Questions and Answers

foobar

Q: Can you clarify the ODI pitch marking measurement from the centre stump for wide deliveries please?

A: All in accordance with Law 25 of the Laws except where there is additional/different application of the Law in specific competition regulations - see First Class Regulations and Playing Conditions 2008 for further details

Categories