 0.0 0-30 0 0
J A Rudolph (Yorkshire) 2.0 0 14 0 0.0 0-14 0 0
L E Plunkett (Durham) 4.0 0 29 0 0.0 0-29 0 0
I J L Trott (Warwickshire) 2.0 0 9 0 0.0 0-9 0 0
C C Benham (Unicorns) 0.1 0 4 0 0.0 0-4 0 0
A N Petersen (Glamorgan) 1.0 0 7 0 0.0 0-7 0 0

Batting averages

Last updated: October 6, 2011

Name M I NO R HS Avge 100 50 Ct St
J C Buttler (Somerset) 13 10 7 411 94* 137.0 0 4 7 0
J A Rudolph (Yorkshire) 4 4 1 282 132* 94.0 1 1 0 0
C R Jones (Somerset) 2 2 1 78 45* 78.0 0 0 0 0
C D Nash (Sussex) 12 11 2 649 124* 72.11 2 5 3 0
J S Foster (Essex) 9 4 1 211 77 70.33 0 3 5 0
M J Guptill (Derbyshire) 5 5 1 278 103* 69.5 2 1 2 0
G J Muchall (Durham) 9 9 3 405 95* 67.5 0 5 1 0
L J Wright (Sussex) 3 3 1 135 71* 67.5 0 1 1 0
A C Voges (Nottinghamshire) 8 8 3 336 103* 67.2 1 3 2 0
N D McKenzie (Hampshire) 6 6 2 244 87* 61.0 0 2 2 0
Abdul-Kadeer Ali (Leicestershire) 1 1 0 60 60 60.0 0 1 0 0
J W A Taylor (Leicestershire) 9 8 1 408 101 58.28 1 3 1 0
P L Mommsen (Scotland) 11 11 4 408 81* 58.28 0 2 9 0
R S Bopara (Essex) 9 6 2 233 75* 58.25 0 2 5 0
P J Horton (Lancashire) 12 11 4 403 97* 57.57 0 3 3 0
I R Bell (Warwickshire) 2 2 0 114 88 57.0 0 1 1 0
C Kieswetter (Somerset) 10 9 2 399 108* 57.0 2 1 10 0
G P Rees (Glamorgan) 12 12 2 567 110* 56.7 2 4 6 0
B A C Howell (Hampshire) 11 8 2 340 122 56.66 1 2 3 0
G S Ballance (Yorkshire) 9 9 3 331 81* 55.16 0 2 4 0
S J Myburgh (Netherlands) 1 1 0 55 55 55.0 0 1 0 0
A N Petersen (Glamorgan) 12 12 2 547 144 54.7 1 2 4 0
J J Cobb (Leicestershire) 11 10 1 485 91* 53.88 0 5 6 0
W D Parnell (Sussex) 5 3 1 107 47 53.5 0 0 1 0
P R Stirling (Middlesex) 12 12 2 535 109 53.5 1 2 5 0
Mohammad Yousuf (Warwickshire) 6 6 2 213 74* 53.25 0 3 1 0
E C Joyce (Sussex) 13 13 2 583 120 53.0 2 2 6 0
M N W Spriegel (Surrey) 13 12 4 424 86 53.0 0 3 7 0
C G Burnett (Scotland) 3 3 2 52 31* 52.0 0 0 0 0
D A Cosker (Glamorgan) 11 5 4 51 39* 51.0 0 0 3 0
B A Stokes (Durham) 8 8 1 357 150* 51.0 1 2 2 0
A N Cook (Essex) 4 3 0 151 96 50.33 0 1 0 0
N J O'Brien (Northamptonshire) 9 9 1 393 121 49.12 1 3 13 0
K J Coetzer (Northamptonshire) 10 10 2 392 122 49.0 2 2 5 0
P D Collingwood (Durham) 6 6 1 243 96 48.6 0 2 7 0
A J Hall (Northamptonshire) 11 9 4 242 67 48.4 0 2 3 0
O A Shah (Essex) 7 6 1 242 104 48.4 1 1 2 0
S D Robson (Middlesex) 2 2 0 96 65 48.0 0 1 3 0
A G Wakely (Northamptonshire) 10 10 2 376 94 47.0 0 3 8 0
B C Brown (Sussex) 8 6 3 139 60 46.33 0 2 8 2
J J Roy (Surrey) 13 13 0 585 131 45.0 2 4 6 0
M J Di Venuto (Durham) 3 3 0 135 70 45.0 0 2 0 0
D L Maddy (Warwickshire) 6 5 2 135 49 45.0 0 0 3 0
S J Croft (Lancashire) 12 12 1 494 107 44.9 1 3 7 0
M van Jaarsveld (Kent) 12 12 0 538 124 44.83 1 4 7 0
A D Hales (Nottinghamshire) 6 6 0 266 116 44.33 1 2 3 0
M M Ali (Worcestershire) 11 11 0 476 158 43.27 2 1 5 0
J G Cameron (Worcestershire) 11 11 2 388 69 43.11 0 3 8 0
W L Madsen (Derbyshire) 12 12 1 472 75 42.9 0 4 7 0
T L W Cooper (Netherlands) 7 7 1 255 126* 42.5 1 0 7 0
M A Thornely (Unicorns) 12 11 1 425 105* 42.5 1 1 4 0
D J Malan (Middlesex) 12 12 0 510 107 42.5 1 3 4 0
M L Pettini (Essex) 12 10 3 297 104 42.42 1 1 5 0
A P R Gidman (Gloucestershire) 12 12 1 463 106* 42.09 1 3 5 0
P Mustard (Durham) 12 12 2 417 139* 41.7 2 1 13 2
W J Durston (Derbyshire) 12 12 0 491 95 40.91 0 4 3 0
V Chopra (Warwickshire) 11 11 0 448 115 40.72 1 3 4 0
T C Smith (Lancashire) 7 7 0 282 117 40.28 1 1 2 0
T L Maynard (Surrey) 13 13 1 481 79 40.08 0 5 10 0
T J Phillips (Essex) 12 4 2 80 58* 40.0 0 1 4 0
N R D Compton (Somerset) 12 10 3 280 104 40.0 1 0 3 0
O P Rayner (Middlesex) 6 4 2 80 34* 40.0 0 0 1 0
J M Vince (Hampshire) 12 12 0 473 131 39.41 1 2 6 0
J H K Adams (Hampshire) 10 10 2 314 113 39.25 1 1 2 0
U T Khawaja (Derbyshire) 5 5 1 155 89* 38.75 0 1 2 0
J E Ord (Unicorns) 3 3 0 116 55 38.66 0 2 0 0
D M Benkenstein (Durham) 11 10 2 308 82 38.5 0 2 3 0
J M Bairstow (Yorkshire) 10 10 0 385 114 38.5 1 2 6 1
L Vincent (Sussex) 9 9 1 304 102 38.0 1 1 8 0
C M W Read (Nottinghamshire) 12 11 2 340 68* 37.77 0 3 6 1
M E Trescothick (Somerset) 12 11 2 338 111* 37.55 1 2 5 0
P D Trego (Somerset) 14 13 1 444 100 37.0 1 2 5 0
W T S Porterfield (Warwickshire) 12 12 0 444 95 37.0 0 4 4 0
C G Taylor (Gloucestershire) 12 11 2 333 100* 37.0 1 1 6 0
O J Newby (Lancashire) 6 2 1 37 35* 37.0 0 0 0 0
K R Brown (Lancashire) 11 11 2 329 101* 36.55 1 0 1 0
W P U J C Vaas (Northamptonshire) 6 5 2 109 68 36.33 0 1 0 0
V S Solanki (Worcestershire) 8 8 0 289 84 36.12 0 4 4 0
N J Dexter (Middlesex) 10 10 4 214 58 35.66 0 1 3 0
Mudassar Bukhari (Netherlands) 11 11 4 249 78* 35.57 0 1 1 0
L A Dawson (Hampshire) 12 10 2 282 70 35.25 0 1 5 0
D J G Sales (Northamptonshire) 8 8 3 176 60* 35.2 0 1 5 0
C P Schofield (Surrey) 13 12 5 246 72 35.14 0 1 4 0
A W Gale (Yorkshire) 9 9 0 316 112 35.11 1 2 4 0
D I Stevens (Kent) 12 12 1 386 70 35.09 0 3 5 0
A B McDonald (Leicestershire) 3 1 0 35 35 35.0 0 0 3 0
J E Root (Yorkshire) 6 6 1 172 62 34.4 0 1 2 0
I A Cockbain (Gloucestershire) 12 11 2 309 79 34.33 0 3 8 0
S M Ervine (Hampshire) 10 10 2 273 136 34.12 1 0 2 0
A Javid (Warwickshire) 1 1 0 34 34 34.0 0 0 0 0
C J L Rogers (Middlesex) 9 9 2 237 51* 33.85 0 2 2 0
M W Goodwin (Sussex) 13 10 2 270 109* 33.75 1 0 5 0
J D Middlebrook (Northamptonshire) 11 7 4 101 31* 33.66 0 0 2 0
G D Cross (Lancashire) 11 9 2 235 66* 33.57 0 2 8 4
S J Walters (Glamorgan) 11 11 2 302 79 33.55 0 3 2 0
C C Benham (Unicorns) 8 6 1 167 58 33.4 0 2 1 0
D J Willey (Northamptonshire) 12 7 1 199 74 33.16 0 2 6 0
J S Gatting (Sussex) 7 7 0 231 122 33.0 1 0 2 0
Z de Bruyn (Surrey) 13 13 3 328 84* 32.8 0 1 4 0
D K H Mitchell (Worcestershire) 9 9 2 229 81* 32.71 0 1 6 0
M D Stoneman (Durham) 4 4 0 130 73 32.5 0 1 2 0
I D Blackwell (Durham) 9 8 1 227 98 32.42 0 1 3 0
G K Berg (Middlesex) 6 5 1 129 52 32.25 0 1 2 0
R Clarke (Warwickshire) 12 10 1 288 76 32.0 0 3 4 0
S R Patel (Nottinghamshire) 10 10 0 318 69 31.8 0 2 5 0
G R Breese (Durham) 12 8 3 159 47* 31.8 0 0 3 0
D M Bravo (Nottinghamshire) 3 3 0 94 62 31.33 0 1 2 0
A J Ball (Kent) 9 8 6 62 19 31.0 0 0 0 0
A U Rashid (Yorkshire) 11 8 4 124 43 31.0 0 0 4 0
C J C Wright (Warwickshire) 8 3 1 62 42 31.0 0 0 4 0
M A Wagh (Nottinghamshire) 1 1 0 31 31 31.0 0 0 0 0
S A Northeast (Kent) 12 12 2 308 63* 30.8 0 3 1 0
M H Yardy (Sussex) 12 7 1 184 53 30.66 0 1 1 0
S M Davies (Surrey) 13 13 0 395 96 30.38 0 2 13 4
Azeem Rafiq (Derbyshire) 5 3 2 30 18 30.0 0 0 3 0
P W Borren (Netherlands) 11 11 2 268 71* 29.77 0 2 4 0
J C Hildreth (Somerset) 14 11 2 268 50* 29.77 0 1 7 0
W Barresi (Netherlands) 11 11 1 288 97* 28.8 0 2 11 0
R J Hamilton-Brown (Surrey) 13 13 0 372 78 28.61 0 3 7 0
A Lyth (Yorkshire) 11 11 0 314 73 28.54 0 2 4 0
J C Mickleburgh (Essex) 3 2 0 57 56 28.5 0 1 3 0
K J O'Brien (Gloucestershire) 8 8 2 170 46 28.33 0 0 3 0
J K Manuel (Worcestershire) 4 4 0 112 48 28.0 0 0 1 0
S D Peters (Northamptonshire) 8 8 0 221 63 27.62 0 2 0 0
Azhar Mahmood (Kent) 10 9 0 246 68 27.33 0 2 3 0
S C Moore (Lancashire) 12 11 0 300 69 27.27 0 3 1 0
W R S Gidman (Gloucestershire) 8 6 2 108 40* 27.0 0 0 2 0
N J Edwards (Nottinghamshire) 2 2 0 54 33 27.0 0 0 1 0
J G Myburgh (Hampshire) 3 3 0 81 64 27.0 0 1 0 0
C R Woakes (Warwickshire) 8 7 3 106 34* 26.5 0 0 3 0
T N de Grooth (Netherlands) 11 11 2 238 58 26.44 0 1 2 0
R A White (Northamptonshire) 9 8 0 210 47 26.25 0 0 1 0
A V Suppiah (Somerset) 14 7 2 131 57 26.2 0 1 5 0
K S Williamson (Gloucestershire) 11 11 0 288 64 26.18 0 1 5 0
J O Troughton (Warwickshire) 11 11 2 235 61 26.11 0 2 4 0
A J Ireland (Middlesex) 5 2 1 26 22* 26.0 0 0 0 0
J du Toit (Leicestershire) 11 10 0 259 56 25.9 0 1 4 0
J H Davey (Scotland) 11 10 0 257 91 25.7 0 2 4 0
G R Napier (Essex) 12 7 1 153 41 25.5 0 0 6 0
S L Elstone (Nottinghamshire) 8 8 1 178 40 25.42 0 0 2 0
R W T Key (Kent) 5 5 0 126 59 25.2 0 1 1 0
C B Cooke (Glamorgan) 7 6 1 126 75 25.2 0 1 1 0
J R A Campbell (Unicorns) 10 9 0 226 58 25.11 0 1 0 0
S A Newman (Middlesex) 12 12 1 275 73 25.0 0 1 3 0
S A Piolet (Warwickshire) 7 4 2 50 39 25.0 0 0 2 0
G G White (Nottinghamshire) 5 2 1 25 25 25.0 0 0 0 0
M J Chilton (Lancashire) 1 1 0 25 25 25.0 0 0 0 0
C D J Dent (Gloucestershire) 1 1 0 25 25 25.0 0 0 0 0
M Kartik (Somerset) 5 3 0 74 40 24.66 0 0 4 0
D F Watts (Scotland) 6 6 0 146 62 24.33 0 1 0 0
G H Worker (Scotland) 3 3 0 73 46 24.33 0 0 0 0
R I Newton (Northamptonshire) 6 5 0 121 49 24.2 0 0 0 0
A N Kervezee (Worcestershire) 8 8 0 193 69 24.12 0 1 1 0
L R Butterworth (Scotland) 4 4 1 72 24 24.0 0 0 2 0
Naved ul-Hasan (Sussex) 8 6 3 72 25* 24.0 0 0 1 0
R M Haq (Scotland) 11 7 3 95 30 23.75 0 0 1 0
P A Nixon (Leicestershire) 5 5 0 118 54 23.6 0 1 2 0
Z S Ansari (Surrey) 7 5 3 47 22 23.5 0 0 4 0
N A James (Glamorgan) 3 2 0 47 43 23.5 0 0 0 0
J G Thompson (Unicorns) 3 3 0 70 44 23.33 0 0 1 0
R M Pyrah (Yorkshire) 7 6 2 93 69 23.25 0 1 2 0
L M Reece (Unicorns) 9 7 2 115 26 23.0 0 0 2 0
H J H Marshall (Gloucestershire) 7 7 0 161 60 23.0 0 2 4 0
K A Parsons (Unicorns) 12 11 2 204 62* 22.66 0 1 2 0
D J Bell-Drummond (Kent) 5 5 0 111 42 22.2 0 0 0 0
T Poynton (Derbyshire) 4 3 1 44 40 22.0 0 0 2 1
Wahab Riaz (Kent) 3 2 1 22 12* 22.0 0 0 1 0
H Riazuddin (Hampshire) 4 1 0 22 22 22.0 0 0 2 0
S M Mott (Netherlands) 9 6 3 65 50* 21.66 0 1 2 0
J R Levitt (Unicorns) 3 3 0 65 33 21.66 0 0 0 0
J K Fuller (Gloucestershire) 8 7 3 86 33 21.5 0 0 2 0
Yasir Arafat (Surrey) 12 9 5 85 30* 21.25 0 0 0 0
A Kapil (Worcestershire) 6 6 1 105 44 21.0 0 0 2 0
B J Phillips (Nottinghamshire) 11 8 4 84 16* 21.0 0 0 2 0
J L Denly (Kent) 6 6 0 123 46 20.5 0 0 1 0
C F Hughes (Derbyshire) 12 12 0 243 66 20.25 0 1 2 0
J N Batty (Gloucestershire) 12 9 1 162 32 20.25 0 0 9 2
M H Wessels (Nottinghamshire) 9 9 0 182 51 20.22 0 1 3 0
C T Peploe (Unicorns) 4 3 2 20 11* 20.0 0 0 1 0
T J New (Leicestershire) 4 1 0 20 20 20.0 0 0 4 1
D D Masters (Essex) 8 3 2 20 19* 20.0 0 0 2 0
O J Hairs (Scotland) 1 1 0 20 20 20.0 0 0 0 0
C M Park (Unicorns) 3 2 0 40 38 20.0 0 0 0 0
L A Procter (Lancashire) 9 8 4 79 24 19.75 0 0 2 0
G M Andrew (Worcestershire) 10 9 0 176 48 19.55 0 0 5 0
G G Wagg (Glamorgan) 11 11 1 195 34 19.5 0 0 3 0
A McGrath (Yorkshire) 5 5 1 76 63 19.0 0 1 0 0
R J W Topley (Essex) 3 1 0 19 19 19.0 0 0 0 0
J P T Knappett (Unicorns) 12 11 0 207 43 18.81 0 0 10 2
A D Brown (Nottinghamshire) 6 6 1 94 27 18.8 0 0 1 0
J Allenby (Glamorgan) 9 9 0 169 41 18.77 0 0 1 0
N M Carter (Warwickshire) 6 6 0 112 53 18.66 0 1 0 0
T R Ambrose (Warwickshire) 9 5 0 93 39 18.6 0 0 5 2
R K J Dawson (Gloucestershire) 3 3 1 37 23 18.5 0 0 1 0
C D Thorp (Durham) 4 3 1 37 17 18.5 0 0 1 0
E F Chalmers (Scotland) 4 4 0 74 50 18.5 0 1 0 0
A G Botha (Warwickshire) 4 4 1 55 45 18.33 0 0 0 0
G M Smith (Derbyshire) 12 12 0 219 68 18.25 0 1 3 0
R D Berrington (Scotland) 7 7 0 126 31 18.0 0 0 5 0
L Evans (Northamptonshire) 2 1 0 18 18 18.0 0 0 1 0
E G C Young (Gloucestershire) 11 9 3 108 50 18.0 0 1 5 0
S W Billings (Kent) 3 3 0 54 26 18.0 0 0 3 2
M A G Boyce (Leicestershire) 9 8 0 144 48 18.0 0 0 5 0
E S Szwarczynski (Netherlands) 11 11 0 197 111 17.9 1 0 2 0
M B Loye (Northamptonshire) 5 5 0 89 63 17.8 0 1 3 0
S P Crook (Middlesex) 6 4 0 71 61 17.75 0 1 5 0
B J Wright (Glamorgan) 5 5 1 71 28* 17.75 0 0 1 0
R A Whiteley (Derbyshire) 7 7 1 106 40 17.66 0 0 2 0
G O Jones (Kent) 10 9 0 159 39 17.66 0 0 9 4
A Shahzad (Yorkshire) 9 8 2 105 59* 17.5 0 1 4 0
A J Wheater (Essex) 12 8 1 122 40 17.42 0 0 6 0
S J Mullaney (Nottinghamshire) 11 10 0 171 50 17.1 0 1 5 0
S Chanderpaul (Warwickshire) 1 1 0 17 17 17.0 0 0 0 0
P M Seelaar (Netherlands) 10 3 2 17 15* 17.0 0 0 5 0
L W P Wells (Sussex) 4 1 0 17 17 17.0 0 0 0 0
A Patel (Nottinghamshire) 3 3 0 51 35 17.0 0 0 0 0
K H D Barker (Warwickshire) 11 9 1 135 56 16.87 0 1 3 0
P J Franks (Nottinghamshire) 10 8 4 67 28* 16.75 0 0 2 0
G T Park (Derbyshire) 9 8 3 82 38 16.4 0 0 8 0
T Westley (Essex) 5 4 0 65 50 16.25 0 1 1 0
R D B Croft (Glamorgan) 5 1 0 16 16 16.0 0 0 0 0
W A White (Leicestershire) 11 10 2 123 29* 15.37 0 0 3 0
A C Thomas (Somerset) 9 3 0 46 22 15.33 0 0 0 0
R Flannigan (Scotland) 6 6 0 92 39 15.33 0 0 0 0
C S MacLeod (Scotland) 6 6 0 92 33 15.33 0 0 2 0
T D Groenewald (Derbyshire) 9 3 2 15 9 15.0 0 0 3 0
J C Tredwell (Kent) 12 10 2 120 37 15.0 0 0 6 0
N Pothas (Hampshire) 1 1 0 15 15 15.0 0 0 0 0
A J Norman (Glamorgan) 1 1 0 15 15 15.0 0 0 0 0
N D Pinner (Worcestershire) 8 8 0 119 37 14.87 0 0 2 0
N Arif (Sussex) 11 6 2 59 22 14.75 0 0 4 0
N C Saker (Unicorns) 7 5 1 58 18 14.5 0 0 0 0
N F I McCallum (Scotland) 4 4 0 58 53 14.5 0 1 3 0
S G Borthwick (Durham) 8 3 0 43 32 14.33 0 0 3 0
W P Diepeveen (Netherlands) 6 6 0 85 27 14.16 0 0 3 0
A P Palladino (Derbyshire) 5 3 1 28 18 14.0 0 0 0 0
M T Coles (Kent) 5 5 0 70 47 14.0 0 0 3 0
G J White (Nottinghamshire) 1 1 0 14 14 14.0 0 0 0 0
S I Mahmood (Lancashire) 5 3 0 42 26 14.0 0 0 1 0
M F Maharoof (Lancashire) 5 4 1 41 38* 13.66 0 0 0 0
R J Sidebottom (Yorkshire) 7 4 1 40 29 13.33 0 0 3 0
C A J Meschede (Somerset) 9 5 0 66 19 13.2 0 0 4 0
B J M Scott (Worcestershire) 11 10 2 105 22* 13.12 0 0 3 2
T J G Gruijters (Netherlands) 4 4 2 26 23 13.0 0 0 4 0
M S Lineker (Derbyshire) 1 1 0 13 13 13.0 0 0 0 0
S J Thakor (Leicestershire) 2 2 0 26 13 13.0 0 0 0 0
W I Jefferson (Leicestershire) 5 4 0 52 26 13.0 0 0 0 0
S D Parry (Lancashire) 12 4 3 13 9* 13.0 0 0 5 0
A D Mascarenhas (Hampshire) 7 5 0 64 26 12.8 0 0 1 0
T E Scollay (Middlesex) 3 3 0 37 17 12.33 0 0 1 0
P S Jones (Derbyshire) 7 6 2 49 23 12.25 0 0 0 0
G Goudie (Scotland) 9 7 2 61 13 12.2 0 0 2 0
A Rashid (Unicorns) 9 6 1 61 24* 12.2 0 0 1 0
J W M Dalrymple (Middlesex) 5 3 1 24 14 12.0 0 0 2 0
C Rushworth (Durham) 4 2 1 12 12* 12.0 0 0 0 0
B H N Howgego (Northamptonshire) 2 1 0 12 12 12.0 0 0 0 0
A J Blake (Kent) 7 6 0 72 19 12.0 0 0 3 0
D Murphy (Northamptonshire) 4 3 2 12 10* 12.0 0 0 0 0
J J Sayers (Yorkshire) 6 6 0 71 25 11.83 0 0 0 0
M F Cleary (Netherlands) 2 2 0 23 16 11.5 0 0 0 0
G I Maiden (Scotland) 10 9 2 78 32* 11.14 0 0 4 3
M A Wallace (Glamorgan) 12 11 1 111 29 11.1 0 0 8 3
M G Pardoe (Worcestershire) 1 1 0 11 11 11.0 0 0 1 0
C D Wallace (Scotland) 1 1 0 11 11 11.0 0 0 1 0
M D Bates (Hampshire) 11 5 2 33 24* 11.0 0 0 5 2
C P Wood (Hampshire) 10 5 1 44 14* 11.0 0 0 4 0
B M Shafayat (Northamptonshire) 1 1 0 11 11 11.0 0 0 0 0
M R Swart (Netherlands) 10 10 0 108 57 10.8 0 1 7 0
R G Querl (Unicorns) 12 8 2 64 23 10.66 0 0 1 0
G L Brophy (Yorkshire) 6 6 1 53 28 10.6 0 0 5 2
P G Dixey (Leicestershire) 6 6 0 63 42 10.5 0 0 2 0
M J Hoggard (Leicestershire) 7 5 1 42 23 10.5 0 0 2 0
W A Adkin (Sussex) 2 1 0 10 10 10.0 0 0 1 0
C W Henderson (Leicestershire) 8 7 2 50 18* 10.0 0 0 2 0
J D Shantry (Worcestershire) 11 7 5 20 14 10.0 0 0 3 0
T Friend (Unicorns) 3 3 1 19 14 9.5 0 0 0 0
T J Murtagh (Middlesex) 10 5 3 19 7 9.5 0 0 3 0
T T Bresnan (Yorkshire) 1 1 0 9 9 9.0 0 0 0 0
L J Fletcher (Nottinghamshire) 6 2 0 18 16 9.0 0 0 1 0
Saeed Ajmal (Worcestershire) 3 3 2 9 5* 9.0 0 0 1 0
D J Pattinson (Nottinghamshire) 9 3 2 9 7 9.0 0 0 2 0
J M R Taylor (Gloucestershire) 5 3 1 18 9* 9.0 0 0 1 0
M P O'Shea (Glamorgan) 9 7 1 53 25 8.83 0 0 2 0
T M J Smith (Middlesex) 7 4 0 35 27 8.75 0 0 1 0
D J Wainwright (Yorkshire) 10 5 3 17 8* 8.5 0 0 7 0
G D Drummond (Scotland) 11 7 1 50 25 8.33 0 0 2 0
S Sharif (Scotland) 4 3 1 16 13* 8.0 0 0 0 0
B P Kruger (Netherlands) 4 3 0 24 11 8.0 0 0 3 0
R M Johnson (Warwickshire) 3 3 1 16 15 8.0 0 0 2 0
A Khan (Sussex) 3 1 0 8 8 8.0 0 0 0 0
R N ten Doeschate (Essex) 7 5 1 32 30 8.0 0 0 2 0
J Clark (Lancashire) 3 1 0 8 8 8.0 0 0 0 0
S H Choudhry (Worcestershire) 8 7 3 31 10 7.75 0 0 2 0
J K H Naik (Leicestershire) 6 4 2 15 9* 7.5 0 0 1 0
D R Briggs (Hampshire) 8 5 1 30 16 7.5 0 0 3 0
P M Best (Warwickshire) 6 4 2 15 12 7.5 0 0 2 0
T J Heggelman (Netherlands) 9 5 2 22 8 7.33 0 0 2 0
G J Batty (Surrey) 10 5 1 29 14 7.25 0 0 5 0
M A Carberry (Hampshire) 6 4 0 29 22 7.25 0 0 4 0
D A Griffiths (Hampshire) 3 1 0 7 7 7.0 0 0 0 0
A J Hodd (Sussex) 5 3 1 14 6* 7.0 0 0 5 0
D M Wheeldon (Unicorns) 5 4 0 26 14 6.5 0 0 0 0
L D Sutton (Derbyshire) 8 6 2 25 16* 6.25 0 0 9 3
L Gregory (Somerset) 7 2 0 12 11 6.0 0 0 1 0
J Lewis (Gloucestershire) 4 1 0 6 6 6.0 0 0 0 0
S C Meaker (Surrey) 3 2 1 6 5 6.0 0 0 1 0
C D Whelan (Worcestershire) 2 1 0 6 6 6.0 0 0 0 0
P Burgoyne (Derbyshire) 2 2 1 6 6* 6.0 0 0 1 0
J A Simpson (Middlesex) 8 3 0 18 12 6.0 0 0 6 0
M J Prior (Sussex) 2 2 0 11 7 5.5 0 0 0 0
W R Smith (Durham) 4 2 0 11 7 5.5 0 0 4 0
D G Cork (Hampshire) 7 6 1 27 10 5.4 0 0 1 0
J L Clare (Derbyshire) 8 6 0 32 19 5.33 0 0 4 0
G Onions (Durham) 9 3 2 5 4 5.0 0 0 1 0
T Ravenscroft (Hampshire) 1 1 0 5 5 5.0 0 0 1 0
N L Buck (Leicestershire) 5 3 0 14 7 4.66 0 0 2 0
R J H Lett (Unicorns) 3 3 0 14 10 4.66 0 0 1 0
S A Shaw (Kent) 6 5 3 9 4* 4.5 0 0 0 0
C J Liddle (Sussex) 11 4 0 17 8 4.25 0 0 1 0
S C Kerrigan (Lancashire) 10 2 0 8 5 4.0 0 0 2 0
C D Piesley (Kent) 1 1 0 4 4 4.0 0 0 0 0
M H A Footitt (Derbyshire) 2 1 0 4 4 4.0 0 0 1 0
G Chapple (Lancashire) 2 1 0 4 4 4.0 0 0 0 0
O B Cox (Worcestershire) 4 2 0 8 8 4.0 0 0 1 0
R A Jones (Worcestershire) 2 1 0 4 4 4.0 0 0 0 0
A S Miller (Warwickshire) 4 2 1 4 2* 4.0 0 0 1 0
S K W Wood (Nottinghamshire) 3 2 0 8 8 4.0 0 0 0 0
K Turner (Nottinghamshire) 1 1 0 4 4 4.0 0 0 0 0
D S Lucas (Northamptonshire) 8 2 0 7 4 3.5 0 0 2 0
M E Claydon (Durham) 12 5 1 14 9 3.5 0 0 1 0
A R Adams (Nottinghamshire) 2 2 0 7 7 3.5 0 0 1 0
W S Jones (Leicestershire) 1 1 0 3 3 3.0 0 0 0 0
Imran Tahir (Hampshire) 5 1 0 3 3 3.0 0 0 0 0
D A Payne (Gloucestershire) 9 3 2 3 2* 3.0 0 0 2 0
M A Wood (Durham) 3 2 0 6 5 3.0 0 0 1 0
D J Balcombe (Kent) 3 2 0 6 6 3.0 0 0 1 0
N Kruger (Netherlands) 1 1 0 3 3 3.0 0 0 0 0
B A Hutton (Nottinghamshire) 1 1 0 3 3 3.0 0 0 1 0
A J Jones (Glamorgan) 3 2 1 3 3* 3.0 0 0 2 0
B L Wadlan (Unicorns) 2 1 0 3 3 3.0 0 0 0 0
M G Holmes (Warwickshire) 3 2 0 5 5 2.5 0 0 2 0
G P Smith (Leicestershire) 2 2 1 2 2 2.0 0 0 1 0
M L Turner (Derbyshire) 2 2 1 2 1* 2.0 0 0 1 0
G Keedy (Lancashire) 4 1 0 2 2 2.0 0 0 2 0
B W Sanderson (Yorkshire) 3 1 0 2 2 2.0 0 0 1 0
C L Metters (Warwickshire) 3 2 0 3 2 1.5 0 0 1 0
H F Gurney (Leicestershire) 3 2 0 2 1 1.0 0 0 1 0
M N Malik (Leicestershire) 7 3 1 2 2 1.0 0 0 0 0
I Wardlaw (Yorkshire) 1 1 0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0
D G Wright (Worcestershire) 2 1 0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0
I D Saxelby (Gloucestershire) 4 2 0 2 2 1.0 0 0 0 0
M S Panesar (Sussex) 13 4 2 1 1* 0.5 0 0 3 0
J W Dernbach (Surrey) 9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
S P Jones (Glamorgan) 8 3 3 1 1* 0.0 0 0 0 0
T E Linley (Surrey) 6 1 1 0 0* 0.0 0 0 1 0
S A Patterson (Yorkshire) 6 1 1 0 0* 0.0 0 0 0 0
A E N Riley (Kent) 6 1 1 3 3* 0.0 0 0 2 0
C D Collymore (Middlesex) 5 2 2 3 2* 0.0 0 0 1 0
A Shankar (Worcestershire) 1 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Moin Ashraf (Yorkshire) 3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
W B Rankin (Warwickshire) 2 1 1 1 1* 0.0 0 0 0 0
D A Burton (Northamptonshire) 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 2 0
B W Harmison (Durham) 4 1 1 3 3* 0.0 0 0 1 0
A C F Wyatt (Leicestershire) 5 2 2 3 2* 0.0 0 0 1 0
S Sweeney (Northamptonshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
T Brett (Northamptonshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
M G Comber (Essex) 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
L L Tsotsobe (Essex) 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
W A T Beer (Sussex) 1 1 1 27 27* 0.0 0 0 0 0
L J Hodgson (Yorkshire) 2 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
B A Raine (Durham) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
S J Cook (Kent) 4 2 2 9 7* 0.0 0 0 1 0
P P Ojha (Surrey) 1 1 1 1 1* 0.0 0 0 0 0
J T Ball (Nottinghamshire) 4 2 2 16 16* 0.0 0 0 0 0
T S Roland-Jones (Middlesex) 5 3 1 0 0* 0.0 0 0 0 0
C J Jordan (Surrey) 2 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
T W Allin (Warwickshire) 1 1 1 2 2* 0.0 0 0 0 0
J A R Harris (Glamorgan) 7 4 4 42 19* 0.0 0 0 0 0
H T Waters (Glamorgan) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
D J Redfern (Derbyshire) 1 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
A Z Lees (Yorkshire) 1 1 1 12 12* 0.0 0 0 0 0
B L D'Oliveira (Worcestershire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
L M Daggett (Northamptonshire) 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 2 0
R M R Brathwaite (Durham) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
J A Brooks (Northamptonshire) 4 1 1 2 2* 0.0 0 0 0 0
G M Hussain (Somerset) 4 1 1 16 16* 0.0 0 0 2 0
A J Dibble (Somerset) 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
G H Dockrell (Somerset) 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 3 0
J Needham (Derbyshire) 1 1 1 1 1* 0.0 0 0 0 0
J S Miles (Unicorns) 2 1 1 3 3* 0.0 0 0 0 0
B A Westdijk (Netherlands) 3 1 1 0 0* 0.0 0 0 1 0
S T Finn (Middlesex) 5 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
S M Guy (Yorkshire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 2 1
O J Hannon-Dalby (Yorkshire) 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 3 0
C K Langeveldt (Kent) 1 1 1 0 0* 0.0 0 0 0 0
M A Parker (Scotland) 6 4 4 10 8* 0.0 0 0 2 0
M J Walker (Essex) 5 2 2 116 71* 0.0 0 1 1 0
R E M Williams (Middlesex) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
G C Wilson (Surrey) 2 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
S P Kirby (Somerset) 9 1 1 0 0* 0.0 0 0 1 0
N L Harrison (Worcestershire) 4 1 1 2 2* 0.0 0 0 0 0
T C Knight (Derbyshire) 3 1 1 1 1* 0.0 0 0 0 0
J S Patel (Warwickshire) 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 2 0
L E Plunkett (Durham) 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
I J L Trott (Warwickshire) 1 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
B A W Mendis (Somerset) 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0
M T C Waller (Somerset) 6 2 2 1 1* 0.0 0 0 1 0
S B Styris (Essex) 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
A L Davies (Lancashire) 1 1 1 6 6* 0.0 0 0 0 0
A C McGarry (Unicorns) 3 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
T S Mills (Essex) 1 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
V Banerjee (Gloucestershire) 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
T R Craddock (Essex) 6 4 4 9 5* 0.0 0 0 2 0
M D Taylor (Gloucestershire) 2 1 1 7 7* 0.0 0 0 1 0
L E Beaven (Unicorns) 5 2 2 11 9* 0.0 0 0 0 0
Junaid Khan (Lancashire) 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
S D Snell (Somerset) 1 1 1 18 18* 0.0 0 0 2 0
K W Hogg (Lancashire) 3 2 2 15 10* 0.0 0 0 0 0
C N Miles (Gloucestershire) 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
W D Bragg (Glamorgan) 1 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
W T Owen (Glamorgan) 9 2 2 3 3* 0.0 0 0 1 0
J M Anderson (Lancashire) 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0